
Travis Pollen
Assistant Professor of Exercise Science · College of Rehabilitation Sciences
Heard on 6 podcasts
Shows that have booked Travis Pollen as a guest, ranked by appearance count.






Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Travis Pollen has appeared on, newest first.


[Physio Discussed] How to master sports rehab with Dr Teddy Willsey and Dr Travis Pollen

#047- Addressing Assessments, Asymmetries, and Program Design with Travis Pollen




Fascia Myths & Fascia Facts Part 2: Yin Yoga, Myofascial Release, & More

Fascia Myths & Fascia Facts Part 1: Can We Train Fascia?


The Great Wild Thing Debate


Should We Always Listen to Our Body?


Yoga Alignment Rules That Don’t Make Sense


#38 - Injury prevention - to screen or not to screen? With Dr Travis Pollen

Strength Training for Yoga, with Jenni Rawlings and Travis Pollen
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Travis Pollen. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Travis Pollen been on?
Travis Pollen has appeared on 6 podcasts across 17 episodes. Notable shows include Yoga Meets Movement Science, Physio Network, The Learning Curve presented by the Academic Commons.
What does Travis Pollen do?
Travis Pollen is Assistant Professor of Exercise Science at College of Rehabilitation Sciences. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Travis Pollen's most recent podcast appearance?
Travis Pollen's most recent appearance was on "Teaching with AI with Dr. Travis Pollen". The Learning Curve presented by the Academic Commons, published Dec 3, 2025.
Which podcast has Travis Pollen appeared on most often?
Yoga Meets Movement Science. 10 appearances on record, most recently Aug 1, 2023.
