PitchCentric
Talking SHHH Show podcast artwork

music

Talking SHHH Show

music · EN-US · 108 episodes

About this Podcast:

The Talking SHHH Show delivers hard rock and heavy metal news, album deep dives, concert stories, music debates, artist reactions, and pure fan-driven chaos. If you live for riffs, legends, nostalgia, and the loudest stories in music culture — you’re in the right place.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

35%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Talking SHHH Show.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Talking SHHH Show

What is Talking SHHH Show about?

The Talking SHHH Show delivers hard rock and heavy metal news, album deep dives, concert stories, music debates, artist reactions, and pure fan-driven chaos. If you live for riffs, legends, nostalgia, and the loudest stories in music culture, you’re in the right place.

What has Talking SHHH Show covered recently?

Recent episodes include "#91: Godsmack & Iron Maiden: The Legends Keep Bringing It Live" (28 September 2026, 49 minutes), "#90 When Alternative Took Over: What Does “Alternative” Actually Mean?" (7 September 2026, 68 minutes), and "AI in Music: Can It Replace Human Creativity?" (24 August 2026, 6 minutes).

How often does Talking SHHH Show publish?

Talking SHHH Show publishes roughly every two weeks, with episodes averaging 42 minutes across 108 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Talking SHHH Show?

Booking probability for Talking SHHH Show is 35%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Talking SHHH Show requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Talking SHHH Show's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Talking SHHH Show?

The strongest fits for Talking SHHH Show are Music & Recording. Talking SHHH Show has a music audience.

About the host

Talking SHHH Show is a music show with 108 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #91

    #91: Godsmack & Iron Maiden: The Legends Keep Bringing It Live

    Sep 28, 202649 minS3

    Godsmack & Iron Maiden: The Legends Keep Bringing It Live Two bands. Two generations. Decades of heavy music—and neither is ready to quietly fade away. On this episode of Talking SHHH , we’re talking Godsmack and Iron...

  • Episode #90

    #90 When Alternative Took Over: What Does “Alternative” Actually Mean?

    Sep 7, 20261h 8mS3

    What actually makes a band alternative? On this episode of Talking SHHH Show , we go from the underground roots of R.E.M., The Cure and the Pixies to the explosion of Nirvana, Pearl Jam, Alice in Chains and...

  • Talking SHHH Show

    AI in Music: Can It Replace Human Creativity?

    Aug 24, 20266 min

    Chris and Scott discuss the impact that AI can have.

  • Episode #89

    #89 - The Stress of Sequels: A Filmmaker's Perspective

    Aug 24, 20265 minS4

    Making a movie is hard. Making the movie that comes after the movie everyone loved might be even harder. In “The Stress of Sequels,” we look at the challenge from a filmmaker’s perspective—the pressure of expectations...

  • Talking SHHH Show

    Queensrÿche’s Timeless Operation: Mindcrime — Why It Still Hits So Hard

    Aug 17, 20263 min

    More than three decades later, Queensrÿche’s Operation: Mindcrime remains one of the most ambitious and complete concept albums in heavy music. From the opening moments of “I Remember Now” through “Revolution Calling,”...

View More
  • Episode #88

    #88 The Greatest No-Skip Albums Ever? | Scott, Steven & Chris Rank the Ultimate Heavy Metal & Hard Rock Classics

    Aug 3, 202650 minS3

    What makes a truly no-skip album ? Is it flawless songwriting, unforgettable riffs, iconic performances—or simply an album you never think about skipping? This week on the Talking SHHH Show , Scott, Steven, and Chris...

  • Talking SHHH Show

    Castle Rat: The Surprise Opener That Completely Won Me Over

    Jul 8, 20266 minS4

    Sometimes the best part of a concert is the band you weren't expecting. I walked into the venue knowing very little about Castle Rat, but by the time their set was over, they had my full attention. Blending classic...

  • Episode #87

    #87 - Rush Returns! Fifty Something Tour 2026 | Setlist, Neil Peart Tribute, Deep Cuts & Concert Review

    Jul 1, 20261h 2mS4

    After eleven years away from the stage, Rush returns with the Fifty Something Tour , celebrating more than five decades of groundbreaking music while honoring the legacy of Neil Peart. Scott and Steven break down the...

  • Talking SHHH Show

    Unexpected Surprise: Enjoying Castle Rat Live

    Jun 17, 20265 min

    Sometimes the best concert experiences are the ones you never see coming. On this episode of Talking SHHH , we break down our experience seeing Castle Rat live and why the band's theatrical approach, musicianship, and...

  • Talking SHHH Show

    The Rise & Fall of Schlitz: Metal's Forgotten Beer?

    Jun 13, 20264 min

    Milwaukee built more than beer—it helped shape a culture. From Schlitz's 177-year legacy to the city's reputation as a destination for epic rock and metal shows , we're diving into the surprising connection between beer...

  • Episode #86

    #86 - Milwaukee, Beer History, Concert Chaos & The Latest in Rock + Metal

    Jun 3, 20261h 15mS4

    From legendary Milwaukee beer history and the fall of iconic brands like Schlitz to concert chaos involving Dethklok, Amon Amarth and Castle Rat, this episode of the Talking SHHH Show dives deep into rock culture, live...

  • Episode #85

    #85 - We React!!! Mötley Crüe on American Idol?!

    May 27, 202635 minS4

    Did that really just happen? This week on the Talking SHHH Show, we react to Mötley Crüe appearing on American Idol and what it says about rock, legacy bands, mainstream TV, and the current state of music culture. We...

  • Episode #84

    # 84 - Bad Days, Barber Shops, Cheese Steaks & Loud Music | The Talking SHHH Show

    May 20, 20261h 8mS4

    Sometimes the best conversations come from the worst days. This week on the Talking SHHH Show, we dive into life on the road, dealing with bad days, escaping through music, and the random moments that somehow become the...

  • Episode #83

    #83 - Sepultura to Nashville Nights: Songwriting, Valley Parties & Why We Make Art

    May 13, 20261h 39mS4

    This week on the Talking SHHH Show, we hit everything from the global stage to backyard chaos. With Sepultura closing out their legendary run, we talk legacy, evolution, and what it means to finish strong. Then we bring...

  • Episode #82

    #82 - AI in Music: Can It Replace Human Creativity?AI in Music: Can It Replace Human Creativity? | The Future of Rock, Metal & Art

    May 6, 20266 minS4

    Artificial Intelligence is changing anything forever — but can it truly replace human creativity? In this episode of the Talking SHHH Show, we dive deep into the rise of AI-generated music, virtual artists, digital...

  • Episode #81

    #81 - When Talking SHHH Goes Awry | The Chaos, Meltdowns & Unexpected Moments

    Apr 29, 20261h 19mS4

    What happens when the conversation completely derails? In this episode of The Talking SHHH Show , the rails come off in the best possible way. From unexpected tangents and heated debates to hilarious stories, awkward...

  • Episode #80

    #80 - From Nashville Storms to Rock Hall Controversy & the Ultimate Late Night Food Hall of Fame

    Apr 20, 20261h 24mS4

    This week on Talking SHHH , we take you on a full ride—from the unpredictable chaos of Nashville weather to the biggest debates shaking the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. We kick things off local with what’s happening in...

  • Episode #79

    #79 - Steel Panther: Parody… or the Most Accurate Tribute to Rock Ever?

    Apr 13, 20261h 1mS4

    Is Steel Panther just a parody band… or are they actually the most honest tribute to 80s glam metal? From outrageous lyrics to spot-on musicianship, Steel Panther walks the line between comedy and reality better than...

  • Episode #78

    #78 - The Ultimate Dinner Party: Rock Stars, Rebels & History’s Most Controversial Icons

    Apr 6, 20261h 14mS4

    What happens when you bring together rock legends, cultural icons, artists, and some of the most controversial figures in history… at the same dinner table? Welcome to the Talking SHHH Dinner Party — where nothing is...

  • Talking SHHH Show

    “One comment at this dinner table… and everything changed.” Preview of our next show

    Apr 4, 20261 min

    #NeverMeetYourHeroes, #TalkingSHHH, #PodcastClips, #RealTalk, #CelebrityTruth, #MusicTalk, #RockLegends, #ViralTalk, #TruthBomb, #BehindTheScenes, #FYP, #ForYou, #ForYouPage

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Talking SHHH Show. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Talking SHHH Show for

PitchCentric classifies Talking SHHH Show under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Talking SHHH Show

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ