PitchCentric
S
Podcast guest profile

Steve Eakins

Lumen Currency Exchange

Podcasts5Episodes6Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 6 episodes
Episodes
6
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 5 podcasts

Shows that have booked Steve Eakins as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Steve Eakins has appeared on, newest first.

Estate Agent Showdown
Estate Agent Showdown

Navigating the Premium Pivot — Staging, Global Volatility, and the Advisor Mindset

Apr 8, 202659mmentioned as Lumen Currency Exchange
The Voice of the Agent Podcast
The Voice of the Agent Podcast

Steve "Currency" Eakins: The Hidden FX Mistakes Costing Homeowners Thousands - And How Agents Can Stop Losing Deals

Dec 1, 202542mmentioned as Lumon

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Steve Eakins. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Steve Eakins been on?

Steve Eakins has appeared on 5 podcasts across 6 episodes. Notable shows include Opening The Gates To More Listings, Estate Agent Showdown, The Complete Agent - The Podcast For Premium Real Estate Agents.

What does Steve Eakins do?

Steve Eakins is Lumen Currency Exchange. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Steve Eakins's most recent podcast appearance?

Steve Eakins's most recent appearance was on "Navigating the Premium Pivot — Staging, Global Volatility, and the Advisor Mindset". Estate Agent Showdown, published Apr 8, 2026.

Which podcast has Steve Eakins appeared on most often?

Opening The Gates To More Listings. 2 appearances on record, most recently Jan 1, 2026.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.