
S
Podcast guest profile
Sarah Carter
ICF-trained empowerment coach, AI ethics expert · Leeds College of Building
Podcasts9Episodes12Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
9
across 12 episodes
Episodes
12
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026
Heard on 9 podcasts
Shows that have booked Sarah Carter as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Third Space Podcast
4 appearances· last 19 days ago

Hold This Thought
1 appearance· last 1 months ago

Modern Sacred: Women's Work
1 appearance· last 1 months ago

The Brittany Wheeler Show
1 appearance· last 3 months ago

Transport Talks
1 appearance· last 4 months ago

Make Discomfort Your B*tch
1 appearance· last 7 months ago

Older & Wilder
1 appearance· last 8 months ago

Forgive and Thrive
1 appearance· last 1y ago

Career Path Angel Show: Leadership, Mindset & Human Potential
1 appearance
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Sarah Carter has appeared on, newest first.


Hold This Thought
023 | The Battle With Addiction Most People Never See | Sarah Carter
May 28, 20261h 30m

Modern Sacred: Women's Work
Episode 12: Can You Trust AI? Chatbot Safety, AI Bias & Critical Thinking with Dr. Sarah Carter
May 7, 20261h 36mmentioned as Purposely Digital



The Brittany Wheeler Show
EmpowHERment: "Modern Day Motherhood" with Sarah Carter & Christina Haley
Mar 11, 20261h 12m


Transport Talks
10 years and 200 transport planning apprentices
Feb 2, 20261h 5mmentioned as Leeds College of Building

Make Discomfort Your B*tch
Ep. 65: Ruin, Rise and Return with Sarah Carter & Corinne Shark
Nov 3, 202553m


Forgive and Thrive
FnT 168: Why Your Mental Wellbeing Matters for Finding Purpose: Happiness hacks with Sarah Carter
Oct 2, 202457m

Career Path Angel Show: Leadership, Mindset & Human Potential
What are the benefits of having a personal coach? (Interview with Sarah Carter)
35m
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Sarah Carter been on?
Sarah Carter has appeared on 9 podcasts across 12 episodes. Notable shows include Third Space Podcast, Hold This Thought, Modern Sacred: Women's Work.
What does Sarah Carter do?
Sarah Carter is ICF-trained empowerment coach, AI ethics expert at Leeds College of Building. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Sarah Carter's most recent podcast appearance?
Sarah Carter's most recent appearance was on "Leo Live 5!". Third Space Podcast, published Jun 11, 2026.
Which podcast has Sarah Carter appeared on most often?
Third Space Podcast. 4 appearances on record, most recently Jun 11, 2026.
Browse related cuts
This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.
