
J
Podcast guest profile
Julie Hedlund
Podcasts5Episodes12Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 12 episodes
Episodes
12
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026
Heard on 5 podcasts
Shows that have booked Julie Hedlund as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Julie Hedlund has appeared on, newest first.









The Women Books & More’s Podcast
Let's write a picture book---Julie Hedlund tells us how
Sep 8, 202534m


Picture Book Look
Ep68 Over, Bear! Under, Where? with Julie Hedlund, Michael Slack, and Talia Benamy
16m

Picture Book Look
Ep124 Song After Song: The Musical Life of Julie Andrews with Julie Hedlund and Charlie Ilgunas
21m
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Julie Hedlund. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Julie Hedlund been on?
Julie Hedlund has appeared on 5 podcasts across 12 episodes. Notable shows include Picture Book Summit Podcast, 12 x 12 Picture Book Podcast, Picture Book Look.
When was Julie Hedlund's most recent podcast appearance?
Julie Hedlund's most recent appearance was on "018 - Julie Travels Down Under". 12 x 12 Picture Book Podcast, published May 7, 2026.
Which podcast has Julie Hedlund appeared on most often?
Picture Book Summit Podcast. 5 appearances on record, most recently Apr 14, 2026.
Browse related cuts
This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.
