
Dr. Sheldon Eakins
educator and author
Heard on 6 podcasts
Shows that have booked Dr. Sheldon Eakins as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Dr. Sheldon Eakins has appeared on, newest first.



Ep 052 — Unlocking Equity in Education with Dr. Sheldon Eakins
Dismantling Bias and Rethinking Curriculum with Sheldon Eakins | EP 18

029 - Leading Equity: Becoming an Advocate for all Students with Dr. Sheldon Eakins

029 - Leading Equity: Becoming an Advocate for all Students with Dr. Sheldon Eakins

Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Dr. Sheldon Eakins. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Dr. Sheldon Eakins been on?
Dr. Sheldon Eakins has appeared on 6 podcasts across 7 episodes. Notable shows include SEL in EDU, ISTE+ASCD Podcast, The Minimalist Educator Podcast.
What does Dr. Sheldon Eakins do?
Dr. Sheldon Eakins is educator and author. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Dr. Sheldon Eakins's most recent podcast appearance?
Dr. Sheldon Eakins's most recent appearance was on "083: Belonging and Bringing Homemade Macaroni to the Potluck with Dr. Sheldon Eakins". SEL in EDU, published Oct 29, 2025.
Which podcast has Dr. Sheldon Eakins appeared on most often?
SEL in EDU. 2 appearances on record, most recently Oct 29, 2025.
