
Dana Perino
Bestselling author, Fox News host, former White House press secretary · Fox News
Heard on 7 podcasts
Shows that have booked Dana Perino as a guest, ranked by appearance count.







Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Dana Perino has appeared on, newest first.



Extra: Dana Perino, Emily Lampkin On Leadership Lessons & Achieving 'Real-Life Success'

Extra: Dana Perino, Emily Lampkin On Leadership Lessons & Achieving 'Real-Life Success'

Extra: Dana Perino, Emily Lampkin On Leadership Lessons & Achieving 'Real-Life Success'

Episode 17 - Bill Hemmer’s Fox News Exit: How a 20-Year Anchor Shift Signals a New Daytime Strategy

EP 135: What Matters Most: Dana Perino on Mentors, Media, and Meaning
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Dana Perino. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Dana Perino been on?
Dana Perino has appeared on 7 podcasts across 7 episodes. Notable shows include The Strategerist, All Things with Kim Strassel, The Fox News Rundown.
What does Dana Perino do?
Dana Perino is Bestselling author, Fox News host, former White House press secretary at Fox News. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Dana Perino's most recent podcast appearance?
Dana Perino's most recent appearance was on "Purple State with Dana Perino". The Strategerist, published May 20, 2026.
Which podcast has Dana Perino appeared on most often?
The Strategerist. 1 appearance on record, most recently May 20, 2026.
