PitchCentric
The Money Monday Podcast podcast artwork

business

The Money Monday Podcast

business · EN · 17 episodes

About this Podcast:

The Money Monday Podcast is a show that provides you quick hints, tips and strategies on finances. Every week we’ll have industry experts share their knowledge to help you reach your financial goals.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Public web form

Booking probability

18%

Guest openness

Selective

80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for The Money Monday Podcast.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about The Money Monday Podcast

What is The Money Monday Podcast about?

The Money Monday Podcast is a show that provides you quick hints, tips and strategies on finances. Every week we’ll have industry experts share their knowledge to help you reach your financial goals.

What has The Money Monday Podcast covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Wes Hall: From Mailroom to Boardroom Leader" (26 February 2025, 5 minutes), "Tamar Huggins tech trailblazer changing the game" (10 February 2025, 5 minutes), and "5 tips to help replenish your saving after the holidays" (4 February 2025, 3 minutes).

How often does The Money Monday Podcast publish?

The Money Monday Podcast publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 14 minutes across 17 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on The Money Monday Podcast?

Booking probability for The Money Monday Podcast is 18%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. The Money Monday Podcast requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. The Money Monday Podcast's contact route on record: public web form.

Who should pitch The Money Monday Podcast?

The strongest fits for The Money Monday Podcast are Investment Banking & Trading. The Money Monday Podcast has a business audience.

About the host

The Money Monday Podcast is a business show with 17 episodes published.

Host email not verified for this showSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #9

    Wes Hall: From Mailroom to Boardroom Leader

    Feb 26, 20255 minS2

    <p>This week on Money Monday, we’re talking about Wes Hall, the visionary entrepreneur behind Kingsdale Advisors and the BlackNorth Initiative. From his humble beginnings in Jamaica to becoming a corporate titan and...

  • Episode #8

    Tamar Huggins tech trailblazer changing the game

    Feb 10, 20255 minS2

    <p>From breaking barriers in the startup world to empowering the next generation of Black tech leaders, Tamar Huggins is a true visionary! As the founder of DRIVEN Accelerator and Tech Spark, she’s creating...

  • Episode #7

    5 tips to help replenish your saving after the holidays

    Feb 4, 20253 minS2

    <p> This Black History Month, Money Monday is celebrating Black excellence in business starting next week as we highlight inspiring Black entrepreneurs who overcame financial struggles and systemic barriers to build...

  • Episode #6

    The mental side of finances

    Jan 13, 202517 minS2

    <p>When it comes to finaces, have a finacial plan is key. But what about your mental state? Not many people know of the effects that mental health has on your decisions. Psychotherapist Michelle Witte stops in to keep...

  • Episode #5

    The man of many talents, Dan Riskin

    Dec 17, 202423 minS2

    <p>This weeks show, we touch on how having a diverse skillset is benificial when it comes to attaining and holding down a job with the emergence of Ai and other factors. Oh and Dan takes on yet another job by taking the...

View More
  • Episode #4

    Rob Wilson talks about starting a business

    Dec 9, 202425 minS2

    <p>Rob Wilson will go through different strategies of starting a business, he tells us why it might be more beneficial for us then working longer and harder for someone else. We also discuss a little football.</p>

  • Episode #3

    You have questions!! They have answers!!

    Dec 2, 202412 minS2

    <p>We dive into the mailbag today and answer a few emails with some past guests, on how to become a successful entrepreneur, how to start a business, proper mindset and how to trade in stocks. Let’s go!!!</p>

  • Episode #2

    Entrepreneurship vs Traditional career.

    Nov 25, 20245 minS2

    <p>Well take a look at the pros and cons of being an entrepreneur vs a traditional 9-5 career. We’ll also sift through some myths and realities of both. Let’s see what’s the right choice for you! </p>

  • Episode #1

    Adam putting success and life into perspective

    Nov 18, 202419 minS2

    <p>Adam Mueller the CEO of QuoteWay and Forever Sleepover talks about his early struggles, and success at a young age. How to handle successes, and how faith and spirituality serve a big part in his life. </p>

  • Episode #7

    Stocks with Sergio!!

    Apr 26, 202118 minS1

    This week we take a look at the stock market, what’s a good strategy and why research is very important. Take a listen to Sergio Montano

  • Episode #6

    Captain Dave Poulin chats pro sports!

    Apr 12, 202124 minS1

    Dave Poulin drops by to talk about life as a pro athlete, the real look at the financial setup of professional sports. And setting yourself up for life after sports. Dave’s one of the best people to talk to

  • Episode #5

    The Midpoint!

    Apr 7, 202114 minS1

    We’re going to go over all of the great pieces of advice that we got from our guests half way through season 1. Lots of great advice!!

  • Episode #4

    Rob Wilson lays down the financial plan.

    Mar 22, 202121 minS1

    A financial plan and direction is key when it comes to attaining your goals. Rob touches on financial plans, emergency funds, stock markets and share about his book “Secure the Bag”

  • Episode #3

    So you want to be a entrepreneur? Follow Josephs blueprint!

    Mar 16, 202121 minS1

    This week we do an entrepreneurial spotlight on Joseph Carter of Amazonpays. This man knows how to live life and how to make money.

  • Episode #2

    Finances! Not just about money.

    Mar 8, 202111 minS1

    Finances are commonly related to making large amounts of money, and investments. There is also the other side that is often overlooked, the stress and mental issues financial hardships produce.

  • Episode #1

    Insurance! Don’t leave home without it!!!

    Mar 1, 202114 minS1

    Alaeddine Jabri from Longevity Achieved stops by to talk about Life insurance, living benefits, disability and why they’re so important!

  • The Money Monday Podcast

    The Money Monday Podcast (Trailer)

    Feb 18, 20210 minS0

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on The Money Monday Podcast. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch The Money Monday Podcast for

PitchCentric classifies The Money Monday Podcast under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like The Money Monday Podcast

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ