PitchCentric
The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders podcast artwork

Health

The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders

Health · EN · 0 episodes

Audience: 5

About this Podcast:

Welcome to Majesco’s Future of Insurance Podcast Series, where we tap into the expertise and experience of a variety of industry leaders, partners and influencers to give listeners access to different stories, expertise and insights about the trends that are defining the future of insurance.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Public web form

Booking probability

33%

Guest openness

Selective

80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders

What is The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders about?

Welcome to Majesco’s Future of Insurance Podcast Series, where we tap into the expertise and experience of a variety of industry leaders, partners and influencers to give listeners access to different stories, expertise and insights about the trends that are defining the future of insurance.

What has The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Insights on modernization from New York City Board of Education Retirement System" (17 September 2026, 4 minutes), "Reinventing Insurance: How Frontier Insurers Harness GenAI and Agentic AI to Turn Intelligence into Action" (10 September 2026, 60 minutes), and "Navigating Pension Risk Transfer in a Rapidly Developing Market" (30 July 2026, 13 minutes).

How often does The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders publish?

The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders publishes roughly every two weeks, with episodes averaging 32 minutes.

How hard is it to get booked on The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders?

Booking probability for The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders is 33%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders's contact route on record: public web form.

Who should pitch The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders?

The strongest fits for The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders are Insurance Agencies & Brokers and Insurance Companies. The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders has a health audience.

About the host

The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders is a health show.

Host email not verified for this showSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #132

    Insights on modernization from New York City Board of Education Retirement System

    Sep 17, 20264 min

    In this episode of Future of Retirement, Sandy Rich, Executive Director of the New York City Board of Education Retirement System and Dan Doonan, Executive Director of the National Institute on Retirement Security, join...

  • Episode #131

    Reinventing Insurance: How Frontier Insurers Harness GenAI and Agentic AI to Turn Intelligence into Action

    Sep 10, 20261 hour

    AI is poised to define the future of insurance, but a significant gap remains between those who recognize its potential and the organizations that have integrated it into their operations. In this conversation between...

  • Episode #130

    Navigating Pension Risk Transfer in a Rapidly Developing Market

    Jul 30, 202613 min

    In this episode of Future of Retirement, Jessica Hurley is joined by Ian Cahill, Head of Pension Risk Transfer at MassMutual, to explore the market forces shaping the future of pension risk transfer. He shares how...

  • Episode #129

    Building a Modern Pension Experience with UPP

    Jul 15, 202630 min

    Barbara Zvan, President and Chief Executive Officer of UPP, and Brian Gill, Chief Technology Officer, join host Jessica Hurley to discuss how the University Pension Plan is reshaping retirement administration across...

  • Episode #128

    Bridging the Customer Protection Gap: How Insurers Can Respond to Generational Shifts in Risk and Readiness

    Jul 10, 202653 min

    In today’s volatile economic environment, insurance customers face a growing disconnect between what matters most to them and what actually protects them. Tune into this Majesco podcast, based on our recent primary...

View More
  • Episode #127

    Reimagining Insurance for a More Resilient Future

    Jun 29, 202641 min

    In this engaging podcast, Denise Garth is joined by Mike Gula, Founder of Adaptive Insurance, who shares how his company is helping homeowners and businesses navigate rising climate risk through specialty insurance...

  • Episode #126

    Insights from UFCW on the Evolving Pension Market

    Jun 17, 202615 min

    In this episode of Future of Retirement, Rick Silva, Executive Director and Trust Fund Administrator for UFCW and Employers Trust LLC, sits down with host Jessica Hurley to explore how the organization is modernizing...

  • Episode #125

    Insights from Pacific Life on the Evolving PRT Market

    Apr 21, 202616 minS0

    <p>In this episode of Future of Retirement, host Jessica Hurley talks with Mike Domingos, Senior Vice President of Institutional Retirement at Pacific Life, about how Pacific Life is navigating and shaping the...

  • Episode #124

    Frontier Insurers Transform Their Operating Model with an AI-Intelligent Foundation

    Apr 7, 202658 minS0

    <p>AI for insurance isn’t just another buzzword; it’s the transformative technology of our lifetimes.</p><p>In this riveting episode, we’re asking a different question. Not “How will we use AI?” but “How won’t we use...

  • Episode #123

    Transforming Specialty Insurance with AI

    Mar 31, 202617 minS0

    <p>In this riveting podcast, Matt Crum, President of Frank Winston Crum, shares how the company evolved from a Florida workers’ comp carrier into a multi-state specialty insurer while modernizing its technology...

  • Episode #122

    The Future of AI is Human

    Mar 16, 202625 minS0

    <p>In this illuminating episode, Denise Garth is joined by Arvind Sontha, Founder and CEO at Kyber, to look at how AI transforms claims communication by turning unstructured claim notes into clear, empathetic, and...

  • Episode #121

    Unlocking Real Business Value in the New Era of Insurance Innovation

    Mar 10, 202654 minS0

    <p>Insurers are entering a new era marked by rising costs, volatile risks, and mounting pressure on expense ratios that expose the limits of traditional business and technology models. As intelligent core platforms...

  • Episode #120

    The Power of Intelligent Change

    Feb 24, 202618 minS0

    <p>In this insightful episode, Denise Garth sits down with Stephanie Whalen from Ullico to dive into the company’s bold transformation journey. They explore how the company’s rich history shaped its strategy, the...

  • Episode #119

    Reinventing Loss Control at Aviva

    Feb 18, 202625 minS0

    <p>In this episode, Denise Garth is joined by Sarah Woodrow and Andrew Brown from Aviva to share how they’ve transformed loss control from traditional site visits to a digital-first model using video inspections...

  • Episode #118

    Solving Real Problems in the Era of Intelligent Insurance

    Feb 10, 202627 minS0

    <p>Join Majesco’s Denise Garth and InsurTech New York Co-Founder and Managing Director Tony Lew as they explore InsurTech’s next phase after a decade of rapid growth and investment. They discuss how investment...

  • Episode #117

    2026 Intelligent Insurance Trends You Need to Stay Competitive and Accelerate Growth

    Feb 3, 20261h 1mS0

    <p>Insurers are entering a new era marked by economic volatility, escalating risks, rapid technological change, and rising customer expectations that demand modernized operations and technology. Although already a...

  • Episode #116

    Bespoke Property Intelligence

    Nov 12, 202535 minS0

    <p>From early InsurTech days to today’s AI-powered landscape, Denise Garth sits down with Bob Frady to explore how PropertyLens is transforming property data and risk assessment. They discuss how the evolution of data...

  • Episode #115

    Recipe for MGA Success

    Sep 23, 202539 minS0

    <p>Majesco’s Denise Garth is joined by K2 Insurance Services’ Matthew LuBien to unpack the key ingredients to MGA success. They dive into market opportunities driving future growth, areas where product development needs...

  • Episode #114

    Pricing at the Pace of Change

    Sep 4, 202516 minS0

    <p>Join Denise Garth and Felix d'Alançon of AKUR8 for a dynamic conversation on the evolving pace of change in the P&C market and how pricing strategies are adapting in response. They explore the impact of having a...

  • Episode #113

    From Legacy to Leadership

    Aug 25, 202529 minS0

    <p>This week on the Future of Insurance Podcast, NYPIUA’s Kin Lee joins Denise insightful conversation on the transition from legacy technology to intelligent, cloud-native core solutions. They explore how to avoid...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders for

PitchCentric classifies The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like The Future of Insurance: Industry Leaders

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ