PitchCentric
Moment of Clarity podcast artwork

news

Moment of Clarity

Hosted by Lee Camp · news · EN · 506 episodes

Audience: 8

About this Podcast:

Every week Moment Of Clarity will provide comedy news with a punch. This weekly satire show tackles all the real news stories the mainstream media failed to mention and provides new angles on the ones they do. The Herald called Lee "Jon Stewart with teeth." Also follow @LeeCamp on Twitter and www.LeeCamp.net.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

38%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Moment of Clarity.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Moment of Clarity

What is Moment of Clarity about?

Every week Moment Of Clarity will provide comedy news with a punch. This weekly satire show tackles all the real news stories the mainstream media failed to mention and provides new angles on the ones they do. The Herald called Lee "Jon Stewart with teeth." Also follow @LeeCamp on Twitter and www.

Who hosts Moment of Clarity?

Moment of Clarity is hosted by Lee Camp. The show has published 506 episodes to date.

What has Moment of Clarity covered recently?

Recent episodes include "New Docs REVEAL Israeli Funding + Professor Jiang Is A Lunatic!" (19 October 2026, 75 minutes), "Famed Economist Predicts EU False Flag! + France’s Student Protests Grow" (18 October 2026, 58 minutes), and "Trump Says Zelensky Is Done! + 55 Nations Sanction Israel" (18 October 2026, 76 minutes).

How often does Moment of Clarity publish?

Moment of Clarity publishes roughly a few times a week, with episodes averaging 62 minutes across 506 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Moment of Clarity?

Booking probability for Moment of Clarity is 38%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Moment of Clarity requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Moment of Clarity's contact route on record: verified email.

About the host

Lee Camp hosts Moment of Clarity, a news show with 506 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #31

    New Docs REVEAL Israeli Funding + Professor Jiang Is A Lunatic!

    Oct 19, 20261h 15m

    In this episode, new documents reported by Haaretz and Time magazine revealing that Israel, under Netanyahu, funded and facilitated Hamas through Qatar prior to October 7th. Also, indie media darling "Professor Jiang,"...

  • Episode #29

    Famed Economist Predicts EU False Flag! + France’s Student Protests Grow

    Oct 18, 202658 min

    In this episode, economist Martin Armstrong's prediction that the EU will likely stage a false flag—possibly early next year—to justify war with Russia. Also, France's growing student protests over underfunded schools...

  • Episode #28

    Trump Says Zelensky Is Done! + 55 Nations Sanction Israel

    Oct 18, 20261h 16m

    In this episode, Donald Trump's demand that Zelensky be removed as Ukraine's president—not over the war's death toll, but because Ukrainian strikes on Russian diesel refineries are driving up fuel prices and threatening...

  • Episode #27

    ICE Shoots Father With Child In Car + Nobel Prize Given To Lead G-cide Reporter

    Oct 17, 20261h 9m

    In this episode, ICE agents shot a father in the neck while his 5-year-old son was in the car. Also, a groundbreaking anonymous interactive map documenting over 35,000 bombing and strike locations across Gaza. Plus, the...

  • Episode #24

    The West Is In Freefall + Israel Blocks Wheelchairs & More

    Oct 7, 20261h 6m

    In this episode, why the West is in freefall—touching on Germany's far-right surge, France's brutal fiscal squeeze, and how Israel's genocide in Gaza has incinerated any remaining claims of Western moral...

View More
  • Episode #23

    Trump Suddenly Loves China’s Xi + BRICS Moves 65% of Trade Outside Dollar

    Sep 30, 20261h 4m

    In this episode, Trump’s transformation from demonizing China as an economic enemy to expressing admiration for Xi Jinping and emphasizing a “very good” relationship. Also, BRICS nations dramatically reducing their...

  • Moment of Clarity

    Will A.I. Blow Up Capitalism Or Humanity First? + Houthis Take Critical Waterway

    Sep 21, 20261h 6m

    In this episode, the growing fear among top AI executives like Dario Amodei and Sam Altman that artificial intelligence may need to be slowed down—not just because it could annihilate humanity, but because it might also...

  • Moment of Clarity

    New 9/11 Docs Show Mass Poisoning of NYC / Scramble To Build A.I. Klll-Switch In Time

    Sep 17, 20261h 18m

    In this episode, newly revealed 9/11 documents—170,000 pages hidden for a quarter century—show that New York City knowingly lied to residents about the toxic air around Ground Zero, a mass poisoning cover-up that may...

  • Moment of Clarity

    US Meets With Putin—Could This Be The End of The Proxy War? + US Gov't Corruption Widespread

    Sep 12, 20261h 2m

    In this episode, the recent U.S. meeting with Putin in Moscow signals desperation—not diplomacy—as the U.S. scrambles to end its proxy war in Ukraine before Russia achieves a decisive victory. Also, the war on Iran has...

  • Moment of Clarity

    33 Dems Vote To Endorse Jen O'Cide / Is There A Global Food Crisis Coming?

    Sep 9, 202659 min

    In this episode, the House passage of a bill—backed by 33 Democrats—that would strip federal funding from universities that boycott Israel, a move designed to suppress growing campus solidarity with Palestine. Also, JP...

  • Moment of Clarity

    The US Is DONE In The Persian Gulf + FBI Allows Bestiality

    Sep 6, 202658 min

    In this episode, the complete collapse of the U.S. military and hegemonic position in the Persian Gulf following its catastrophic war with Iran. Also, FBI's startling decision to relax its hiring standards to now allow...

  • Moment of Clarity

    US Says Russia Has Lost War For 163rd Time + How Rich Americans Caused Tragic Flood in Nepal/

    Sep 4, 20261h 2m

    In this episode, the U.S. intelligence community and corporate press have *yet again* declared that Russia has lost the war in Ukraine—marking the 163rd time they’ve made that claim. Also, the real cause behind Nepal’s...

  • Moment of Clarity

    Trump's Biggest War Is On Americans / Israel Works To Coverup Gaza Evidence

    Sep 3, 202655 min

    In this episode, Donald Trump’s most significant and least discussed conflict; his war on the American people struggling to afford basic meals. Also, Israel’s ongoing efforts to cover up evidence of its genocide in...

  • Moment of Clarity

    Japan Bailout Proves Dollar Crisis / Guardian's Anti-Iran Psy-Op/ Nick Estes joins the show!

    Aug 30, 202659 min

    In this episode, the U.S. Treasury’s massive bailout of the Japanese yen—framed as helping an ally but really a desperate move to prop up the dollar system as global de-dollarization accelerates and foreign governments...

  • Moment of Clarity

    US Cities In "Survival Mode" / US Debt Crosses $40 Trillion

    Aug 30, 202659 min

    In this episode, the deepening crises facing the United States with cities collapsing into "survival mode" as the government is increasingly abandoning its citizens. Also, the fragile AI-driven bubble propping up U.S...

  • Moment of Clarity

    Trump Announces Hormuz Is US Territory Now / Ukraine Landlocked & Out of Steam

    Aug 24, 20261 hour

    In this episode, Donald Trump’s audacious declaration—via a Truth Social map—that the strategic Strait of Hormuz is now "US territory." Also, Ukraine has become effectively landlocked due to a Russian naval blockade and...

  • Moment of Clarity

    Mangione Pleads Guilty / Huckabee Said WHAT? / Local Police Using Autonomous Drones

    Aug 19, 202654 min

    In this episode, the shocking guilty plea of Luigi Mangione on federal stalking charges tied to the death of UnitedHealthcare's CEO. Also, ambassador to Israel Mike Huckabee astonishingly called Israeli settlers...

  • Moment of Clarity

    Dems Admit Rigging Past Primaries / ICE Electrocuting People

    Aug 17, 202646 min

    In this episode, former White House Communications Director Jen Psaki’s candid confession that the Democratic Party leadership used to “select the nominees” through endorsements and financial backing. Also, ICE’s...

  • Moment of Clarity

    Highest Gaza Death Toll In 2026 + 4 Million Lose Foodstamp Benefits

    Aug 9, 202656 min

    In this episode, Gaza experienced its deadliest month yet, with 152 people killed in Israeli attacks according to Gaza's health ministry, a grim peak that came as Hamas signaled a potential willingness to disarm and...

  • Moment of Clarity

    Rania Khalek About Attack on Breakthrough News & China Quietly Saved World Economy

    Aug 6, 20261h 5m

    In this episode, Rania Khalek joins the show to discuss the Trump administration's escalating attack on Breakthrough News, which has been subpoenaed by Congress in what she describes as a coordinated McCarthyite effort...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Moment of Clarity. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Moment of Clarity for

Based on semantic analysis of episode topics and host coverage, this show is a strong guest fit for executives in:

newsstrong

Industry fit is computed by PitchCentric using vector embeddings of the show's episode catalog.

Podcasts like Moment of Clarity

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ