PitchCentric
Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. podcast artwork

music

Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast.

Hosted by Checkoutttt And Ya Boy Peaks · music · EN · 37 episodes

Audience: 3

About this Podcast:

Discussions on music and culture at the forefront. Discussions on life, beliefs and our views on society.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

22%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast..

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast.

Who hosts Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast.?

Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. is hosted by Checkoutttt And Ya Boy Peaks. The show has published 37 episodes to date.

What has Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. covered recently?

Recent episodes include "New Year New Holy." (28 January 2026, 27 minutes), "New Year New Holy." (13 January 2026, 28 minutes), and "Hood Halloween" (31 October 2025, 22 minutes).

How often does Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. publish?

Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. publishes roughly every two weeks, with episodes averaging 45 minutes across 37 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast.?

Booking probability for Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. is 22%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast.'s contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast.?

The strongest fits for Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. are Artists, Writers & Performers. Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. has a music audience.

About the host

Checkoutttt And Ya Boy Peaks hosts Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast., a music show with 37 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #41

    New Year New Holy.

    Jan 28, 202627 minS3

    <p>(Episode 41) In This Episode We Talk , NBA ,WNBA Can't Make A Deal ,Jemele Hill, It's Cold Outside , New Year New Me, Where All The Black People From My Hood Go And More.</p>

  • Episode #41

    New Year New Holy.

    Jan 13, 202628 minS3

    <p>(Episode 41) In This Episode We Talk NBA Standings, Wnba Can't Make No Deal , BuFord Ga High School Football, Its Cold Outside, Mariah Need Some Dance Moves , 50 cent The Villan, Where All The Black People From My...

  • Episode #40

    Hood Halloween

    Oct 31, 202522 minS3

    <p>(Episode 40) In This Episode We Talk The Origin Of Halloween, Egg Fights, What's The Best Candy, Whos Has The Best Costumes, Do You Go To Haunted Houses, Trick And Treats, Top 5 Horror Flicks And The Best Halloween...

  • Episode #39

    Music Fashion And A Train Ride.

    Oct 22, 202547 minS3

    <p>(Episode 39) In This Episode We Talk The Business Of Hip Hop And Some Of The Best Artist Turned Moguls. Another Tyler Perry Impact, Who's Some Leaders In Podcast Game, Is Black Hip Hop Fashion Dead, I Pity The Fool...

  • Episode #38

    A Bad Bunny With Gold Chains And Skinny Jeans.

    Oct 13, 202521 minS3

    <p>(Episode 38) In This Episode We Talk Bad Bunny's "No Me Quiero Ir de Aqul" Shows In Puerto Rico And How It Lead To A Super Bowl. The Origins Of Jewelry In The Culture. Is Skinny Jeans Out Of Style. Are The Black...

View More
  • Episode #37

    Eating Olive Garden Tennessee Road Catfishing.

    Aug 9, 202537 minS3

    <p>(Episode 37) In This Episode We Talk NFL Jerry Jones Tripping Travis & Shedeur, What's The State Of Hip Hop Today, Are The Female Emcees Still Popping, Is ATL Still Running The Culture And Coach & Checkouttt Take A...

  • Episode #36

    Album Leak The sink Broke.

    Jul 25, 202544 minS3

    <p>(Episode 36) In This Episode We Talk The Up Coming NBA Season, The WNBA All Star Weekend, And Lil Shoota Plays Our Album Featuring Songs Inspired By And From The Podcast.</p>

  • Episode #34

    The First Interview.

    Jul 4, 202542 minS3

    <p>(Episode 34) In This Episode We Talk And Continue Our Versus Conversations And We Have Special Guest Coach And Lil Shoota On The Show We Talk Every Thing From The Trip To Jamaica , Shoota Getting Into Trouble ,To A...

  • Episode #33

    Summer Time Versus.

    Jun 17, 20251h 1mS3

    <p>(Episode 3 3) In This Episode We Talk The NBA Finals And Who We Think Going To Win The Chip, The Start Of The WNBA Season , Do You Get NASCAR, CoCo Guff And Her Soon To Be Dominance In Tennis, The Start Of Our...

  • Episode #32

    Jamaica Trip Gone Bad.

    May 26, 202518 minS2

    <p>(Episode 32) In This Episode We Debut Our Audio Animated Series A Coach And A Shoota . Previously Heard On Episode Skits We Follow Coach And Shoota's Last Day's In Jamaica Where It's Far From A Vacation...</p>

  • Episode #31

    The Black Effect On Me Two.

    May 3, 202552 minS3

    <p>(Episode 31) In This Episode We Talk The 2025 NFL Draft And The Top Picks, Who Our Teams Drafted, The Sanders Fallout , The Summer And The Season Plans, Outdoor Activities, The Player Picnic, The 2025 @BlackEffect...

  • Episode #30

    Sugar Babies Waterfalls NBA Playoffs.

    Apr 15, 20251h 15mS2

    <p>(Episode 30) In This Episode We Talk The Up Coming NFL Draft And The Top Names To Be Drafted. The 2025 NBA Playoff's Seeding And Who We Think Going To Get That Chip. The Will Smith Rap Comeback , The Jordan Sneaker...

  • Episode #29

    Womans Herstory 2.

    Mar 30, 202523 minS2

    <p>(Episode 29) In This Episode We Celebrate Woman's History Month With More Woman Who Has Made A Change And Their Contributions To Society. From La La Antony , J Lo, A O C, To Lisa Salters And Other Trailblazing Woman...

  • Episode #28

    Woman's Herstory.

    Mar 14, 202548 minS2

    <p>(Episode 28) In This Episode We Celebrate Woman's History Month And The Contributions Woman Have Made Through Out History To Society From Rosa Parks, Liz Taylor, Hallie Berry To The William Sisters We Talk...

  • Episode #27

    We Fly High.

    Mar 3, 202556 minS2

    <p>(Episode 27) In This Episode We Talk Rappers Names That Would'nt Work In 2025, The LiL's In Hip Hop, Blunts Vs Joints, The Recent Airplane Accidents, Spring Break Destinations, The BBLs, Mobile Homes Vs RVs, Up...

  • Episode #26

    Champs.

    Feb 18, 20251h 1mS2

    <p>(Episode 26) In This Episode We Talk The Super Bowl Champs Philadelphia Eagles, The NBA All Star Celebrity Game And Who Knows The Celebrity's , New Music This Week, Kendrick Lamar Continue His Dominance, Big Glo...

  • Episode #25

    We Playing BasketBall.

    Feb 9, 202544 minS2

    <p>(Episode 25) In This Episode We Talk Super Bowl 59 And The Keys We Think For Both The Chiefs And Eagles To Win the Big Game, The NBA All Game Format , Glorilla Going On Tour, The Dreamville And Rolling Load Upcoming...

  • Episode #24

    LiL Shoota By All Means.

    Jan 28, 202554 minS2

    <p>(Episode 24) In This Episode We Talk The NFL Last Four Teams Left, The NBA All Star Starters And How The Teams Will Match Up, Walk It Out DJ UNK Impact, The Hot Songs Out Right Now, The Arts And Culture, What Women...

  • Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast.

    Snow Day

    Jan 21, 20251h 12mS0

    (Episode 23) In This Episode We Talk The Up Coming NBA All Star Game New Format ,The NFL Playoffs And Who We Think Going To SuperBowl Who's Going To Preform With Kendrick Lamar At The Halftime Show, The Emergence Of The...

  • Episode #22

    All Sports.

    Nov 12, 20241h 1mS2

    (Episode 22) In This Episode We Talk The NFL Season And The Race For The Top Spot In Every Division Who's Balling Out So Far And Who's Team Sucks. We Also Give A Breakdown Of The NBA Season So Far, Bronny James For...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast.. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. for

PitchCentric classifies Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast. under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Half Hood Half Holy The Podcast.

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ