PitchCentric
Y
Podcast guest profile

Yie-Hsin Hung

President and CEO · Fortune 100 investment management company

Podcasts5Episodes5Years active1Latest9 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 5 episodes
Episodes
5
since 2026
Most recent
9 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 5 podcasts

Shows that have booked Yie-Hsin Hung as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Yie-Hsin Hung has appeared on, newest first.

Work Ethic
Work Ethic

CEO of $5 Trillion Firm on the Future of Investing | Yie-Hsin Hung (State Street IM)

Apr 9, 202632mmentioned as State Street Investment Management
The Bull of Wall Street
The Bull of Wall Street

#18- Yie-Hsin Hung, President and CEO of State Street Global Advisors, 2025 Barron’s 100 Most Influential Women, 2024 Forbes- The World’s Most Powerful Women, etc. (recorded 3/10/25)

Mar 10, 202550mmentioned as State Street Global Advisors
Northwestern Intersections
Northwestern Intersections

Northwestern Alumni Medal Story with the Fortune 100 investment management CEO, Yie-Hsin Hung ’84

Mar 19, 202015mmentioned as Fortune 100 investment management
Northwestern Intersections
Northwestern Intersections

Northwestern Alumni Medal Story with the Fortune 100 investment management CEO, Yie-Hsin Hung ’84

Mar 19, 202015m
Northwestern Intersections
Northwestern Intersections

Northwestern Alumni Medal Story with the Fortune 100 investment management CEO, Yie-Hsin Hung '84

Mar 19, 202014mmentioned as Fortune 100 investment management company

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Yie-Hsin Hung. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Yie-Hsin Hung been on?

Yie-Hsin Hung has appeared on 5 podcasts across 5 episodes. Notable shows include Northwestern Intersections, Work Ethic, Buyside Views at TD Securities.

What does Yie-Hsin Hung do?

Yie-Hsin Hung is President and CEO at Fortune 100 investment management company. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Yie-Hsin Hung's most recent podcast appearance?

Yie-Hsin Hung's most recent appearance was on "CEO of $5 Trillion Firm on the Future of Investing | Yie-Hsin Hung (State Street IM)". Work Ethic, published Apr 9, 2026.

Which podcast has Yie-Hsin Hung appeared on most often?

Northwestern Intersections. 2 appearances on record, most recently Mar 19, 2020.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.