PitchCentric
M
Podcast guest profile

Mark Townsend

Urban Clean Regional Owner Sunshine Coast

Podcasts5Episodes5Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 5 episodes
Episodes
5
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 5 podcasts

Shows that have booked Mark Townsend as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Mark Townsend has appeared on, newest first.

Eden Exchanges
Eden Exchanges

Ep#208 Sweeping Up Gaps In The Market (Ft. Mark Townsend Urban Clean Regional Owner Sunshine Coast)

Apr 28, 202113mmentioned as Urban Clean Regional Owner Sunshine Coast
Eden Exchanges
Eden Exchanges

Ep#208 Sweeping Up Gaps In The Market (Ft. Mark Townsend Urban Clean Regional Owner Sunshine Coast)

Apr 28, 202113mmentioned as Urban Clean Regional

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Mark Townsend. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Mark Townsend been on?

Mark Townsend has appeared on 5 podcasts across 5 episodes. Notable shows include The Michigan’s True Spirit Podcast, The Courageous Coach Podcast, Fkd Up By Faith.

What does Mark Townsend do?

Mark Townsend is Urban Clean Regional Owner Sunshine Coast. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Mark Townsend's most recent podcast appearance?

Mark Townsend's most recent appearance was on "Episode 13: Finding Amelia guitarist Mark Townsend and Michigan-based New Year’s resolutions". The Michigan’s True Spirit Podcast, published Jan 8, 2026.

Which podcast has Mark Townsend appeared on most often?

The Michigan’s True Spirit Podcast. 1 appearance on record, most recently Jan 8, 2026.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.