
Eddie Howe
Head Coach
Heard on 7 podcasts
Shows that have booked Eddie Howe as a guest, ranked by appearance count.







Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Eddie Howe has appeared on, newest first.


All Footballers Experience: Anxiety - Newcastle United


Newcastle United writers build-up to the Carabao Cup final at Wembley

E160 - Eddie Howe: Turnaround: how to improve a culture

The False 9s Episode 87: Guest Host from the Mitten, With Eddie Howe we are smitten, Footie Songs badly written

Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Eddie Howe. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Eddie Howe been on?
Eddie Howe has appeared on 7 podcasts across 7 episodes. Notable shows include North East Football TV Podcast, The Football Mental Health Alliance, Leazes Podcast.
What does Eddie Howe do?
Eddie Howe is Head Coach. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Eddie Howe's most recent podcast appearance?
Eddie Howe's most recent appearance was on "Predictable Newcastle lose again as Eddie Howe admits Magpies “nowhere near good enough”". North East Football TV Podcast, published Apr 18, 2026.
Which podcast has Eddie Howe appeared on most often?
North East Football TV Podcast. 1 appearance on record, most recently Apr 18, 2026.
