PitchCentric
M
Podcast guest profile

Meganne Christian

materials scientist, atmospheric physicist · European Space Agency

Podcasts10Episodes10Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
10
across 10 episodes
Episodes
10
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 10 podcasts

Shows that have booked Meganne Christian as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Meganne Christian has appeared on, newest first.

The 51%
The 51%

One small step for women in space, one giant leap for equality

Feb 13, 202611m
Fun Kids Science Quest
Fun Kids Science Quest

OUR PLANET'S STORY: Why Earth Is Called Earth🌍📖

Feb 7, 202631mmentioned as UK Space Agency
ESA Explores
ESA Explores

ESA's Astronaut Reserve: Astro Chat with Meganne Christian

Oct 10, 202510m
OneTrackMinds Podcast
OneTrackMinds Podcast

Meganne Christian - Christmas Episode

Dec 24, 202414mmentioned as European Space Agency
Crazy Might Work Podcast
Crazy Might Work Podcast

Episode 1 of 1 - From Wollongong to Space: The Journey of Meganne Christian (Thus Far)

Jun 23, 202342m
Something About Science
Something About Science

International Women’s Day: What Does Science Mean to Us?

Mar 8, 202349mmentioned as European Space Agency

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Meganne Christian. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Meganne Christian been on?

Meganne Christian has appeared on 10 podcasts across 10 episodes. Notable shows include The 51%, Fun Kids Science Quest, Space Boffins, from the Naked Scientists.

What does Meganne Christian do?

Meganne Christian is materials scientist, atmospheric physicist at European Space Agency. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Meganne Christian's most recent podcast appearance?

Meganne Christian's most recent appearance was on "One small step for women in space, one giant leap for equality". The 51%, published Feb 13, 2026.

Which podcast has Meganne Christian appeared on most often?

The 51%. 1 appearance on record, most recently Feb 13, 2026.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.