PitchCentric
D
Podcast guest profile

Dr Kate Baldwin

physiotherapist, sport scientist, former professional triathlete, Rottnest Channel solo swimmer

Podcasts9Episodes22Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
9
across 22 episodes
Episodes
22
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 9 podcasts

Shows that have booked Dr Kate Baldwin as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Dr Kate Baldwin has appeared on, newest first.

That's So Auburn!
That's So Auburn!

A Conversation with Auburn City Council Part 2! Councilmembers Yolanda Trout-Manuel and Kate Baldwin

Mar 21, 202540m
Fitter Radio Triathlon Podcast
Fitter Radio Triathlon Podcast

Fitter Radio Episode 477 - Race Reviews. Rising Star Nicole Van Der Kaay. Dr Kate Baldwin and Strength Training Insights.

May 8, 20231h 13m

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Dr Kate Baldwin. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Dr Kate Baldwin been on?

Dr Kate Baldwin has appeared on 9 podcasts across 22 episodes. Notable shows include Fitter Radio Triathlon Podcast, The Practical Performance Podcast, Empowered Artist Collective Podcast - for actors, singers, dancers, writers, creators and performers.

What does Dr Kate Baldwin do?

Dr Kate Baldwin is physiotherapist, sport scientist, former professional triathlete, Rottnest Channel solo swimmer. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Dr Kate Baldwin's most recent podcast appearance?

Dr Kate Baldwin's most recent appearance was on "Dr Kate Baldwin: Injury Prevention, Strength Training and When to See a Physio". The Science and Art of Open Water Swimming, published Mar 23, 2026.

Which podcast has Dr Kate Baldwin appeared on most often?

Fitter Radio Triathlon Podcast. 13 appearances on record, most recently Aug 27, 2024.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.