PitchCentric
C
Podcast guest profile

Christina Cook

host of The Broke Girl Society · The Broke Girl Society

Podcasts5Episodes6Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 6 episodes
Episodes
6
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 5 podcasts

Shows that have booked Christina Cook as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Christina Cook has appeared on, newest first.

Talking Addiction & Recovery
Talking Addiction & Recovery

Episode 157: The Broke Girl Society: Reframing Women’s Gambling Recovery (featuring Christina Cook)

Mar 30, 20261h 18m
Talking Sh*t With Tara Cheyenne
Talking Sh*t With Tara Cheyenne

Episode 63 - Interview with Christina Cook (Interdisciplinary Theatre Artist, Arts-based Scholar and Therapist)

Nov 6, 202559m

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Christina Cook. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Christina Cook been on?

Christina Cook has appeared on 5 podcasts across 6 episodes. Notable shows include The Broke Girl Society Podcast, Leadership Magic, Talking Addiction & Recovery.

What does Christina Cook do?

Christina Cook is host of The Broke Girl Society at The Broke Girl Society. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Christina Cook's most recent podcast appearance?

Christina Cook's most recent appearance was on "EP223: One People, One Mission". Leadership Magic, published Apr 20, 2026.

Which podcast has Christina Cook appeared on most often?

The Broke Girl Society Podcast. 2 appearances on record, most recently Jun 28, 2025.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.