
B
Podcast guest profile
Bunji Garlin
Podcasts5Episodes8Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 8 episodes
Episodes
8
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026
Heard on 5 podcasts
Shows that have booked Bunji Garlin as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Bunji Garlin has appeared on, newest first.

Dj Ramon 876
Soca Eruption - Nostalgic Edition (2014 Soca Hits Workout Mix) | DJRamon876
Apr 8, 202548m

GFACTORYLIVE Dj Mixes
SOCA N 30 2025 EP05 | BUNJI GARLIN | MACHEL MONTANO | NAILAH BLACKMAN | MIXED by GFACTORYLIVE
Feb 15, 202531m
Dancehall Generals
CARNIVAL READY 2024 1ST GEAR FT MICAL TEJA, BUNJI GARLIN, VOICE, PATRICE & MORE @djmega_uk
Apr 19, 202431m
Dancehall Generals
Carnival Contract Riddim 2024 ft Bunji Garlin, Skinny Banton, Nessa Preppy, Sackie @djmega_uk
Apr 2, 20243m
ScottchBonnet Music
SOCA 2024 ROAD MIX (ft Kes, Bunji Garlin, Voice, Lyrikal, Patrice Roberts, Nailah Blackman, Kerwin)
Jan 26, 202430m
ScottchBonnet Music
SOCA 2023 ROAD MIX (Machel Montano, Voice, Patrice Roberts, Bunji Garlin, Lyrikal, Destra,Nailah,EA)
Feb 8, 202330m
ScottchBonnet Music
GYM Soca Mix (Best of Power Soca) Machel Montano, Bunji Garlin, Travis World, Kerwin Du Bois, Voice
Jan 18, 202341m
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Bunji Garlin. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Bunji Garlin been on?
Bunji Garlin has appeared on 5 podcasts across 8 episodes. Notable shows include ScottchBonnet Music, Dancehall Generals, Dr. Jay de Soca Prince's De Prescription Podcast.
When was Bunji Garlin's most recent podcast appearance?
Bunji Garlin's most recent appearance was on "SOCA THERAPY - DECEMBER 14, 2025". Dr. Jay de Soca Prince's De Prescription Podcast, published Dec 17, 2025.
Which podcast has Bunji Garlin appeared on most often?
ScottchBonnet Music. 3 appearances on record, most recently Jan 26, 2024.
Browse related cuts
This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.
