B
Podcast guest profile
Buddy Guy
Podcasts7Episodes10Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
7
across 10 episodes
Episodes
10
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026
Heard on 7 podcasts
Shows that have booked Buddy Guy as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
What's On Tap
2 appearances· last 21 days ago

The Bus Stop Blues’s Podcast
2 appearances· last 3 months ago

Pacific Street Blues & Americana
2 appearances· last 7 months ago

Blues is the Truth
1 appearance· last 23 days ago

Cinema Sleuths
1 appearance· last 1 months ago

Blues Moments in Time...
1 appearance· last 3 months ago

Rhythms Magazine
1 appearance· last 4 months ago
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Buddy Guy has appeared on, newest first.



Blues Moments in Time...
Blues Moments in Time - March 14: From Delta Dust to Electric Fire
Mar 13, 20267m

The Bus Stop Blues’s Podcast
Chicago Blues: The Bus Stop Blues - Episode #68 The Music Show (Featuring: King Crimson, Albert King, Alvin Lee, Buddy Guy, Big Men Big Music, Bonnie Raitt, Jimmy Nick, Jim Murry and Sadie Johnson)
Mar 5, 202658m

Rhythms Magazine
Bad Bunny, Bob Dylan’s Silence and Buddy Guy at 90: Ep 9’s Wild Tour Through Modern Roots + Fela and Charli XCX
Feb 13, 202639m

Pacific Street Blues & Americana
Buddy Guy, Larkin Poe, Bonamassa, Devon Allman, Eric Gales, Samantha Fish and more - 11022025
Nov 2, 20251h 28m

Pacific Street Blues & Americana
Episode 422: Buddy Guy, Larkin Poe, Bonamassa, Devon Allman, Eric Gales, Samantha Fish and more - 11022025
Nov 2, 20251h 28m

The Bus Stop Blues’s Podcast
Chicago Blues: The Bus Stop Blues, Episode #33 A Chapter in the History of the Blues (Featuring: The Monkeys, Muddy Waters, Little Walter, Junior Wells, and Buddy Guy)
Sep 2, 20251h 59m
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Buddy Guy. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Buddy Guy been on?
Buddy Guy has appeared on 7 podcasts across 10 episodes. Notable shows include What's On Tap, The Bus Stop Blues’s Podcast, Pacific Street Blues & Americana.
When was Buddy Guy's most recent podcast appearance?
Buddy Guy's most recent appearance was on "Gary Sinise, Buddy Guy & Brewed Awakening Begins Filming". What's On Tap, published Jun 9, 2026.
Which podcast has Buddy Guy appeared on most often?
What's On Tap. 2 appearances on record, most recently Jun 9, 2026.
Browse related cuts
This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.
