
Brittany Johnson
dietitian and supplement scientist · Hillside Highland
Heard on 11 podcasts
Shows that have booked Brittany Johnson as a guest, ranked by appearance count.











Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Brittany Johnson has appeared on, newest first.


The Truth About Supplements: A Scientist’s Guide for Tired Parents | Brittany Johnson

Ep. 22: (Mom) Life on the Ranch w/ Brittany Johnson aka Hillside Highland


20. How Art Can Aid Our Emotions


The Real Life of a Highland Cattle Rancher: Calving, Kids & Health Shocks || Ep 10

The Power of Purpose: How Brittany Johnson is Transforming Men’s Self-Care

EP 106: Back to the Drawing Board - Leveraging the Superpower of Reflection w/ Brittany Johnson

Ep 72: From Teenage Crush to Business Partners: The Real Estate Love Story of Brittany and Dain Johnson

Johnson Sisters Grow SERVPRO Franchise In Orange County With Brittany Johnson And Laura Johnson

How FashionPass Built a Business for the Instagram Generation — with Brittany Johnson, co-founder and CEO
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Brittany Johnson been on?
Brittany Johnson has appeared on 11 podcasts across 12 episodes. Notable shows include Building Spirit-Filled Homes Podcast, So Much To Say: A Legal Podcast For People, Amid The Mess; Health and Happiness for Parents.
What does Brittany Johnson do?
Brittany Johnson is dietitian and supplement scientist at Hillside Highland. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Brittany Johnson's most recent podcast appearance?
Brittany Johnson's most recent appearance was on "The Upside of Both: Lessons from In-House and Private Practice (with Global Franchise Lawyer, Brittany Johnson)". So Much To Say: A Legal Podcast For People, published Jun 11, 2026.
Which podcast has Brittany Johnson appeared on most often?
Building Spirit-Filled Homes Podcast. 2 appearances on record, most recently Aug 14, 2025.
