PitchCentric
Your Next Mission® podcast artwork

business

Your Next Mission®

business · EN-US · 277 episodes

Audience: 6

About this Podcast:

Your Next Mission® video podcast with host 12th Sergeant Major of the Army and Co-Founder of the American Freedom Foundation, Jack L. Tilley, proudly presented by Navy Federal Credit Union, Purdue Global and USAA with additional sponsorship from Blue Cross Blue Shield FEP Dental and Blue Cross Blue Shield FEP Vision.Your Next Mission® is a program initiative of the American Freedom Foundation that provides digital and online content, resources and support to our Veterans, Military Servicemembers, Military Spouses and their Families. Episodes released each week on Tuesday at 1000 CST

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

37%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Your Next Mission®.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Your Next Mission®

What is Your Next Mission® about?

Your Next Mission® video podcast with host 12th Sergeant Major of the Army and Co-Founder of the American Freedom Foundation, Jack L. Tilley, proudly presented by Navy Federal Credit Union, Purdue Global and USAA with additional sponsorship from Blue Cross Blue Shield FEP Dental and Blue Cross Blue Shield FEP Vision.

What has Your Next Mission® covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 70 | Rank Buys Compliance, Character Builds Followership: Col. (R) Dr. Peter M. Tan" (20 October 2026, 41 minutes), "Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 69 | RecruitMilitary® New AI Platform is Revolutionizing Veteran Hiring" (13 October 2026, 53 minutes), and "Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 68 | The Unseen Wounds of War: 12th SMA (R) Jack L. Tilley and Tiffany Benjamin on Veteran Suicide" (6 October 2026, 43 minutes).

How often does Your Next Mission® publish?

Your Next Mission® publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 40 minutes across 277 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Your Next Mission®?

Booking probability for Your Next Mission® is 37%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Your Next Mission® requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Your Next Mission®'s contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Your Next Mission®?

The strongest fits for Your Next Mission® are Family & Social Services. Your Next Mission® has a business audience.

About the host

Your Next Mission® is a business show with 277 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #70

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 70 | Rank Buys Compliance, Character Builds Followership: Col. (R) Dr. Peter M. Tan

    Oct 20, 202641 minS6

    In this powerful episode of the nation's number one video podcast on military transition and leadership, SMA (R) Tilley sits down with Colonel (R) Dr. Peter M. Tan. Dr. Tan is a remarkable leader whose journey spans...

  • Episode #69

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 69 | RecruitMilitary® New AI Platform is Revolutionizing Veteran Hiring

    Oct 13, 202653 minS6

    In this episode of Your Next Mission® video, 12th SMA (R) Jack L. Tilly sits down with Chris Newsome, Executive Vice President of Government Services at @recruitmilitary , to discuss a game-changing AI platform for...

  • Episode #68

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 68 | The Unseen Wounds of War: 12th SMA (R) Jack L. Tilley and Tiffany Benjamin on Veteran Suicide

    Oct 6, 202643 minS6

    In this deeply emotional and critical episode of Your Next Mission® video podcast, 12th SMA (R) Jack L. Tilley sits down with Tiffany Benjamin, CEO of the Humana Foundation, to discuss the urgent fight against Veteran...

  • Episode #67

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 67 | Securing Your Family's Financial Future Before Leaving the Military

    Sep 29, 202638 minS6

    On this episode of Your Next Mission® video podcast, host 12th SMA (R) Jack L. Tilley sits down with Captain (R) William S. "Bill" White, Senior Vice President and General Manager of Life Distribution at USAA. They...

  • Episode #66

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 66 | Veterans Face 2x Prostate Cancer Risk: How the VA is Changing the Game | Dr. Jason Vassy

    Sep 22, 202631 minS6

    September is Prostate Cancer Awareness Month, and on this vital episode of Your Next Mission® video podcast , host 12th SMA (R) Jack L. Tilley sits down with Dr. Jason Vassy, MD, MPH, MS. Dr. Vassy is an Associate...

View More
  • Episode #65

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 65 | Never Leave A Fallen Comrade: How the DPAA Identifies America’s Missing Servicemembers

    Sep 18, 202637 minS6

    On this powerful episode of Your Next Mission® video podcast, host 12th SMA (R) Jack L. Tilley welcomes Major General (R) Kelly K. McKeague, Director of the Defense POW/MIA Accounting Agency (DPAA). Across the globe...

  • Episode #64

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 63 | PTSD Is NOT Untreatable | How Cohen Veterans Network Is Saving Lives

    Sep 8, 202635 minS6

    Saving Veteran Lives: The Truth About Mental Health, PTSD, and Recovery September is National Suicide Prevention Awareness Month, and on this powerful episode of Your Next Mission® video podcast, 12th SMA (R) Jack L...

  • Episode #63

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 63 | "I Am Not Wounded, I Am Recalibrated" The SSG (R) Travis Mills Unstoppable Story

    Sep 1, 202651 minS6

    What do you do when your life changes forever in a single moment? On April 10, 2012, during his third deployment with the 82nd Airborne Division in Afghanistan, U.S. Army Staff Sergeant (Ret.) Travis Mills set his pack...

  • Episode #62

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 62 | "They Saved My Life": The Untold Power of the Fisher House | David Coker

    Aug 25, 202635 minS6

    When a medical emergency strikes, where does a Military or Veteran Family sleep? When a Servicemember or Veteran faces a severe injury, illness, or medical crisis, family support is vital to recovery. It is nearly...

  • Episode #61

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 61 | Generational Service to National Policy: D’Juan Wilcher, Life After the Service

    Aug 18, 202633 minS6

    After 14 years as a U.S. Navy Surface Warfare Officer, LCDR (R) Wilcher transitioned his leadership from the bridge of warships to the forefront of national Veteran policy. Today, as Deputy Director of the Veteran and...

  • Episode #60

    A Miracle 20 Years in the Making: Building the Army's Bone Marrow Database

    Aug 11, 202644 minS6

    What if saving a stranger's life was as simple as a cheek swab? After losing his mother to blood cancer when he was just four years old, Sergeant Christian S. Sutton has spent years turning that devastating heartbreak...

  • Episode #59

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 59 | A General's New Mission: Ending Child Hunger | LTG (R) Donna W. Martin #EndChildHunger #Veterans

    Aug 4, 202641 minS6

    Welcome to Your Next Mission® video podcast, the nation's number one video podcast on military transition and leadership!Our guest rose to the rank of Lieutenant General in the U.S. Army. Now in retirement, LTG (R)...

  • Episode #58

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 58 | Whoever Owns Alaska Owns the World: Inside the Army's Most Extreme Division

    Jul 28, 202640 minS6

    "Whoever owns Alaska owns the world." These prophetic words from the founder of the modern Air Force, General Billy Mitchell, ring truer today than ever before. Operating in the most unforgiving and extreme environment...

  • Episode #57

    Your Next Mission® S6 EP 57 | VA Deputy Secretary Reveals The Massive Improvements At the VA

    Jul 21, 202630 minS6

    The VA is changing how it delivers care, and the numbers speak for themselves! In this powerful and timely episode of Your Next Mission® video podcast, host 12th Sergeant Major of the Army (R) Jack L. Tilley sits down...

  • Episode #56

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 56 | How to Fast-Track Your College Degree Using Military Experience

    Jul 14, 202624 minS6

    Welcome to Your Next Mission®, the nation's number one video podcast on military transition and leadership! Hosted by the 12th Sergeant Major of the Army, Jack L. Tilley, we cover the real issues facing Veterans, Active...

  • Episode #55

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 55 | How One Marine Conquered Trauma to Ride for Team USA

    Jul 7, 202655 minS6

    "No matter what happens in your life... you're still the same person and everybody still loves you and you're worthy of being loved." In this powerful episode of Your Next Mission®, SMA (R) Tilley sits down with U.S...

  • Episode #54

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 54 | Behind the Scenes: The Powerhouse Supporting Our Military

    Jun 30, 202628 minS6

    "We always say that we want to become the mentor that we wish we had." In this episode of Your Next Mission® video podcast, SMA (R) Tilley sits down with Verenice Castillo, the inspirational Founder and CEO of the...

  • Episode #53

    Getting Back to Better: Real Strategies for Fighting Veteran PTSD

    Jun 23, 20261h 1mS6

    CAN VETERANS ACTUALLY RECOVER FROM PTSD? June is National PTSD Awareness Month , and we are tackling the invisible wounds of war head-on. In this powerful episode of Your Next Mission® video podcast, host 12th Sergeant...

  • Episode #51

    Ready to Fight Tonight: Eighth Army Marks U.S. Army’s 251st Birthday

    Jun 17, 202641 minS6

    The U.S. is celebrating their 251st Birthday, making it older than the very nation it defends! In this powerful episode of Your Next Mission® video podcast, host SMA (R) Tilley sits down with the Command Team of the...

  • Episode #51

    Your Next Mission® Season #6 EP 51 | 66% Of Veterans Suffer In Silence. Here Is How We Break The Stigma

    Jun 9, 202642 minS6

    66% of Veterans struggling with thoughts of suicide have never spoken to anyone about it in their entire lives. In this powerful, full-length episode, SMA (R) Tilley sits down for an unforgettable, raw conversation with...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Your Next Mission®. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Your Next Mission® for

PitchCentric classifies Your Next Mission® under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Your Next Mission®

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ