PitchCentric
Will & Rusty's Playdate podcast artwork

comedy

Will & Rusty's Playdate

comedy · EN · 257 episodes

Audience: 23~53k on YouTube

About this Podcast:

Rusty Featherstone and Willy Donnellon change the world one episode at a time through groundbreaking innovation and mind-altering quips and whims

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

37%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Will & Rusty's Playdate.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Will & Rusty's Playdate

What is Will & Rusty's Playdate about?

Rusty Featherstone and Willy Donnellon change the world one episode at a time through groundbreaking innovation and mind-altering quips and whims

What has Will & Rusty's Playdate covered recently?

Recent episodes include "drinking at The Fray at EPCOT | Ep. 254" (19 October 2026, 82 minutes), "how to survive a tsunami w/ Willie Simon | Ep. 253" (14 October 2026, 91 minutes), and "the judge did it | Ep. 252" (12 October 2026, 97 minutes).

How often does Will & Rusty's Playdate publish?

Will & Rusty's Playdate publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 91 minutes across 257 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Will & Rusty's Playdate?

Booking probability for Will & Rusty's Playdate is 37%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Will & Rusty's Playdate requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Will & Rusty's Playdate's contact route on record: verified email.

About the host

Will & Rusty's Playdate is a comedy show with 257 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    drinking at The Fray at EPCOT | Ep. 254

    Oct 19, 20261h 22m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    how to survive a tsunami w/ Willie Simon | Ep. 253

    Oct 14, 20261h 31m

    FOLLOW PETTY CASES: https://open.spotify.com/show/0aitEL4PNrGFyz8KA6b5PD?si=23513befb3cc4008 https://www.instagram.com/petty.cases https://www.tiktok.com/@petty.cases https://www.youtube.com/@PettyCases  Willie...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    the judge did it | Ep. 252

    Oct 12, 20261h 37m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    we worked with convicts for 24 hours w/ Brett Dodenhoff | Ep. 251

    Oct 7, 20261h 35m

    FOLLOW BRETT: https://www.instagram.com/brettthelorax https://www.tiktok.com/@brettthelorax https://www.youtube.com/@brett.dodenhoff https://www.youtube.com/@lusttodustpod  SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    (up to) $250 SUBSCRIBER GIVEAWAY | Ep. 250

    Oct 5, 20261h 32m

    TO WIN THE GRAND PRIZE: -LIKE, COMMENT, AND SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod -FOLLOW: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon -FOLLOW: https://www.instagram.com/benfeibus  -FOLLOW...

View More
  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    insane live Pokemon card pull $$$ | Ep. 249

    Sep 30, 20261h 28m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    how to run a $1 million lobster scheme | Ep. 248

    Sep 28, 20261h 34m

    Strider Wilson: https://www.instagram.com/stridershredsallday https://www.tiktok.com/@stridershredsallday https://www.youtube.com/@historyisdankpodcast   SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    thank you for 50,436 subs | Ep. 247

    Sep 23, 20261h 44m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    what REALLY HAPPENED at The Sobers | Ep. 246

    Sep 21, 20261h 35m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Petty Cases: https://www.youtube.com/@PettyCases...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    a majestic 3 year anniversary episode | Ep. 245

    Sep 16, 20261h 35m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    we got arrested in New York

    Sep 14, 20261h 21m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    worst fantasy football punishments of all time

    Sep 9, 20261h 37m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    willy goes birthday mode ft. pizookie

    Sep 7, 20261h 10m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    my dad’s in a frat???

    Sep 2, 20261h 33m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod THE SOBERS COMING SOON TO THE FRIDAY BEERS YOUTUBE CHANNEL Willy...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    the burger freak off part II

    Aug 31, 20261h 25m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    all-time business pitch

    Aug 26, 20261h 38m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    real-life ghost stories

    Aug 24, 20261h 16m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    we partied in third person

    Aug 19, 20261h 27m

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod https://www.instagram.com/playdate.pod https://www.tiktok.com/@playdatepod Willy: https://www.instagram.com/willdonnellon...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    how to fidget trade needohs

    Aug 17, 20261h 31m

    LISTEN TO WILLY’S MUSIC: https://open.spotify.com/artist/6xwG19uRypVwAnIHjHhWRE?si=tqGVpRTgT9C7wjwV86AlVg  SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/@playdatepod  NEW MERCH...

  • Will & Rusty's Playdate

    we got exposed.

    Aug 10, 20261h 40m

    LISTEN TO WILLY’S MUSIC: https://open.spotify.com/artist/6xwG19uRypVwAnIHjHhWRE?si=tqGVpRTgT9C7wjwV86AlVg  ANDREW LAFFERTY’S VIDEO: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wEynHWmDptE  SUBSCRIBE TO THE CHANNEL...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Will & Rusty's Playdate. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Will & Rusty's Playdate for

Based on semantic analysis of episode topics and host coverage, this show is a strong guest fit for executives in:

comedystrong

Industry fit is computed by PitchCentric using vector embeddings of the show's episode catalog.

Podcasts like Will & Rusty's Playdate

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ