PitchCentric
Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis podcast artwork

health

Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

Hosted by Lucy Ellis · health · EN · 107 episodes

Audience: 10~1.0k on YouTube

About this Podcast:

Welcome to 'Therapist in Your Pocket,' the podcast that's your pocket-sized guide to overall well-being and healing. Join host Lucy Ellis as she shares therapeutic practices, exercises, and insightful discussions to support your mental, emotional, and spiritual growth. Whether you're seeking self-discovery, inner peace, or healing, this podcast is your trusted companion on your transformative journey.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

25%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

What is Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis about?

Welcome to 'Therapist in Your Pocket,' the podcast that's your pocket-sized guide to overall well-being and healing. Join host Lucy Ellis as she shares therapeutic practices, exercises, and insightful discussions to support your mental, emotional, and spiritual growth. Whether you're seeking self-discovery, inner peace, or healing, this podcast is your trusted companion on your transformative journey.

Who hosts Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis?

Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis is hosted by Lucy Ellis. The show has published 107 episodes to date.

What has Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Listening to the Body: Healing Pain through Kindness" (1 February 2026, 62 minutes), "The Recurring Nights I Woke to the Smell of Smoke" (4 December 2025, 49 minutes), and "You Can’t Feel Your Design Until You Feel Your Body" (24 November 2025, 73 minutes).

How often does Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis publish?

Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 57 minutes across 107 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis?

Booking probability for Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis is 25%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis?

The strongest fits for Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis are Health & Wellness Services and Therapists & Other Health Practitioners. Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis has a health audience and around 1,000 subscribers on YouTube.

About the host

Lucy Ellis hosts Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis, a health show with 107 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Listening to the Body: Healing Pain through Kindness

    Feb 1, 20261h 2mS0

    <p>In this episode, I’m joined by Arianna Montanari, yoga teacher, beekeeper, and creator of natural skincare, for a gentle, honest conversation about pain and healing. We explore how pain can reduce when we meet the...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    The Recurring Nights I Woke to the Smell of Smoke

    Dec 4, 202549 minS0

    <p>It's our monthly dreamwork podcast with my dear friend, Shauna.</p> <p>We explored the living language of dreams, the symbols, sensations, colours, and moments that rise up from the subconscious / psyche to speak to...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    You Can’t Feel Your Design Until You Feel Your Body

    Nov 24, 20251h 13mS0

    <p>In this episode I sit down with somatic coach Kari Hovik for a powerful conversation about what it actually means to embody your Human Design, not from the mind, but from the body.</p> <p>We talk about what it looks...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    From Wounds to Warriors: How One Woman Is Changing Childhood Narratives

    Nov 16, 20251h 7mS0

    <p> In today’s episode, I sit down with Vibrant Kylie from Young Warrior Hearts. From a rough and rocky start to life, Kylie has grown, healed, and risen into the kind of adult her younger self desperately needed.</p>...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Money, Men & God: A Life Held by Love

    Nov 10, 20251h 20mS0

    <p>In this episode, I sit down with my coach, Casey Warwick, for a deep, heart-led conversation about being in service, to love, to God, and to life itself.</p> <p>Together, we explore how devotion and daily acts of...

View More
  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    The Girl Inside: Coming Home to Your Inner Child

    Nov 2, 20251h 12mS0

    <p>In this episode, I sit down with Laura Summs, a therapist and inner-child advocate, to explore the tender art of re-parenting the parts of us that learned to stay quiet.</p> <p>We talk about how the inner children in...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Why You Keep Dreaming You Forgot Your Shoes (or Showed Up Late)

    Oct 20, 202558 minS0

    <p>Lucy and Shauna unpack a recurring dream that so many of us secretly know, turning up somewhere important without shoes, or being late and terrified of getting in trouble. Our dreamer has had this dream since high...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Slowing Down to Live - Wisdom from Life on the Road

    Oct 14, 20251h 19mS0

    <p>What happens when you pack up your life, your family, and hit the road with a van, chasing freedom instead of the clock?</p> <p>In this episode, I chat with Amanda Kate, a therapist and coach who’s doing exactly that...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Understanding the Highly Sensitive Person with Jean Dixon

    Oct 5, 202558 minS0

    <p>In this episode, I sit down with therapist and yoga teacher Jean Dixon, who specialises in supporting Highly Sensitive People (HSPs).</p> <p>Jean shares her personal and professional understanding of sensitivity, how...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Slow as a Revolution: Why Feminine Embodiment Matters Right Now!

    Sep 21, 202547 minS0

    <p>In this episode, I sit down with a Karina Gutierrez, a beautiful feminine embodiment coach to talk about why feminine embodiment isn’t just a practice, it’s a revolution.</p> <p>We dive into:</p> <p>Why the world is...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Energy Doesn’t Lie: The Truth About the Spleen Centre

    Sep 15, 20251h 13mS0

    <p>In this episode I sit down with my Human Design bestie, Bec Carey, to dive deep into the mysteries of the Spleen Centre. Bec brings the perspective of a defined spleen, while I share from my experience of being...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Through Thick and Thin: The Truth About Long-Term Love

    Sep 14, 202544 minS0

    <p>If there’s no spark, there’s no match. Real love will break you apart and put you back together, but only if you’re willing to do the work. In this episode, I talk about conscious coupling, polarity, triggers, and...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    You First, Always! Morning & Night Rituals That Change Everything

    Sep 12, 202522 minS0

    <p>In this episode, I share the simple yet powerful practice that changed everything for me: bookending my day with myself.</p> <p>We dive into why so many women end up drained and resentful from giving on empty, and...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    HEART Work: The Framework That Brings You Back to Life

    Sep 10, 202518 minS0

    <p>Are you watching your life from the sidelines, thinking of everyone else, people-pleasing, shrinking yourself, feeling worthless?</p> <p>In this episode, I walk you through my HEART framework, the daily practice we...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    When the Kids Leave, What’s Left of You?

    Sep 7, 202559 minS0

    <p>In this episode, I chat with Lois Spence about the tender transition of midlife, when our children grow, leave home, and begin carving their own paths. We explore the heartbreak and identity shifts this brings for us...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Cooking in a Collapsing House - A Dreamwork Podcast

    Aug 31, 20251h 33mS0

    <p>In this episode of our Dreamwork Podcast, Shauna and I explore the dream of a house that looks appealing and modest from the outside… but inside, the foundations are falling apart.</p> <p>In the kitchen, two partners...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Root Centre talk with Bec

    Aug 23, 20251 hourS0

    <p>In this episode, Bec and I dive deep into the Root Centre in Human Design, the centre of pressure, adrenaline, and movement.</p> <p>Bec has her Root defined, while mine is undefined, so you’ll hear us explore both...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    The Lie of Arrival. You’re Not 'Better' When…

    Jul 30, 202520 minS0

    <p>It's normal for today's person to be chasing the next thing, more money, the right body, the perfect relationship, thinking then you’ll finally feel enough.</p> <p>In this episode, we unpack the dangerous illusion of...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    Sacral not on fire

    Jun 29, 20251h 6mS0

    <p>Join the head to heart 5 day voice activation</p> <p>In today’s episode, Bec and I, two emotional generators sat down to record a podcast... without the usual sacral spark. No high vibes. No fire blazing. Just two...

  • Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

    How to Get More Out of Life (Without Carrying the Baggage With You)

    Jun 15, 202539 minS0

    <p>If you’re always doing the work but still feel heavy, stuck, or like things aren’t quite shifting this episode is your permission slip to pause. We explore the missing piece in most healing journeys: Integration.</p>...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis for

PitchCentric classifies Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Therapist In Your Pocket with Lucy Ellis

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ