PitchCentric
The Warren Lentz Podcast podcast artwork

health

The Warren Lentz Podcast

Hosted by Warren Lentz · health · EN-US · 5 episodes

Audience: 1

About this Podcast:

Join me, Warren Lentz, as I dive deep into conversations with fascinating guests from all walks of life. Based in Los Angeles for the past 15 years, I'm a Jesus follower, husband, entrepreneur, former social media talent manager, investor, and lifelong learner with an insatiable curiosity for people and ideas.On this podcast, you'll find videos of my podcast featuring thought-provoking discussions on:-Faith and personal growth-Entrepreneurship and business insights-History and its lessons for today-Work industry experiences-Efficiency and productivity (@WarrenLentz)

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

17%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for The Warren Lentz Podcast.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about The Warren Lentz Podcast

What is The Warren Lentz Podcast about?

Join me, Warren Lentz, as I dive deep into conversations with fascinating guests from all walks of life. Based in Los Angeles for the past 15 years, I'm a Jesus follower, husband, entrepreneur, former social media talent manager, investor, and lifelong learner with an insatiable curiosity for people and ideas.

Who hosts The Warren Lentz Podcast?

The Warren Lentz Podcast is hosted by Warren Lentz. The show has published 5 episodes to date.

What has The Warren Lentz Podcast covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Brandon Pourmorady: Closing $15M in YouTube Sponsorships | Ep 6" (1 June 2025, 59 minutes), "Sean Kelly: Gen Z's Joe Rogan | Ep 4" (4 April 2025, 24 minutes), and "Mary Lentz: Entertainment Industry Careers | Ep 3" (27 November 2024, 56 minutes).

How often does The Warren Lentz Podcast publish?

The Warren Lentz Podcast publishes roughly every few months, with episodes averaging 57 minutes across 5 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on The Warren Lentz Podcast?

Booking probability for The Warren Lentz Podcast is 17%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. The Warren Lentz Podcast requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. The Warren Lentz Podcast's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch The Warren Lentz Podcast?

The strongest fits for The Warren Lentz Podcast are Business & Management Consulting and Courses, Coaching & Lessons. The Warren Lentz Podcast has a health audience.

About the host

Warren Lentz hosts The Warren Lentz Podcast, a health show with 5 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • The Warren Lentz Podcast

    Brandon Pourmorady: Closing $15M in YouTube Sponsorships | Ep 6

    Jun 1, 202559 minS0

    <p>In this episode, I'm sitting down with my good friend Brandon to dive into his journey as an entrepreneur. We talk about where he started, the challenges he's faced, and all the lessons he's picked up along the way...

  • The Warren Lentz Podcast

    Sean Kelly: Gen Z's Joe Rogan | Ep 4

    Apr 4, 202524 minS0

    <p>Today, I had the pleasure of being invited by Sean Kelly to dive into a fascinating conversation about the cultural phenomenon of Gen Z's Joe Rogan. We explored a variety of topics, including biohacking, wellness...

  • The Warren Lentz Podcast

    Mary Lentz: Entertainment Industry Careers | Ep 3

    Nov 27, 202456 minS0

    <p>Today I’m speaking with My sister, Mary Lentz, to explore the dynamics of pursuing a career in the entertainment industry while staying grounded in faith and family values. In this episode, we share personal...

  • Episode #2

    Hey Beginner Wife (Michelle Lentz):  Marriage, Dating & Important Tips For Love | Ep 2

    Oct 25, 20241h 7mS0

    <p>My mom started posting relationship advice on Instagram a couple years ago and just reached 100K followers! Her account is HeyBeginnerWife and is mainly for women who want to have a successful marriage. My wife Kayla...

  • The Warren Lentz Podcast

    Kayla Barnes-Lentz: engagement story, bio-hacking | Ep 1

    Sep 15, 20241h 17mS0

    <p>In this first episode, we talk with my wife Kayla about how we got engaged three months after meeting and about how we do biohacking together as a couple.</p> <p>Follow her if you want intense advice about female...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on The Warren Lentz Podcast. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch The Warren Lentz Podcast for

PitchCentric classifies The Warren Lentz Podcast under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like The Warren Lentz Podcast

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ