PitchCentric
The Stormwater World Podcast podcast artwork

education

The Stormwater World Podcast

Hosted by Ty Garmon · education · EN · 76 episodes

Audience: 4

About this Podcast:

After over fourteen years in the stormwater industry, I feel like I’ve only scratched the surface. There is more to learn than ever! Whether you are brand new to the industry or a seasoned veteran, I’m sure you feel the same way. I’m talking to subject matter experts across the industry, so you don’t have to. My name is Ty Garmon, and I’ll be your host. Join me as we learn together about what is happening in the Stormwater World!

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

33%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for The Stormwater World Podcast.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about The Stormwater World Podcast

What is The Stormwater World Podcast about?

After over fourteen years in the stormwater industry, I feel like I’ve only scratched the surface. There is more to learn than ever! Whether you are brand new to the industry or a seasoned veteran, I’m sure you feel the same way. I’m talking to subject matter experts across the industry, so you don’t have to.

Who hosts The Stormwater World Podcast?

The Stormwater World Podcast is hosted by Ty Garmon. The show has published 76 episodes to date.

What has The Stormwater World Podcast covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Institutional Knowledge Transfer with Joseph Blackman, founder of Vitendo Training Solutions" (22 October 2026, 47 minutes), "Understanding Floating Treatment Wetlands with Coy Clark from Atlan Stormwater" (30 September 2026, 47 minutes), and "Stormwater Beyond NPDES with Caleb Rennaker from IDEM" (20 August 2026, 63 minutes).

How often does The Stormwater World Podcast publish?

The Stormwater World Podcast publishes roughly monthly, with episodes averaging 44 minutes across 76 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on The Stormwater World Podcast?

Booking probability for The Stormwater World Podcast is 33%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. The Stormwater World Podcast requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. The Stormwater World Podcast's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch The Stormwater World Podcast?

The strongest fits for The Stormwater World Podcast are Architecture & Engineering and Other Civil Engineering. The Stormwater World Podcast has an education audience.

About the host

Ty Garmon hosts The Stormwater World Podcast, an education show with 76 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #76

    Institutional Knowledge Transfer with Joseph Blackman, founder of Vitendo Training Solutions

    Oct 22, 202647 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #75

    Understanding Floating Treatment Wetlands with Coy Clark from Atlan Stormwater

    Sep 30, 202647 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #73

    Stormwater Beyond NPDES with Caleb Rennaker from IDEM

    Aug 20, 20261h 3m

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #72

    Dewatering Without the Ditch with Michael Bensdorf from Flocate Industries

    Jul 31, 202641 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #71

    Jeff King, CPESC from American Excelsior, Why is Curlex S.U.P.E.R.?

    Jul 15, 202631 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

View More
  • Episode #70

    Elkhart County’s Water Quality of Life Manual with Todd Clark

    Jun 18, 202611 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #69

    2026 Indiana MS4 Partnership - The Power of Sharing What Works

    Jun 11, 202639 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #68

    Pro SWPPP with Derek Chinners

    May 21, 202643 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #67

    International Stormwater - Ireland Edition with Donnacha Tobin from CapCon Engineering

    May 7, 202643 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #66

    Getting Innovative Products to Market - 20 Years of Stormwater with Scott Gorneau from Convergent Water Technologies

    Apr 15, 202637 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #65

    HydroCoin: Tokenizing Water Credits on the Blockchain with Alula Zeryihun and Joe Kramer

    Mar 26, 202646 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #64

    Women of water with Christina Osborn, P.E. & Kellyn Campbell, CPESC

    Mar 10, 202639 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #63

    Who Murdered Your BMP? Design, Installation, and Maintenance Failures Explained with Sean Simonpietri and Corey Simonpietri from Exact Stormwater Management

    Feb 20, 202633 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #62

    Cost Effective Strategies for Stormwater Compliance with Ken Kristofferson from CAL-Storm

    Jan 28, 202646 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #61

    Measuring What Matters in Stormwater with Phillip Taylor, CPSWQ

    Jan 16, 202655 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #60

    From Lab to Field: How Stormwater Research Becomes Real-World Results with Dr. Jamie Schussler, PhD

    Dec 22, 202557 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #59

    Third party lawsuits and more with Andy Ellsmore from Stormwater Pro

    Nov 26, 202557 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #58

    The National Municipal Stormwater Alliance (NMSA) with Seth Brown, PhD, P.E.

    Nov 5, 202555 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #57

    Flexamat with Ron Geater, Sales Manager with Motz Enterprises

    Oct 24, 202542 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

  • Episode #56

    Sustainable BMPs and SWPPP Design with Joe Moore from Siltworm & ECS

    Sep 30, 202554 min

    Did you know that this podcast is produced by Digital Stormwater? Digital Stormwater B2B Visibility & Digital Marketing, making a difference in stormwater 1 click at a time! They do all things digital. Check them out at...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on The Stormwater World Podcast. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch The Stormwater World Podcast for

PitchCentric classifies The Stormwater World Podcast under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like The Stormwater World Podcast

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ