PitchCentric
The Money Buddha Podcast podcast artwork

business

The Money Buddha Podcast

Hosted by Joline Cloutier · business · EN · 58 episodes

Audience: 4

About this Podcast:

Joline Cloutier, a long time Mortgage Broker based in Moncton New Brunswick, is on a journey to connect with people who live their lives by design. Joline is always curious and inspired by people who follow what lights them up in their business and in life and wants to know more about their stories and habits and everything in between. A fun and light listen that serves as a reminder to follow the things that lights you up, big and small! You have the power to design YOUR life, with things that makes it exciting.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Public web form

Booking probability

21%

Guest openness

Selective

80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for The Money Buddha Podcast.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about The Money Buddha Podcast

What is The Money Buddha Podcast about?

Joline Cloutier, a long time Mortgage Broker based in Moncton New Brunswick, is on a journey to connect with people who live their lives by design. Joline is always curious and inspired by people who follow what lights them up in their business and in life and wants to know more about their stories and habits and everything in between.

Who hosts The Money Buddha Podcast?

The Money Buddha Podcast is hosted by Joline Cloutier. The show has published 58 episodes to date.

What has The Money Buddha Podcast covered recently?

Recent episodes include "58. Doing business differently; from serving tables to leading a law firm with Alessandra Ocampo" (29 January 2026, 23 minutes), "57. La femme qui s’aime; créer sa vie à sa façon avec Josée Cormier" (21 January 2026, 58 minutes), and "56. From CPA to empowerment coach; how to reclaim success without burnout with Veronique Normandeau" (11 December 2025, 41 minutes).

How often does The Money Buddha Podcast publish?

The Money Buddha Podcast publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 41 minutes across 58 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on The Money Buddha Podcast?

Booking probability for The Money Buddha Podcast is 21%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. The Money Buddha Podcast requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. The Money Buddha Podcast's contact route on record: public web form.

Who should pitch The Money Buddha Podcast?

The strongest fits for The Money Buddha Podcast are Business & Management Consulting. The Money Buddha Podcast has a business audience.

About the host

Joline Cloutier hosts The Money Buddha Podcast, a business show with 58 episodes published.

Host email not verified for this showSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #58

    58. Doing business differently; from serving tables to leading a law firm with Alessandra Ocampo

    Jan 29, 202623 min

    Alessandra Ocampo is an entrepreneur, lawyer, and community builder. She shares how she rewrote leadership in the law industry by putting people first. She built a busy, family-run law firm focused on hospitality...

  • Episode #57

    57. La femme qui s’aime; créer sa vie à sa façon avec Josée Cormier

    Jan 21, 202658 min

    Dans cet épisode, on jase avec Josée Cormier, fondatrice de Your Way Weight Loss et de Soul Studio, pis conférencière passionnée. Elle nous partage comment elle est devenue « la femme qui s’aime », en se bâtissant une...

  • Episode #55

    56. From CPA to empowerment coach; how to reclaim success without burnout with Veronique Normandeau

    Dec 11, 202541 min

    In this episode Veronique Normadeau, a CTA-turned-empowerment coach and founder of Empower Elle, shares her journey from climbing the corporate ladder and earning a CPA to facing burnout, anxiety, and a breaking point...

  • Episode #56

    55. Staying real in business and speaking up for men’s mental health with Chris Kolinsky

    Dec 2, 202539 min

    Chris Kolinsky a mortgage broker, dad, mental health advocate, and proud Blue Jays fan. Chris opens up about his tough childhood, the moment that pushed him toward therapy, and how a Bell Let’s Talk video unexpectedly...

  • Episode #54

    54. Living on a tiny Australian island - all about nature, yoga and holistic health with Nicole Belliveau

    Nov 24, 202532 min

    On this episode of the Money Buddha Podcast, Nicole Belliveau - a holistic nutritionist, yoga teacher and integrative health practitioner living on World Heritage-listed Lord Howe Island, Australia - shares how a life...

View More
  • Episode #53

    53. Redefining success: more life, less ego - with Scott Peckford CEO of BRX Mortgage

    Oct 30, 202533 min

    Scott Peckford shares his journey from mortgage broker to podcast host and coach, then founder of BRX Mortgage - a brokerage built on collaboration, training, and a model that gives brokers more control and margin. He...

  • Episode #52

    52. Trusting your intuition: big career moves and living off grid - with Essy Dupuis

    Oct 22, 202542 min

    This week's guest is the inspiring Essy Dupuis, mortgage broker, off-grid living enthusiast, and self-proclaimed lifelong money nerd. From living completely solar-powered outside Fredericton to navigating a high-powered...

  • Episode #51

    51. Healing after breast cancer with my beautiful friend Amanda Rondeau

    Jun 19, 202540 min

    Amanda Rondeau opens up about the unexpected curveball life threw her—being diagnosed with breast cancer at a young age, just after finishing a big fitness challenge and feeling like she was in the best shape of her...

  • Episode #50

    50. Scaling with soul; storytelling and strategy in e-commerce with Shlesha Pandey

    Jun 19, 202541 min

    Shlesha Pandey is the founder of Banyan Agency, a powerhouse in the world of e-commerce marketing. With over eight years of experience, Shlesha shares her insights on how she helps seven and eight-figure e-commerce...

  • Episode #49

    49. Guiding entrepreneurs in organizing the chaos to get their time (and sanity) back with Amy Sussex

    Jun 18, 202538 min

    In this episode of the Money Buddha podcast, we are joined by Amy Sussex, a former corporate professional who boldly transitioned into entrepreneurship. Amy's journey began in the wellness industry, however, in 2024...

  • Episode #48

    48. Finding Clarity in the Chaos: Content & Life Lessons with Rebecca Stanezic

    Apr 17, 202529 min

    In this episode, Rebecca Stanezic—writer, speaker, and content strategist who helps busy solopreneurs ditch the overwhelm and create content that actually works. We chat about her journey from starting her parenting...

  • Episode #47

    47. The entrepreneurs' therapist and navigating money trauma with Shulamit Ber Levtov

    Apr 10, 202538 min

    Shulamit Ber Levtov, founder of The Entrepreneurs' Therapist, is an experienced therapist and entrepreneur dedicated to supporting women business owners in maintaining their mental health amidst the demands of...

  • Episode #46

    46. Mastering SEO strategies to elevate your visibility with Jennifer Standing

    Apr 3, 202543 min

    Jennifer Standing is an SEO strategist, a mom, and a self-proclaimed mad scientist in the kitchen. With a passion for helping business owners elevate their visibility, Jennifer believes that true success in business...

  • Episode #45

    45. Médecine naturopathique; une approche personnalisée du bien-être avec Dre Erika Furlong, ND

    Mar 26, 202540 min

    Dre Erika Furlong, ND est une docteur en naturopathie compétente avec une formation diversifiée en massothérapie, en pratique manuelle ostéopathique et en médecine naturopathique. Elle exerce à la Clinique Natturra à...

  • Episode #44

    44. The journey of overcoming addiction to a life of entrepreneurship with Eric Michaud

    Mar 19, 202546 min

    A heartfelt conversation with Eric Michaud, who shares his incredible journey of overcoming addiction and finding success in business. Learn how Eric became co-owner of Express Imaging in Dieppe while celebrating a...

  • Episode #43

    43. Trading walls for wheels; from homeowner to airstream adventurer with Alicia Simms Breland

    Mar 5, 202544 min

    In this episode, we chat with Alicia Simms Breland, an entrepreneur, tattooer, YouTuber, and full-time Airstream adventurer. After founding award-winning businesses in Nova Scotia, Alicia and her husband made a bold...

  • Episode #42

    42. Entraînement multisport, thérapie animale et conseils pour parents avec Sylvie Gallant

    Feb 6, 202539 min

    Sylvie Gallant est une femme simple et dédier dans tout les projets qu'elle entreprend. Elle nous parle de sa preparation pour le Multisport Championship Pontevedra 2025 en Europe. On discute de son entraînement, de la...

  • Episode #41

    41. Découvrir la meilleure version de soi avec Marie-Michelle Mekary

    Jan 29, 202543 min

    Marie-Michelle Mekary est passionnée et inspirante avec 9 ans d’expérience en santé mentale. Ce qui a commencé comme une pratique privée en soirs et fins de semaines pour aider les patients sur les longues listes...

  • Episode #40

    40. Purpose and fulfillment; Saas Coaching and tiny house living with Denis Daigle

    Jan 22, 202546 min

    Denis is a visionary whose life and work are driven by innovation, purpose, and community. He coaches SaaS founders who are looking to build and bring their SaaS product to market. Denis was the co-founder of a social...

  • Episode #39

    39. L’art du branding; la créativité sans limites avec Emilie Cormier

    Dec 12, 20241h 6m

    Emilie Cormier, originaire de Rogersville, NB, est une force créative dans le monde de l’art et du branding. Fondatrice de Goat Branding, elle aide les entreprises à raconter leur histoire et à connecter avec leur...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on The Money Buddha Podcast. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch The Money Buddha Podcast for

PitchCentric classifies The Money Buddha Podcast under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like The Money Buddha Podcast

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ