PitchCentric
The Goodieval Life podcast artwork

education

The Goodieval Life

Hosted by Jordan Goodine · education · EN · 188 episodes

Audience: 6

About this Podcast:

Welcome to The Goodieval Life, Where I, Jordan Goodine, share my experiences and insights on how to live the best life possible. As a NASCAR Pitcrew athlete, I've learned the importance of training, living, and learning. My passion for sharing my knowledge and life journeys comes from my desire to inspire change and help others achieve greatness in their own lives. Join me on this journey as we explore the ups and downs of life and how to make the most of every moment. I believe that life is about living to the fullest and chasing your dreams, and I'm here to help you do just that.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

27%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for The Goodieval Life.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about The Goodieval Life

What is The Goodieval Life about?

Welcome to The Goodieval Life, Where I, Jordan Goodine, share my experiences and insights on how to live the best life possible. As a NASCAR Pitcrew athlete, I've learned the importance of training, living, and learning.

Who hosts The Goodieval Life?

The Goodieval Life is hosted by Jordan Goodine. The show has published 188 episodes to date.

What has The Goodieval Life covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Daily Living #12 (Do What You Love)" (26 September 2026, 3 minutes), "Daily Living #11 (Seek and Ye Shall Find)" (25 September 2026, 13 minutes), and "Daily Living #10 (This To Shall Pass)" (24 September 2026, 2 minutes).

How often does The Goodieval Life publish?

The Goodieval Life publishes roughly daily, with episodes averaging 11 minutes across 188 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on The Goodieval Life?

Booking probability for The Goodieval Life is 27%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. The Goodieval Life requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. The Goodieval Life's contact route on record: verified email.

About the host

Jordan Goodine hosts The Goodieval Life, an education show with 188 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #12 (Do What You Love)

    Sep 26, 20263 min

    Do what you love...simple.

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #11 (Seek and Ye Shall Find)

    Sep 25, 202613 min

    Go see what life has to offer.

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #10 (This To Shall Pass)

    Sep 24, 20262 min

    Keep going

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #9 (Just Don't Give Up)

    Sep 22, 20267 min

    Just simply keep going!

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #8 (Just Show Up)

    Sep 21, 20265 min

    Just show up to life!

View More
  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #7 (Everything is Perfect)

    Sep 20, 20267 min

    Life is so good!

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #6 (Consistency)

    Sep 19, 20267 min

    Just keep going no matter what.

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #5 (Life is not linear)

    Sep 18, 202612 min

    Life is like a rollercoaster.

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #4 (Longevity of Life)

    Sep 17, 20269 min

    Live a long, good life!

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #3 (How Badly Do You Want It?)

    Sep 16, 202615 min

    How badly do you want what you want?

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #2

    Sep 15, 202611 min

    See how good life can get!

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Living #1

    Sep 14, 20265 min

    Day 1 of the Daily Talk.

  • The Goodieval Life

    OODA Loop

    Sep 9, 202615 min

    Observe, Orient, Decide, Act... these are the keys to changing your life.

  • The Goodieval Life

    Becoming Elite (All Things Fitness)

    Aug 18, 202627 min

    How badly do you want what you want?

  • The Goodieval Life

    It Hasn't Happened Yet...

    Aug 13, 202618 min

    It just hasn't happened yet.

  • The Goodieval Life

    Make It Happen Today

    Aug 9, 202612 min

    The Journey of a thousand miles begins with a single step!

  • The Goodieval Life

    Human Nature Fitness ( Start Living The Dream Life )

    Aug 4, 202621 min

    Follow our Fitness Community Brand Human Nature Fitness as we bridge the gap between fitness, nature, faith, and community.

  • The Goodieval Life

    August 1st

    Aug 2, 202614 min

    Why not change your life starting now?

  • The Goodieval Life

    Daily Talk #1

    Jul 27, 202612 min

    'Master of None" simply live for the adventure of life and be amazed at what this world has to offer.

  • The Goodieval Life

    Seeing is Believing (Morning Talk #4)

    Jan 27, 20265 min

    Visualize the life that you want.

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on The Goodieval Life. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch The Goodieval Life for

Based on semantic analysis of episode topics and host coverage, this show is a strong guest fit for executives in:

educationstrong

Industry fit is computed by PitchCentric using vector embeddings of the show's episode catalog.

Podcasts like The Goodieval Life

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ