PitchCentric
The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos podcast artwork

business

The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

Hosted by Carlos Hoyos · business · EN-US · 13 episodes

Audience: 2

About this Podcast:

The Elite Leader Podcast, hosted by Carlos Hoyos, features global leaders, C-level executives, and industry experts who share insights on leadership, innovation, and growth. With actionable advice and thought-provoking discussions, this podcast equips you to lead with excellence in today’s dynamic business world.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

29%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

What is The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos about?

The Elite Leader Podcast, hosted by Carlos Hoyos, features global leaders, C-level executives, and industry experts who share insights on leadership, innovation, and growth. With actionable advice and thought-provoking discussions, this podcast equips you to lead with excellence in today’s dynamic business world.

Who hosts The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos?

The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos is hosted by Carlos Hoyos. The show has published 13 episodes to date.

What has The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos covered recently?

Recent episodes include "A Deep Dive Into Leadership with Mike Tetreau and Carlos Hoyos" (20 August 2026, 36 minutes), "The Magic of Human Algorithm with Anthony Laye and Carlos Hoyos" (30 July 2026, 54 minutes), and "From Management To Leadership Mindset with Aurelien Mangano and Carlos Hoyos" (11 July 2026, 46 minutes).

How often does The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos publish?

The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos publishes roughly monthly, with episodes averaging 42 minutes across 13 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos?

Booking probability for The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos is 29%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos?

The strongest fits for The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos are Business & Management Consulting. The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos has a business audience.

About the host

Carlos Hoyos hosts The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos, a business show with 13 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    A Deep Dive Into Leadership with Mike Tetreau and Carlos Hoyos

    Aug 20, 202636 min

    Carlos Hoyos , international bestselling author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes Coaches Council , CEO/Founder of the Elite Leader Institute and host of the Elite Leader...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    The Magic of Human Algorithm with Anthony Laye and Carlos Hoyos

    Jul 30, 202654 min

    , ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ , international bestselling, author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes CoachesCouncil...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    From Management To Leadership Mindset with Aurelien Mangano and Carlos Hoyos

    Jul 11, 202646 min

    𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ , international bestselling, author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes CoachesCouncil...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    Journey to Remembering with Neerja Bathia and Carlos Hoyos

    Jun 30, 202641 min

    𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ , international bestselling, author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes CoachesCouncil...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    Disruptive Innovation: How Tech is Reshaping Global Business with Anastasia Paruntseva and Carlos Hoyos

    Jun 2, 202653 minS0

    <p>𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠, international bestselling, author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes Coaches Council...

View More
  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    Authenticity and AI: The New Leadership Advantage

    May 22, 202625 minS0

    <p>𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠, international bestselling, author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes Coaches Council...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    The Power of Agile Program Management with Kinga Vajda and Carlos Hoyos

    Apr 30, 202647 minS0

    <p>𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠, international bestselling, author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes Coaches Council...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    The Art Of Approachability With Sarango Muñiz And Carlos Hoyos

    Apr 6, 202649 minS0

    <p>𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠, international bestselling, author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes Coaches Council...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    How to Build Self-Sufficient Teams that CLICK with Daria Rudnik and Carlos Hoyos

    Mar 11, 202641 minS0

    <p>𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, ⁠⁠⁠⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠⁠⁠⁠, international bestselling, author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes Coaches Council...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    The Power of Letting Go with Jim Britt and Carlos Hoyos

    Feb 27, 202655 minS0

    <p>𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, ⁠⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠⁠, international bestselling author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes Coaches Council...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    How 98% Of Executives Undermine Their Image When They Speak With David Goldberg and Carlos Hoyos

    Feb 10, 202637 minS0

    <p>𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, ⁠https://carloshoyos.com⁠, international bestselling author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes Coaches Council...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    Kindness is Free with Herb "Flight Time" Lang and Carlos Hoyos

    Feb 6, 202651 minS0

    <p>𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐨𝐬 𝐇𝐨𝐲𝐨𝐬, https://carloshoyos.com, international bestselling author of 8 books, business advisor, senior global executive coach, member of the Forbes Coaches Council, https://carloshoyos.com/forbes...

  • The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

    Welcome to the Elite Leader Podcast

    Jan 22, 202612 minS0

    <p>In this pilot episode, host Carlos Hoyos opens the global edition of the Elite Leader Podcast, introducing its mission: to build an international community of leaders, executives, entrepreneurs, and business owners...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos for

PitchCentric classifies The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like The Elite Leader Podcast with Carlos Hoyos

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ