PitchCentric
The E-Sales Podcast podcast artwork

business

The E-Sales Podcast

Hosted by Vy (Vee) · business · EN · 29 episodes

About this Podcast:

Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast, your ultimate guide for mastering online sales. Together, we'll uncover actionable insights, expert interviews, and practical tips to help you scale your sales online. We will talk about the latest tech and tools to attract, automate, and convert leads, how to optimise your website for maximum sales and conversions, how to build meaningful and authentic relationships online, and how to nail the art of sales with simple mindset shifts.Whether you're a newbie or seasoned digital business enthusiast, join us on the E-Sales Podcast to scale your sales online.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

31%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for The E-Sales Podcast.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about The E-Sales Podcast

What is The E-Sales Podcast about?

Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast, your ultimate guide for mastering online sales. Together, we'll uncover actionable insights, expert interviews, and practical tips to help you scale your sales online.

Who hosts The E-Sales Podcast?

The E-Sales Podcast is hosted by Vy (Vee). The show has published 29 episodes to date.

What has The E-Sales Podcast covered recently?

Recent episodes include "029 The Science Behind Getting More Sales with Steven Ethridge" (23 May 2025, 36 minutes), "028 Social Media 101 with Tanya Bugbee" (8 May 2025, 39 minutes), and "027. The Hidden Layers of Branding with Meg Rouje" (28 November 2024, 26 minutes).

How often does The E-Sales Podcast publish?

The E-Sales Podcast publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 36 minutes across 29 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on The E-Sales Podcast?

Booking probability for The E-Sales Podcast is 31%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. The E-Sales Podcast requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. The E-Sales Podcast's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch The E-Sales Podcast?

The strongest fits for The E-Sales Podcast are Business & Management Consulting and Marketing, Advertising & PR. The E-Sales Podcast has a business audience.

About the host

Vy (Vee) hosts The E-Sales Podcast, a business show with 29 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #29

    029 The Science Behind Getting More Sales with Steven Ethridge

    May 23, 202536 minS1

    <p>🎙️ Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast — the space where we dive deep into online sales, strategy, and soulful business growth.In this episode, I speak with Steven Ethridge, a Sales and NLP Coach who talks about sales...

  • Episode #28

    028 Social Media 101 with Tanya Bugbee

    May 8, 202539 minS1

    <p>🎙️ Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast — the space where we dive deep into online sales, strategy, and soulful business growth.In this episode, I speak with Tanya Bugbee, business coach about what it really takes to...

  • Episode #27

    027. The Hidden Layers of Branding with Meg Rouje

    Nov 28, 202426 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br /></p> <p>In this episode, we chat with Meg Rouje, a multi-passionate creative and color...

  • Episode #26

    026. Going from Side Hustle to Full Time Business with Ana Pautassi

    Nov 21, 202434 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br /></p> <p>In this episode, we chat with Anna, founder of Dreaming Big Lifestyle, who shares her...

  • Episode #25

    025. Say Goodbye To Your Emails Landing In Your Prospects Spam Folder with Nicolas Toper

    Nov 14, 202443 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br /></p> <p>Are your emails reaching the inbox or getting lost in spam?</p> <p><br /></p> <p>In...

View More
  • Episode #24

    024. Crushing It Sustainably: Jessie Alice's Journey in the Circular Economy

    Oct 31, 202430 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br /></p> <p>Is your business ready for a sustainable future?</p> <p><br /></p> <p>Join us as we...

  • Episode #23

    023. Skyrocket Your Sales With The 5 C’s of Success with Michael Greenberg

    Oct 24, 202429 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br /></p> <p>In this episode, we sit down with Michael Greenberg, CEO of Third Brain Automation, a...

  • Episode #22

    022. Data driven Explosive Tactics for Ecommerce Growth with Chloe Johnson

    Oct 18, 202432 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br /></p> <p>In this episode, digital marketing expert and eCommerce strategist Chloe Johnson...

  • Episode #19

    021. Winning at Marketing through The Power of Simplicity with Bryony Jackson

    Oct 11, 202429 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br /></p> <p>In this episode, Bryony Jackson, an award-winning marketer with 25 years of...

  • Episode #20

    020. Build a Killer Brand That Stands Out with Marissa Burns

    Oct 4, 202427 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br /></p> <p>In this insightful episode, we sit down with Marissa Burns, a seasoned image...

  • Episode #18

    019. Dominate Your Niche with Email Mastery with Allan Ngo

    Sep 20, 202449 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>In this episode, we sit down with Allan, the mastermind behind Digital Solopreneur, to...

  • Episode #18

    018. Strategies for Explosive Start-up Success with Bec Ruiz

    Aug 30, 202434 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>In this episode, we sit down with Beck, the founder of 'Time to Leap,' to delve into...

  • Episode #17

    017. Networking is Not a One-Night Stand with Tish Times

    Aug 23, 202431 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>In this episode, we dive deep into the world of sales and networking with Tish Times, a...

  • Episode #16

    016. Strategies to Maximise Returns on Facebook and Google Ads with Signe Simm

    Aug 16, 202441 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>Dive into the world of digital advertising with a marketing maven! Tune in as we speak...

  • Episode #17

    015. Getting Prospects to Say Yes to Themselves with Alana Mills

    Aug 9, 202450 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>Welcome to this episode, where we're joined by Alana Mills, the best-selling author of...

  • Episode #14

    014. Crush Facebook Group Marketing with the Power of Viral Questions with Cierra Lueck

    Aug 2, 202437 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>Welcome to this episode, where we're joined by a powerhouse in the world of sales and...

  • Episode #13

    013. The Power of Reaching Out and Putting Yourself Out There with Catherine Castillo

    Jul 26, 202434 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>Welcome to this episode, where we're joined by top Innovative Strategist & Operations...

  • Episode #12

    012. Sales - The Job that Nobody dreams of with Bill Becker

    Jul 19, 202436 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>Welcome to this episode, where we're joined by the insightful Bill Becker! Discover why...

  • Episode #11

    011. How To Make Sales Calls Feel Natural And Fun with Kasia Rutkowiak

    Jul 12, 202444 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>In this episode, we're joined by Kasia Rutkowiak - The Confidence Magician. She...

  • Episode #10

    010. How to Harness the Power of AI for Explosive Success with Chad Wooters

    Jul 5, 202435 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the E-Sales Podcast - A space where you can learn all about making more sales and business online.</p> <p><br></p> <p>In this episode, we're joined by Chad Wooters, CEO and Founder of Kairos Talks. He...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on The E-Sales Podcast. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch The E-Sales Podcast for

PitchCentric classifies The E-Sales Podcast under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like The E-Sales Podcast

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ