PitchCentric
Spiritual Midwife podcast artwork

education

Spiritual Midwife

Hosted by Claire · education · EN-GB · 77 episodes

Audience: 4

About this Podcast:

Welcome to "Spiritual Midwife," the podcast that tenderly guides you through the transformative journey of spiritual awakening and personal development towards the ultimate destination of soul sovereignty. I'm your host, Claire Atyeo, a medicine woman and dedicated guide to the profound realm of soul sovereignty. Embark on a soul-stirring odyssey as we explore the depths of spiritual awakening, offering insights, wisdom, and practical guidance to navigate the intricate terrain of personal growth. From the moment you press play, Claire Atyeo becomes your spiritual midwife, nurturing your inner transformation with gentle encouragement and profound revelations. With a wealth of experience in guiding souls since 2013, Claire brings a unique blend of ancient wisdom and modern insights to the podcast. As a medicine woman, she draws upon a rich tapestry of spiritual practices, intuitive healing, and transformative rituals to support you on your path. Each episode is crafted

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Public web form

Booking probability

32%

Guest openness

Selective

80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Spiritual Midwife.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Spiritual Midwife

What is Spiritual Midwife about?

Welcome to "Spiritual Midwife," the podcast that tenderly guides you through the transformative journey of spiritual awakening and personal development towards the ultimate destination of soul sovereignty. I'm your host, Claire Atyeo, a medicine woman and dedicated guide to the profound realm of soul sovereignty.

Who hosts Spiritual Midwife?

Spiritual Midwife is hosted by Claire. The show has published 77 episodes to date.

What has Spiritual Midwife covered recently?

Recent episodes include "77 The Ugly Duckling (Eps. 6 in the series of Women Who Run With the Wolves)" (13 July 2025, 13 minutes), "76 The High Cost of Losing the Wild Soul (Eps 5 Women Who Run With the Wolves Series)" (6 July 2025, 14 minutes), and "75 Reclaiming Deep Worth (Eps. 4 in the series inspired by Women Who Run With the Wolves)" (28 June 2025, 15 minutes).

How often does Spiritual Midwife publish?

Spiritual Midwife publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 13 minutes across 77 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Spiritual Midwife?

Booking probability for Spiritual Midwife is 32%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Spiritual Midwife requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Spiritual Midwife's contact route on record: public web form.

Who should pitch Spiritual Midwife?

The strongest fits for Spiritual Midwife are Religion & Faith. Spiritual Midwife has an education audience.

About the host

Claire hosts Spiritual Midwife, an education show with 77 episodes published.

Host email not verified for this showSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #77

    77 The Ugly Duckling (Eps. 6 in the series of Women Who Run With the Wolves)

    Jul 13, 202513 minS0

    <p>In this episode of <b>Spiritual Midwife</b><b>,</b> we journey deep into the story of <b>The Ugly Duckling</b><b>,</b> reframing it not as a children's tale but as a potent metaphor for soul exile and the journey...

  • Episode #76

    76 The High Cost of Losing the Wild Soul (Eps 5 Women Who Run With the Wolves Series)

    Jul 6, 202514 minS0

    <p>In this powerful episode of <b>Spiritual Midwife</b><b>,</b> we explore <b>The Red Shoes</b>, one of the most stirring and symbolic stories from Clarissa Pinkola Estés' <b>Women Who Run With the Wolves</b><b>.</b>...

  • Episode #75

    75 Reclaiming Deep Worth (Eps. 4 in the series inspired by Women Who Run With the Wolves)

    Jun 28, 202515 minS0

    <p>In this powerful episode of <b>Spiritual Midwife</b>, we journey deep into the sacred act of remembering our inherent worth. Inspired by <b>Clarissa Pinkola Estés’</b> transformative work <b>Women Who Run With the...

  • Episode #74

    74 Reclaiming Creative Fire and Healthy Aggression (Eps. 3 Running With the Wild Woman Series)

    Jun 22, 202515 minS0

    <p>In this potent third episode of the Running With the Wild Woman series, we journey into the <b>fierce, untamed expression of the feminine psyche</b> — the part of us that burns with truth, sets boundaries with fire...

  • Episode #73

    73 She Who Knows (Ep.2 Women Who Run With The Wolves Series)

    Jun 15, 202516 minS0

    <p><b> Awakening the Inner Knowing and Returning to the Deep Instinctual Self...</b></p><p>In this deep and expansive episode of Spiritual Midwife, we continue our journey through Women Who Run With the Wolves by Dr...

View More
  • Episode #72

    72 Returning to & Reclaiming the Soul of the Feminine (Ep.1 in the Running With the Wild woman Series)

    Jun 7, 202511 minS0

    <p>In this powerful opening episode of the Running With the Wild Woman series, we dive into the call to reclaim the Wild Woman archetype — the untamed, intuitive, and instinctual essence of the soul. Drawing from the...

  • Episode #71

    71 The Path to Unconditional Freedom (Ep.6) The untethered Soul series

    Jun 1, 202513 minS0

    <p><b>Living as the Higher Self in a Chaotic World</b></p><p>In this powerful closing episode of The Untethered Soul series on Spiritual Midwife, we explore what it truly means to live in a state of <b>unconditional...

  • Episode #70

    70 Your Power is Here — Right Now (Ep.5) The Untethered Soul series

    May 25, 202518 minS0

    <p>In this powerful episode of Spiritual Midwife, we journey into the fifth instalment of The Untethered Soul series, diving deep into the emotional and energetic imprints of the past that shape our present reality...

  • Episode #69

    69 The Untethered Soul series (Ep.4) The Voice Inside Your Head, Friend, Foe, or Illusion?

    May 17, 202512 minS0

    <p>🎙️ In this soul-expanding episode of Spiritual Midwife, we dive deep into one of the most persistent yet misunderstood aspects of our inner world: <b>the voice inside your head</b>. Drawing from Michael A. Singer’s...

  • Episode #68

    68 The Untethered Soul Series (Ep. 3) The Observer of WHO YOU ARE

    May 10, 202513 minS0

    <p>In this episode of Spiritual Midwife, we continue our journey through <b>The Untethered Soul</b><b> </b>by Michael A. Singer with one of the most transformative questions of all: <b>Who are you, really?</b>This...

  • Episode #67

    67 Cutting the Ties That Bind - Episode 2 of Untethered Soul series

    May 3, 202515 minS0

    <p>In this powerful second episode of Spiritual Midwife podcast's new series inspired by Michael A. Singer’s The Untethered Soul, we explore the transformative practice of <b>release</b> — not just as a concept, but as...

  • Episode #66

    66 Teachings from The Untethered Soul - Beyond the Inner Voice

    Apr 26, 202512 minS0

    <p>In this powerful opening episode of our new series inspired by The Untethered Soul by Michael A. Singer, Spiritual Midwife invites you to journey into a profound realisation: <b>You are not the voice in your head —...

  • Episode #65

    65 The Way of the Teacher — The sacred archetype that calls us to walk our talk.

    Apr 20, 202513 minS0

    <p>In this powerful closing episode of The Spiritual Midwife's Four-Fold Way series, we explore <b>The Way of the Teacher</b> — the sacred archetype that calls us to walk our talk, embody our truth, and lead by example...

  • Episode #64

    64 The Way of the Visionary - The 3rd archetype of The Four-Fold Way

    Apr 13, 202514 minS0

    <p>In this episode of Spiritual Midwife, we dive deep into the third archetype of Angeles Arrien’s The Four-Fold Way: <b>The Way of the Visionary</b>. Join me as we explore what it truly means to see clearly and speak...

  • Episode #63

    63 The four Fold way 2nd Archetype - The way Of the Healer

    Apr 6, 202512 minS0

    <p><b>The Way of the Healer – Cultivating Compassion, Connection, and Emotional Wisdom </b></p><p>In this heart-opening episode of Spiritual Midwife, we continue our journey through Angeles Arrien’s The Four-Fold Way...

  • Episode #62

    62 The Way of the Warrior - The 1st Archtype of the Four Fold Way

    Mar 30, 202510 minS0

    <p>In this episode of Spiritual Midwife, we continue our deep dive into The Four-Fold Way by Angeles Arrien, focusing on <b>The Way of the Warrior</b>. The Warrior teaches us to <b>show up fully in our lives, stand in...

  • Episode #61

    61 The Four-Fold Way – Walking the Path of Authentic Power

    Mar 22, 202510 minS0

    <p>In this episode of Spiritual Midwife, we begin a powerful new series exploring The Four-Fold Way, inspired by the wisdom of <b>Angeles Arrien</b>. This framework, drawn from ancient traditions, teaches us how to...

  • Episode #60

    60 Letting Go of Over-Control & Trusting Life: Inner Child Healing

    Mar 16, 202512 minS0

    <p>In the final episode of our Inner Child Healing series, we explore <b>over-control</b>—one of the most deceptive coping mechanisms that keeps us trapped in stress, anxiety, and perfectionism. When life feels...

  • Episode #59

    59 The Silent Fire – Healing Suppressed Anger- Inner Child Healing Series

    Mar 10, 202514 minS0

    <p>In this powerful episode of Spiritual Midwife, we dive deep into the often-overlooked impact of <b>suppressed anger</b>. Many of us were taught as children that anger is bad, shameful, or unacceptable—leading us to...

  • Episode #58

    58 Inner Child Unmet Emotional Needs – The Hidden Impact on Adulthood

    Mar 2, 202518 minS0

    <p>Many of us navigate life unaware of how our childhood experiences shape our emotional well-being. In this episode of Spiritual Midwife, we dive deep into the rarely discussed yet profoundly impactful topic of...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Spiritual Midwife. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Spiritual Midwife for

PitchCentric classifies Spiritual Midwife under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Spiritual Midwife

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ