PitchCentric
SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason podcast artwork

religion

SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason

Hosted by SayThatAgain · religion · EN · 15 episodes

Audience: 2~11k on YouTube

About this Podcast:

Jason Britt has been the Lead Pastor of Bethlehem Church in Winder, GA since 2011. His heart, along with the heart of Bethlehem Church, is to lead people to discover new life in Christ. Say That Again is a place to cut through the noise, dig deeper, and have honest conversations about real life and real faith. We’ll tackle the questions people are actually asking and talk about what it looks like to follow Jesus when life gets complicated. The reality is that all of us are being discipled by something - our culture, our society, the people around us. We want to be discipled by Truth.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Public web form

Booking probability

28%

Guest openness

Selective

80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason

What is SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason about?

Jason Britt has been the Lead Pastor of Bethlehem Church in Winder, GA since 2011. His heart, along with the heart of Bethlehem Church, is to lead people to discover new life in Christ. Say That Again is a place to cut through the noise, dig deeper, and have honest conversations about real life and real faith.

Who hosts SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason?

SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason is hosted by SayThatAgain. The show has published 15 episodes to date.

What has SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason covered recently?

Recent episodes include "S2EP5: Are We Living in the Last Days? (And Why You Shouldn't Panic)" (13 October 2026, 42 minutes), "S2EP4: Am I Succeeding At The Wrong Things?" (29 September 2026, 40 minutes), and "S2EP2: Can Christians Drink, Get Tattoos & Listen to Secular Music?" (1 September 2026, 40 minutes).

How often does SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason publish?

SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason publishes roughly every two weeks, with episodes averaging 42 minutes across 15 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason?

Booking probability for SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason is 28%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason's contact route on record: public web form.

Who should pitch SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason?

The strongest fits for SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason are Religion & Faith. SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason has a religion audience and around 11,000 subscribers on YouTube.

About the host

SayThatAgain hosts SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason, a religion show with 15 episodes published.

Host email not verified for this showSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #15

    S2EP5: Are We Living in the Last Days? (And Why You Shouldn't Panic)

    Oct 13, 202642 min

    Are we living in the last days? With headlines flashing, culture shifting rapidly, and social media buzzing with apocalyptic predictions, it’s easy to slide into panic, fear, or endless speculation. In this episode of...

  • Episode #14

    S2EP4: Am I Succeeding At The Wrong Things?

    Sep 29, 202640 min

    What happens when the drive for success starts taking over your heart, your rest, and your relationships? In this honest and deeply personal episode of Say That Again, Pastor Jason Britt and host CJ Moneke are joined by...

  • Episode #12

    S2EP2: Can Christians Drink, Get Tattoos & Listen to Secular Music?

    Sep 1, 202640 min

    Host: Pastor Jason Britt Guests: CJ Moneke & Chevas Phillips Podcast Description: What’s the difference between holy living, wisdom, and legalism? In this episode of Say That Again with Pastor Jason, Jason, CJ, and...

  • Episode #10

    Ep 9: Jesus at Your 9-5

    May 26, 202652 minS0

    <p>In this episode, Pastor Jason Britt sits down with longtime friend, mentor, and veteran podcaster Mike Linch - Lead Pastor of Northstar Church and host of Linch with a Leader - for a transparent conversation about...

  • Episode #9

    Ep 8: The Kind of Strength You Only Get Through Struggle

    May 12, 202649 minS0

    <p>In this episode, Pastor Jason Britt sits down with Tyler Staton - Lead Pastor of Bridgetown Church in Portland and author of The Familiar Stranger - for a masterclass on the most misunderstood person of the Trinity...

View More
  • Episode #8

    Ep 7: The Church Isn’t What It Used to Be…

    Apr 28, 202638 minS0

    Podcast Description: The "Disney World" of secular culture is looking hollower than ever. In this episode, Pastor Jason Britt and Pastor Jason Berry (Senior Pastor of 12Stone Church) discuss why the next generation is...

  • Episode #7

    Ep 6: Is Your View of Israel Shaped by the Bible or the News?

    Apr 14, 20261h 3mS0

    <p>Podcast Description: In this episode of Say That Again, Pastor Jason Britt and Discipleship Director Angela Buckland sit down with biblical guide and historian Mark Crosland for a raw and insightful conversation...

  • Episode #6

    Ep 5: You’ll Never Look at Easter the Same

    Mar 31, 202647 minS0

    <p>Podcast Description: In this episode of Say That Again, Pastor Jason Britt, Pastor Kevin Miller, and Chevas Phillips sit down for a raw and insightful conversation about the true meaning of Easter and the power of...

  • Episode #5

    Ep 4: What’s the best thing we can do to help our kids know Jesus?

    Mar 17, 202645 minS0

    <p>Podcast Description: In Episode 4 of Say That Again, Pastor Jason Britt sits down with longtime friend, author, and speaker Clay Scroggins for a raw, hilarious, and deeply insightful look at parenting and the future...

  • Episode #4

    Ep 3: What does it look like when the Holy Spirit won’t give up on you?

    Mar 3, 202659 minS0

    <p>In Episode 3 of Say That Again, Pastor Jason Britt sits down with Angela Buckland and Chevas Phillips for a powerful, candid conversation about the relentless pursuit of the Holy Spirit. If you’ve ever felt like God...

  • Episode #3

    Ep 2: Why Your Faith Needs a Deeper Dive

    Feb 17, 202636 minS0

    <p>In Episode 2 of Say That Again, Pastor Jason Britt and Pastor Matt Piland sit down to discuss the "Aftermath" of the sermon series "Familiar Stranger." If you've ever felt like the Holy Spirit is more of a vague...

  • Episode #2

    EP1: The Holy Spirit: Is it a Force or a Person?

    Feb 3, 202639 minS0

    <p>Welcome to the inaugural episode of "Say That Again with Pastor Jason," a new podcast from Bethlehem Church. In this episode, Pastor Jason Britt is joined by Pastor Jeremy Curtis to dive deeper into the weekend...

  • Episode #1

    Introduction

    Jan 21, 20263 minS0

    <p>Jason Britt has been the Lead Pastor of Bethlehem Church in Winder, GA since 2011. His heart, along with the heart of Bethlehem Church, is to lead people to discover new life in Christ.</p> <p>There are certain...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason for

PitchCentric classifies SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like SAY THAT AGAIN with Pastor Jason

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ