PitchCentric
Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast podcast artwork

society

Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

society · EN-US · 33 episodes

Audience: 3

About this Podcast:

The Official Married At First Sight Podcast has renewed its vows with a fresh host and an exciting new format!Join host Shelly Horton as she dives into the week's relationship drama alongside MAFS relationship expert John Aiken.This year, the Official Married At First Sight Podcast also offers fans a podcast exclusive: unmissable chats with this season's participants who'll share revealing insights and personal perspectives on their journey to find love.The Official MAFS Podcast returns on Monday, February 5th, with new weekly episodes dropping every Wednesday following the Dinner Parties.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

21%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

What is Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast about?

The Official Married At First Sight Podcast has renewed its vows with a fresh host and an exciting new format! Join host Shelly Horton as she dives into the week's relationship drama alongside MAFS relationship expert John Aiken.

What has Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast covered recently?

Recent episodes include "She’s everywhere right now!! 🌟 Elle Ray’s rise" (11 November 2025, 45 minutes), "✨Annie Knight✨ 'I'm a girl's girl, a feminist & I've got very strong morals'" (10 November 2025, 67 minutes), and ""People are so frightened to talk about health" with Nat Kringoudis" (11 August 2025, 59 minutes).

How often does Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast publish?

Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 46 minutes across 33 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast?

Booking probability for Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast is 21%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast's contact route on record: verified email.

About the host

Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast is a society show with 33 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    She’s everywhere right now!! 🌟 Elle Ray’s rise

    Nov 11, 202545 minS0

    <p>This week we’re unpacking the wild rise of Elle Ray because she’s literally EVERYWHERE right now: red carpets, TikTok, award shows, hosting, concerts, flights every second day ✈️🙈 She’s killing it (and she’s only in...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    ✨Annie Knight✨ 'I'm a girl's girl, a feminist & I've got very strong morals'

    Nov 10, 20251h 7mS0

    <p>I'm diving straight back into the world of OnlyFans with Aussie content creator, entrepreneur and self described 'promiscuous princess' Annie Knight. </p> <p>If these topics aren't for you, listener discretion is...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    "People are so frightened to talk about health" with Nat Kringoudis

    Aug 11, 202559 minS0

    <p>Nat and I just VIBE! Nat is a qualified health practitioner, best-selling author, and no-filter fertility expert who’s here to crack open the health world’s most avoided topics, from the truth about sustainable...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    "I was in $600k debt from bad decisions" Cinnamon Baby Founder tells

    Aug 4, 20251h 2mS0

    <p>The viral baby wear brand Cinnamon Baby is in the studio today! Racquel Ferraro is the Melbourne made founder & also an old friend, we go way back to the days we don’t need to relive! From launching with not one...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    Propaganda I'm not falling for: relationships that drain me

    Jul 28, 202544 minS0

    <p>I get raw, deep and meaningful on this episode. The propaganda I'm not falling for is deeper than the trend may have been online... I'm pushing back on hustle culture & constant busyness, relationships that drain me...

View More
  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    Coco Devile's Hollywood Era - "it was a life changing email"

    Jul 21, 20251h 3mS0

    <p>Comedy tiktokker, Coco Devile sits down with Ella to talk through how he got to where he is now, his cameo in a Hollywood movie and what's next for him. Ella and Coco have been friends for a while now but what he...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    NOT my routine era - "I dislike the 'That Girl' trend"

    Jul 16, 202520 minS0

    <p>Bringing you MORE, BONUS solo eps on the things that have been getting Ella thinking, chatting to her mates and journaling. In todays episode, Ella talks about the "That Girl" trend, why she feels like it's not for...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    The Gigi Hadid Era with Marie Uva - "I monopolised the industry"

    Jul 14, 20251h 10mS0

    <p>Celebrity hairdresser, Marie Uva has been doing the hair to the stars for decades now, her impact on the hair game in Melbourne has been exponential. I sit down with her to discuss what drives her, how she got to...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    My Naturopath Era - "you've helped me through my most anxious times"

    Jul 9, 20251h 14mS0

    <p>I've got my naturopath, Freya Lawler in the studio to chat through mental health and in particular, women's health.</p> <p>Freya Lawler is a clinical naturopath and women’s health expert known for her compassionate...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    The Start Up Era - "We’re borderline delulu"

    Jun 30, 20251h 5mS0

    <p>This week, we’re joined by Renee Reader, the luxury home organiser and founder of Graceful Guidance, who went viral for her expert tips on home organisation.</p> <p>Not only has Renee been with me through every era...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    My dad has always been watching - reading with David the Medium

    Jun 25, 202529 minS0

    <p>Following my episode with David the Medium, he gave me a reading. I brought my brother into the room to answer any questions about our dad that passed when we were really young and what happened next was magical.</p>...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    My Spiritual Era with David the Medium - "I was a skeptic too"

    Jun 23, 20251h 9mS0

    <p>This was a huge episode, emotionally, physically. David the Medium came on to talk all things mediumship, business and how he got there, it wasn't a linear journey.</p> <p>DAVID THE MEDIUM</p> <p>David...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    My Resilience Era - "online bullies spreading misinformation about who I am"

    Jun 19, 202532 minS0

    <p>You guys said you wanted more SOLO eps, so solo episodes you get. Something Ella has been spending a lot of time thinking about and journaling lots about recently and in the last few months is resilience - she's...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    Their MAFS era - Rhi & Jeff

    Jun 2, 202543 minS0

    <p>Rhi & Jeff from MAFS Season 12 came into the studio for an exclusive sit down with me. They haven't yet spoken to any other podcasts so it was such an honour.<br>This episode we'll get to know their experience in...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    ELLA'S BRAND NEW PODCAST: The Pregnancy Era

    May 26, 20251h 6mS0

    <p>Welcome to the Ella Era! With my big announcement of my pregnancy last week I finally convinced my husband, Guy to come on (first time ever, maybe last) to discuss it with me.</p> <p>INSTAGRAM...

  • Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

    The Ella Era is coming...

    May 25, 20252 minS0

    <p>Welcome to The Ella Era. Your host, Ella Ding has been working on this era she's so excited to help you find YOUR era. </p> <p>She'll be bringing you raw, unfiltered conversations with incredible people that she's...

  • Episode #10

    "I've blocked him!" - Awhina closes the book on MAFS 2025

    Apr 7, 202528 minS3

    <p>Awhina dishes on our pressing reunion issues, including Jacqui and Clint's pair-up, what she REALLY said about Adrian - and her and Billy... </p><p>See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.</p>

  • Episode #9

    "I thought we would not get to the end of the experiment" - How Rhi and Jeff went from awkward honeymoon to happily ever after

    Mar 31, 202520 minS3

    <p>Rhi and Jeff discuss the friendzone, being the 'example couple', their future, the L word and what’s to come at reunion</p><p>See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.</p>

  • Episode #8

    "I was gobsmacked" - Beth's raw reactions to final test week

    Mar 26, 202532 minS3

    <p>Beth unpacks what went wrong with her and Teejay and shares a blunt message to Paul. John Aiken details what he expected from final tests.</p><p>See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.</p>

  • Episode #7

    ‘Compromise for me was like the main course’ - Ryan releases his frustrations!

    Mar 19, 202536 minS3

    <p>Ryan speaks his truth on his relationship with Jacqui. John Aiken compares the situations of Teejay and Dave.</p><p>See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.</p>

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast for

Based on semantic analysis of episode topics and host coverage, this show is a strong guest fit for executives in:

societystrong

Industry fit is computed by PitchCentric using vector embeddings of the show's episode catalog.

Podcasts like Married At First Sight (MAFS): The Official Podcast

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ