PitchCentric
Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra podcast artwork

health

Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

health · EN · 271 episodes

About this Podcast:

Join the Mattsons, a dynamic husband-wife team, who are helping leaders live and lead with integrity at home, at work, and in the community. Whether you are a parent, a pastor, a CEO, or all three, the Living Wholehearted Podcast inspires and helps you shrink the gap between what you preach and how you live. Authors, speakers, business owners, social entrepreneurs, parents, and co-founders of Living Wholehearted and Courageous Girls, Jeff is a seasoned Executive Coach and Terra is a Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist. Their weekly conversations integrate trauma-informed clinical, biblical, and relational wisdom, offering practical tools and relatable insights to help you with the relationships that matter most.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

52%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

What is Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra about?

Join the Mattsons, a dynamic husband-wife team, who are helping leaders live and lead with integrity at home, at work, and in the community. Whether you are a parent, a pastor, a CEO, or all three, the Living Wholehearted Podcast inspires and helps you shrink the gap between what you preach and how you live.

How hard is it to get booked on Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra?

Booking probability for Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra is 52%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra?

The strongest fits for Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra are Family & Social Services and Business & Management Consulting. Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra has a health audience.

About the host

Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra is a health show with 271 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 108: Creating Healthy Rhythms around Food and Family with Dina Deleasa-Gonsar

    —36 min

    Today’s episode is a conversation about creating meaningful rhythms around food and family. Whether you are running around with your head cut off because of your busy family schedule, or you have become more isolated...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 198: Healing From Church Wounds - Battling the lie, “Your needs don't matter,” with Jeff and Terra Mattson

    —41 min

    Is it selfish or is it healthy to advocate for your needs? In this episode, the first in our series, Healing From Church Wounds, we address the difference between grace-based systems, where imperfect people can safely...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 115: A conversation about Leadership, Jesus and the LGBTQ+ community with Richard Dahlstrom

    —48 min

    In this episode, Jeff and Terra dive into a conversation many leaders want to have but are uncertain where to begin or how to do it well. They discuss the tension pastors and Christian leaders experience in trying to...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 83: A Father’s Day Special: Featuring a dynamic dad-daughter duo

    —33 min

    Are you a dad? Want to be a dad? Have a dad? This episode is for you! Father and daughter duo, Dr. Mark Pitts and Becky Thompson, have written The Midnight Dad Devotional for the dad who wants to be connected to His...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 138: Raising Girls in Today’s World: A Conversation with the Host’s Daughter

    —34 minS4

    Adonia Mattson is Jeff and Terra Mattson's oldest daughter. She's 15 and just finishing her freshman year of public high school outside Portland, Oregon. Listen in as Terra interviews Adonia about the impact of their...

View More
  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 179: Sexual Wholeness - Raising Healthy Kids: Sex, Porn, and Shame with Jay Stringer

    —45 min

    We are finishing up our Sexual Wholeness series and if you haven’t been listening, make sure you go back and tune it to some of the fantastic interviews with Shaunti Feldhahn and Dr. Michael Sytsma. We are bringing Jay...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    From Empty to Overflowing: How to Stay Filled // Debra Fileta

    —38 min

    Burnout sneaks up on even the most high-capacity leaders, but what if we could prevent it before it takes hold? We sit down with author and licensed counselor Debra Fileta to explore the six rhythms of soul care she...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 161: Detoxing from the Complicated and moving back to Loving God and Loving Others with Brittany Ann

    —35 min

    This conversation is a great refresher for busy moms who need to slow down and get back to a rhythm with God and His Word. Sometimes we overcomplicate things and it helps to go back to what Jesus says is the greatest...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 149: Beyond Awkward Side-Hugs: Healthy Gender Relationships in a Sex-Crazed World with Bronwyn Lea

    —47 min

    The relationship between men and women in the church has some history, to say the least. Do you find yourself wondering why it's so much more complicated than it needs to be? Especially as we labor together in the...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 176: Sexual Wholeness - Secrets to Sex & Marriage (Part 2) with Dr. Michael Sytsma

    —34 min

    We’ve started a series on sexual wholeness and today we are going to continue our conversation about Secrets of Sex & Marriage: 8 Surprises That Make All The Difference. If you missed last week, make sure you check out...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 75: Trauma-Informed Theology: Integration of mind, body, heart and soul

    —48 min

    In this episode, Jeff and Terra are going to share some of their core beliefs and the foundations of their organizations Living Wholehearted and Courageous Girls. Bridging the gap between biblical, clinical and...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 143: How to become a more connected leader with Karen Hardwick

    —36 min

    Leaders often operate like “lone rangers”. How about you? Do you desire to be more connected, to grow in healthy interdependence? Do you long to be seen, known, and understood? Listen in as Terra talks with her guest...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Stop Criticizing, Start Speaking Life // Dave and Ann Wilson

    —1h 4m

    In this episode, we sit down with Dave and Ann Wilson to talk honestly about the real struggles couples face in marriage. From unmet expectations and old wounds to finding healing through vulnerability, grace, and God’s...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 210: Problems Leaders Face & The Wholehearted Leadership Cohort with the Mattsons and Connie Armerding

    —43 min

    "Wherever you go, there you are." Whether you are a leader at home, in the workplace, in a faith community, or somewhere else, your individual story and wiring inform the type of person you are when you show up...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 105: Sexpectations, The Bible, and Reclaiming Your Married Sex Life with Debra Fileta & Gary Thomas

    —42 min

    The Mattsons invited Debra Fileta and Gary Thomas to talk about their new book, Married Sex: A Christian Couple’s Guide To Reclaiming Your Love Life . For far too long, the church has remained silent on the topic of...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Choosing Peace Over Pretense // Amy Duggar King

    —54 min

    In this episode, we sit down with Amy Duggar King to talk about the courage it takes to step out of unhealthy systems and into the freedom and peace that God truly offers. Together, we unpack what forgiveness, grace...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 152: Broken and Leading: When, how and who to be vulnerable with along the way with Toni Collier

    —37 min

    This is one of co-host, Jeff Mattson’s favorite interviews! The Mattsons want everyone to meet Toni Collier, a hope coach (don’t you just love that term?!) and founder of Broken Crayons Still Color, an international...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Beyond the Talk: Everyday Parenting for Sexual Wholeness // Jay Stringer

    —42 min

    As parents, we often feel overwhelmed or unprepared to talk about sex with our kids—but what if the real work starts by creating a safe, emotionally connected home? In this powerful conversation with Jay Stringer, we...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    Episode 147: Principles that shape a leader of integrity (and what runs interference) with Aubrey Sampson

    —42 min

    The Mattsons are speaking with a kindred heart in this episode as Aubrey shares her own leadership journey and the principles she believes shapes a leader of integrity. Aubrey speaks from her experience of trying to...

  • Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

    The Risk of Being Loved // Dr. Curt Thompson

    —43 min

    In this powerful conversation with Dr. Curt Thompson, we explore what it really means to move from imagination to incarnation —from abstract belief to embodied hope. Together, we reflect on how God reveals Himself...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra for

PitchCentric classifies Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Living Wholehearted Podcast With Jeff and Terra

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ