PitchCentric
Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp podcast artwork

business

Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp

Hosted by Dan Loepp · business · EN · 12 episodes

Audience: 2

About this Podcast:

The leaders who built the organizations we depend on carry decades of hard-won judgment. Live from the Next Chapter is a business leadership podcast about what leaders have learned, how they navigate transition, and what that experience offers people navigating change right now. Hosted by Dan Loepp, former President and CEO of Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan. New episodes twice a month. Learned Insight, Shared Generously. danloepp.substack.com

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

29%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp

What is Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp about?

The leaders who built the organizations we depend on carry decades of hard-won judgment. Live from the Next Chapter is a business leadership podcast about what leaders have learned, how they navigate transition, and what that experience offers people navigating change right now. Hosted by Dan Loepp, former President and CEO of Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.

Who hosts Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp?

Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp is hosted by Dan Loepp. The show has published 12 episodes to date.

What has Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Dan Hilferty: Going beyond black & white" (22 June 2026, 31 minutes), "Anne Ferrier: The transition blueprint (finding emotional intelligence)" (20 May 2026, 31 minutes), and "Kirk Gibson: How to be a hero for life" (20 May 2026, 34 minutes).

How often does Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp publish?

Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp publishes roughly daily, with episodes averaging 28 minutes across 12 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp?

Booking probability for Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp is 29%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp?

The strongest fits for Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp are Holding Companies & Corporate HQs and Business & Management Consulting. Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp has a business audience.

About the host

Dan Loepp hosts Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp, a business show with 12 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp

    Dan Hilferty: Going beyond black & white

    Jun 22, 202631 minS0

    <p>Too many leaders get trapped in black-and-white decision-making, but the real skill, lies in mastering the gray.In this episode, Dan Loepp talks with Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Comcast Spectacor and the...

  • Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp

    Anne Ferrier: The transition blueprint (finding emotional intelligence)

    May 20, 202631 minS0

    <p>Most leaders spend decades building a career at high speed. The question of what comes after rarely gets serious attention until the transition is already underway.</p><p>In this episode, Dan sits down with Anne...

  • Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp

    Kirk Gibson: How to be a hero for life

    May 20, 202634 minS0

    <p>Kirk Gibson won a World Series MVP, hit one of the most famous home runs in baseball history, and managed in the big leagues. </p><p>In this conversation with Dan, he talks about the mentors who shaped him, from...

  • Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp

    Sandy Baruah: Leadership, Resilience, and Community Building

    May 20, 202634 minS0

    <p>Sandy Baruah’s path to leading the Detroit Regional Chamber didn’t begin in Michigan. It began on Capitol Hill, then inside two Bush administrations, then at the U.S. Small Business Administration during one of the...

  • Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp

    Gretchen Whitmer: The radical truth of leading under pressure

    May 20, 202636 minS0

    <p>What changes about leadership when you’ve governed through a pandemic, survived an assassination plot, and learned that certainty is overrated? Governor Gretchen Whitmer joins Dan Loepp for a conversation about how...

View More
  • Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp

    Introducing Live from the Next Chapter

    May 12, 20263 minS0

    <p>The best leadership lessons are learned over time. Live from the Next Chapter shares business lessons from experienced leaders about what they’ve learned over the course of their careers, how they navigate...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp for

PitchCentric classifies Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Live from the Next Chapter with Dan Loepp

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ