PitchCentric
Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids podcast artwork

kids

Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids

Hosted by Sundeep Parmar · kids · EN · 70 episodes

About this Podcast:

A magical collection of bedtime stories that help children understand emotions, build confidence, and develop a strong, healthy mindset. Each story opens a “little key” that teaches calming tools, wisdom, and self-awareness in a gentle and inspiring way. Perfect for kids ages 3–10 who want to relax, feel safe, and fall asleep with positive thoughts.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

33%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids

What is Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids about?

A magical collection of bedtime stories that help children understand emotions, build confidence, and develop a strong, healthy mindset. Each story opens a “little key” that teaches calming tools, wisdom, and self-awareness in a gentle and inspiring way. Perfect for kids ages 3, 10 who want to relax, feel safe, and fall asleep with positive thoughts.

Who hosts Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids?

Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids is hosted by Sundeep Parmar. The show has published 70 episodes to date.

What has Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Musical Bedtime Story, The Hyena Who Couldn't Take a Joke" (26 May 2026, 7 minutes), "Musical Bedtime Story, The Squirrel Who Let Go" (19 May 2026, 8 minutes), and "Musical Bedtime Story, The Rabbit Who Learned to Slow Down" (12 May 2026, 6 minutes).

How often does Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids publish?

Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 7 minutes across 70 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids?

Booking probability for Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids is 33%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids's contact route on record: verified email.

About the host

Sundeep Parmar hosts Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids, a kids show with 70 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #10

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Hyena Who Couldn't Take a Joke

    May 26, 20267 minS7

    <p> playful musical story about a young hyena who learns that laughter can bring us closer together. Inspired by Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson, this tale helps children understand confidence, kindness, and humor.</p>

  • Episode #9

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Squirrel Who Let Go

    May 19, 20268 minS7

    <p>A heartfelt musical story about a squirrel who learns the freedom that comes from forgiving and letting go. Inspired by Desmond Tutu, this story gently shows children that releasing hurt makes room for peace.</p>

  • Episode #8

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Rabbit Who Learned to Slow Down

    May 12, 20266 minS7

    <p>In a busy meadow, a young rabbit discovers the beauty of the present moment. Inspired by Eckhart Tolle, this calming musical story reminds children that slowing down helps us notice life’s little wonders.</p>

  • Episode #7

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Bat Who Discovered Her Energy

    May 5, 20266 minS7

    <p>A curious little bat explores the mysterious energy inside and around her. Inspired by Bruce Lipton, this magical musical story helps children see how thoughts, feelings, and energy shape the world.</p>

  • Episode #6

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Beaver Who Opened the River

    Apr 28, 20268 minS7

    <p>A brave beaver faces a river that has stopped flowing. Inspired by Mahatma Gandhi, this musical story teaches that patience, courage, and peaceful action can move even the strongest obstacles.</p>

View More
  • Episode #5

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Rabbit Who Calmed the Storm

    Apr 21, 20267 minS7

    <p>A soft and mindful musical story inspired by Thich Nhat Hanh. When a storm rises inside and outside, a gentle rabbit discovers how breathing and stillness can bring calm again.</p>

  • Episode #4

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Otter and the 90-Second Ripple

    Apr 14, 20267 minS7

    <p>A peaceful musical story about a playful otter who discovers how emotions move like ripples in water. Inspired by Dr. Jill Bolte Taylor, children learn that feelings pass when we let them flow.</p>

  • Episode #3

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Squirrel Who Discovered Gratitude

    Apr 7, 20268 minS7

    <p>Join a little squirrel who learns that happiness grows when we notice the good things already around us. Inspired by the teachings of Mother Teresa, this warm musical story helps children understand the power of...

  • Episode #2

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Mole Who Planted Words

    Mar 31, 20267 minS7

    <p>A magical musical story about a curious little mole who discovers the power of kind words. Inspired by the ideas of Dr. Masaru Emoto, this calming tale shows how the words we choose can grow beautiful things in the...

  • Episode #1

    Musical Bedtime Story — The Firefly Who Dimmed Her Light

    Mar 24, 20268 minS7

    <p>A gentle musical bedtime story about a little firefly who forgets how brightly she shines. With calming music and a soothing story inspired by Theodore Roosevelt, children learn that comparison steals joy and that...

  • Episode #10

    You Are Safe – A Calming Story for Emotional Security

    Mar 17, 20266 minS6

    <p>In a quiet corner of the sky, a small fuzzy creature learns how noticing breath and support can help the body feel safe again. A warm, reassuring story for children who need comfort and calm.</p>

  • Episode #9

    You Are Floating – A Relaxation Story for Kids

    Mar 10, 20266 minS6

    <p>When a cloud creature feels heavier than usual, they discover the comfort of being supported. A soothing story about relaxation, trust, and feeling gently held.</p>

  • Episode #8

    Right Here – A Mindfulness Story for Kids

    Mar 3, 20266 minS6

    <p>A fuzzy friend who’s always thinking about later learns how noticing the present moment can bring calm and clarity. A peaceful story about being grounded, steady, and content right where you are.</p>

  • Episode #7

    Nothing to Hold – A Gentle Story About Letting Go

    Feb 24, 20267 minS6

    <p>A playful cloud creature realizes they’ve been holding on too tightly without knowing it. This calming story helps children explore letting go of tight feelings and finding ease inside the body.</p>

  • Episode #6

    Everything Is Okay – A Reassuring Story for Anxious Feelings

    Feb 17, 20266 minS6

    <p>When worry bubbles appear without warning, a cozy cloud creature discovers how checking in with the body can help everything feel steady again. A comforting story about reassurance, safety, and calm.</p><p><br /></p>

  • Episode #5

    Breathe In – A Calm Story to Help Kids Relax

    Feb 10, 20268 minS6

    <p>In a quiet place above the clouds, a fuzzy little creature learns how noticing the breath can help feelings soften and settle. A gentle story that supports relaxation, emotional awareness, and calm moments for...

  • Episode #4

    Let It Out – A Story for Kids About Sadness

    Feb 3, 20265 minS6

    <p>A gentle story that helps children understand sadness and learn how to talk about their feelings. Kids discover safe ways to express sadness through words, comfort, and support, reminding them they don’t have to...

  • Episode #3

    Face Fear – A Story for Kids About Worry

    Jan 27, 20266 minS6

    <p>A reassuring children’s story that teaches kids how to handle worry and anxious thoughts. Through grounding, breathing, and calming techniques, children learn that worry doesn’t have to take over and that they are...

  • Episode #1

    Regain Control – A Story for Kids About Anger

    Jan 20, 20266 minS6

    <p>A calming story that helps children learn how to calm down when they’re mad. Kids are guided through breathing, movement, quiet time, and asking for help, giving them practical tools for emotional regulation and...

  • Episode #1

    Stand Kind – A Story for Kids About Meanness

    Jan 13, 20266 minS6

    <p>An empowering children’s story that teaches kids how to respond to meanness with confidence, boundaries, and kindness. Through gentle storytelling and animal characters, children learn emotional strength...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids for

Based on semantic analysis of episode topics and host coverage, this show is a strong guest fit for executives in:

kidsstrong

Industry fit is computed by PitchCentric using vector embeddings of the show's episode catalog.

Podcasts like Little Keys to the Universe – Bedtime Stories for Kids

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ