PitchCentric
I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! podcast artwork

Music

I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast!

Music · EN · 0 episodes

Audience: 4

About this Podcast:

An educational, informative, and irreverent look at all things Beatles with Dave and Chris.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

32%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast!.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast!

What has I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Episode 272: "Rubber Soul" Super Deluxe Review!" (17 October 2026, 57 minutes), "Episode 269: Our Thoughts About the Upcoming Rubber Soul Reissue!" (14 August 2026, 36 minutes), and "Episode 268: Songs Under the Microscope, Vol. 38: "Here Comes the Sun" and "Here Comes the Moon" by George Harrison" (26 July 2026, 50 minutes).

How often does I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! publish?

I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! publishes roughly every two weeks, with episodes averaging 50 minutes.

How hard is it to get booked on I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast!?

Booking probability for I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! is 32%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast!'s contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast!?

The strongest fits for I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! are Artists, Writers & Performers. I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! has a music audience.

About the host

I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! is a music show.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #220

    Episode 272: "Rubber Soul" Super Deluxe Review!

    Oct 17, 202657 min

    In this episode, Dave and Chris break down the new Rubber Soul release: Giles Martin’s stereo remix, the mono cut, the U.S. album, and the Super Deluxe outtakes featuring demos, instrumentals and alternate takes. We...

  • Episode #217

    Episode 269: Our Thoughts About the Upcoming Rubber Soul Reissue!

    Aug 14, 202636 min

    The new Rubber Soul sets are coming on October 2! In this episode, we dive into the new reissues: Giles Martin’s stereo mixes, previously unreleased session takes, mono and U.S. albums, and exclusive vinyl and Blu-ray...

  • Episode #216

    Episode 268: Songs Under the Microscope, Vol. 38: "Here Comes the Sun" and "Here Comes the Moon" by George Harrison

    Jul 26, 202650 min

    In this episode, Dave and Chris take a two-for-one deep dive into George Harrison’s “Here Comes the Sun” and its lesser-known companion (or sequel?) “Here Comes the Moon.” We explore the songs’ origins, lyrics...

  • Episode #215

    Episode 267: IGABP Listener Reaction to "The Boys of Dungeon Lane"

    Jun 24, 202638 min

    In this episode, we've collected listener feedback on Paul McCartney's The Boys of Dungeon Lane, summarizing four core themes: the album as a slow burner that rewards repeat listens, praise as a surprising triumph for...

  • Episode #214

    Episode 266: Review of Paul McCartney’s "The Boys of Dungeon Lane"

    Jun 10, 20261h 32m

    In this episode, we take our usual detailed, track-by-track look at Paul McCartney’s latest album, The Boys of Dungeon Lane — discussing its Englishness, production, lyrics, vocal performance, standout tracks, and of...

View More
  • Episode #213

    Episode 265: Review of Ringo Starr, "Long Long Road"

    May 7, 202654 min

    In this episode, Dave and Chris review Ringo Starr’s new album Long Long Road, produced by T‑Bone Burnett. We discuss the album’s short runtime, country/Americana slant, and notable guests (Molly Tuttle, Billy Strings...

  • Episode #212

    Episode 264: "Cool Ends": The Best Beatles Song Endings

    Apr 16, 202632 min

    In this episode, Dave and Chris explore the many ways the Beatles end their songs — from dramatic codas and long fade-outs to chaotic jams, unexpected chord shifts, and of course, studio histrionics. The Beatles have...

  • Episode #211

    Episode 263: Songs Under the Microscope, Vol. 37: Paul McCartney's "Days We Left Behind"

    Mar 31, 202632 min

    In this "emergency" episode/Song under The Microscope we examine Paul McCartney’s new single "Days We Left Behind" and discuss his forthcoming album The Boys of Dungeon Lane (out May 29). We break down the recording...

  • Episode #210

    Episode 262: Our Review of "Man on the Run" (Paul McCartney documentary)

    Mar 16, 202647 min

    In this episode, Dave and Chris review Morgan Neville’s Man on the Run, the new documentary about Paul McCartney’s first post‑Beatles years. We summarize the film’s release, Neville’s approach to telling Paul’s journey...

  • Episode #209

    Episode 261: Songs under the Microscope, Vol. 36 -- "Act Naturally"

    Feb 28, 202634 min

    In this episode we trace the life of "Act Naturally": written by Johnny Russell and Voni Morrison, turned into a hit by Buck Owens, and later covered by the Beatles with Ringo Starr on vocals. First, we explore the...

  • Episode #208

    Episode 260: A Deep Dive into the Beatles' Psychedelic Era (and a Ranking!)

    Feb 9, 20261h 12m

    In this episode, we discuss what makes rock music "psychedelic" and debate the Beatles songs that best capture the era’s "trippy" sounds. We rank our top psychedelic Beatles tracks (including "Strawberry Fields...

  • Episode #207

    Episode 259: Famous Covers - Elton John, "Lucy in the Sky With Diamonds" and "One Day At A Time"

    Jan 19, 202615 min

    Happy 2026! In this new occasional series "Famous Covers," we'll explore some of the most successful Beatles and solo artist covers from a wide range of musicians. The first entry features a 1975 double-sided single by...

  • Episode #206

    Episode 258: 2025 Year In Review!

    Dec 21, 20251h 31m

    Our annual holiday tradition is providing a year-end review episode covering the big Beatles and solo releases of 2025: the Anthology 4 launch and remasters, streaming-only content and marketing missteps, major John...

  • Episode #205

    Episode 257: All Things Beatles Anthology!

    Dec 6, 20251h 7m

    We're back to discuss all things Anthology! We do a review of Anthology 4, as well as the Disney+ Anthology series in detail, and even have a strong disagreement about the new remixes of the "Threetles" songs! ("Free As...

  • Episode #204

    Episode 256: Celebrating Wings! Two Rankings (Album Covers and Albums)

    Nov 15, 202555 min

    With all the Wings-related merchandise coming out in the past week -- a book, an audio collection, and an upcoming film -- we thought we'd join the fun and give you two ranked lists: 1) Best/Worst Wings Album Covers 2)...

  • Episode #203

    Episode 255: Review of "Power To The People: Live At the One To One Concerts"

    Oct 30, 202557 min

    We are back after a hiatus to discuss the new release of the "One to One" concert from 1972 featuring John Lennon, Yoko Ono, and Elephant's Memory. This concert appears in a beautifully remixed version that...

  • Episode #202

    Episode 254: "Help!" at 60!

    Sep 25, 20251h 12m

    We take a break from all the news to look at an album that sometimes gets overlooked in the Beatles canon: 1965's Help! It's not just a movie, but a great listening experience as an album (the UK version, in...

  • Episode #201

    Another Bonus Episode: Our Takes on the Upcoming Beatles Anthology Releases!

    Sep 13, 202545 min

    For the second time this month, we're back with a bonus episode tackling another hot-button Beatles release. This time, it's the Beatles Anthology—a sprawling project spanning film, book, and audio. And just like last...

  • Episode #200

    Episode 253: Songs Under the Microscope, Vol. 35: George Harrison, "This Song"

    Aug 31, 202526 min

    Dave and Chris go back into the lab to discuss a quirky, satirical song about the copyright lawsuit leveled against George Harrison in 1976 called "This Song." As always, we discuss the musical arrangement, the lyrics...

  • Episode #199

    Bonus News Episode: John Lennon, the "Power To The People" Box Set, and the "Missing" Song Kerfuffle

    Aug 18, 202536 min

    We're back from our summer breaks with a bonus news episode discussing the upcoming John Lennon release, Power To The People. This new collection, covering John's 1972 political period in live and studio performances...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast!. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! for

PitchCentric classifies I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast! under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like I’ve Got a Beatles Podcast!

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ