PitchCentric
For All The Saints With Ben Hancock podcast artwork

religion

For All The Saints With Ben Hancock

religion · EN-GB · 164 episodes

Audience: 6

About this Podcast:

Hey I’m Ben, I am a Christian (Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints) in the United Kingdom and this is my podcast, For All The Saints, where I get to have conversations each week that refresh my faith and hopefully yours too. Conversations to Refresh Your Faith Every Monday on YouTube, Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and More.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

35%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for For All The Saints With Ben Hancock.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about For All The Saints With Ben Hancock

What is For All The Saints With Ben Hancock about?

Hey I’m Ben, I am a Christian (Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints) in the United Kingdom and this is my podcast, For All The Saints, where I get to have conversations each week that refresh my faith and hopefully yours too. Conversations to Refresh Your Faith Every Monday on YouTube, Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and More.

What has For All The Saints With Ben Hancock covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Is Noah's Ark Actually "100% Confirmed"? The Truth Behind the Headlines With Andrew Jones | 164" (18 October 2026, 49 minutes), "Iconic Pulpit Moments & Unforgettable Talks: A General Conference Special with David Snell | 162" (4 October 2026, 77 minutes), and "The Untold History of Latter-day Saint Hymns with Michael Hicks | 161" (27 September 2026, 73 minutes).

How often does For All The Saints With Ben Hancock publish?

For All The Saints With Ben Hancock publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 56 minutes across 164 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on For All The Saints With Ben Hancock?

Booking probability for For All The Saints With Ben Hancock is 35%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. For All The Saints With Ben Hancock requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. For All The Saints With Ben Hancock's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch For All The Saints With Ben Hancock?

The strongest fits for For All The Saints With Ben Hancock are Religion & Faith. For All The Saints With Ben Hancock has a religion audience.

About the host

For All The Saints With Ben Hancock is a religion show with 164 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #164

    Is Noah's Ark Actually "100% Confirmed"? The Truth Behind the Headlines With Andrew Jones | 164

    Oct 18, 202649 min

    In this weeks episode, I speak with returning guest Andrew Jones, who is the Vice President of the Noah's Ark Project and the founder of Noah's Ark Scans. I wanted to catch up with him after more than two years to...

  • Episode #162

    Iconic Pulpit Moments & Unforgettable Talks: A General Conference Special with David Snell | 162

    Oct 4, 20261h 17m

    For the General Conference weekend of The Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter-day Saints, I wanted to revisit one of my favourite moments when David Snell, host of the Keystone podcast and longtime creator on Saints...

  • Episode #161

    The Untold History of Latter-day Saint Hymns with Michael Hicks | 161

    Sep 27, 20261h 13m

    Acclaimed musicologist, composer, and author Dr. Michael Hicks served on the BYU faculty for 35 years, retiring as Professor Emeritus of Music. In our conversation, we delve into the rich and often surprising history of...

  • Episode #160

    Consecration in Hollywood: Directing The Rings of Power with JD Payne | 160

    Sep 20, 202654 min

    In this episode, I sit down with JD Payne, the co-creator, writer, executive producer, and showrunner behind Amazon Prime Video’s The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power . Alongside his longtime writing partner...

  • Episode #159

    The Key To Raising Righteous Youth In The Manosphere & Social Media Age - Justin Coulson | 159

    Sep 13, 202657 min

    This week I speak with a returning guest, Dr. Justin Coulson, one of Australia’s leading parenting experts, co-host of Channel 9’s Parental Guidance , and host of the Happy Families podcast. We discuss his latest book...

View More
  • Episode #158

    Why Does God Allow Suffering? Finding Christ Through Severe Depression & Suicide | Mahjolee Kershaw

    Sep 6, 202648 min

    I speak with Mahjolee Kershaw in this week’s episode who shares her deeply moving and vulnerable journey through severe health crises, losing her faith as a teenager, and finding her way back to Jesus Christ. After...

  • Episode #157

    What Latter-day Saints Can Learn From Sikhs, Catholics, Buddhists & More - James Holt | 157

    Aug 30, 20261h 5m

    In this week's episode, I speak with Dr. James Holt, Associate Professor of Religious Education at the University of Chester in England and author of On Holy Ground: Inter-faith Encounters and the Restored Gospel of...

  • Episode #155

    Mission President: "I Had A Breakdown On My Mission" - Brent Top | 155

    Aug 16, 202658 min

    Brent Top, author, educator, and former mission president, joins me this week to talk about his deeply personal book, When You Can't Do It Alone: Take the Savior's Hand. I wanted to chat with him about his candid...

  • Episode #153

    A Modern Poet's Guide To A Raw & Authentic Relationship With God - Joshua Luke Smith | 153

    Aug 2, 202646 min

    In this week's episode, I sat down with the absolutely brilliant London-based author, poet, and songwriter Joshua Luke Smith to discuss his new book, This Is The Main Event: Finding Contentment in the Life You Have . I...

  • Episode #152

    Behind Bars: The Surprising Reality Of Being An LDS Prison Chaplain - Paul Smith | 152

    Jul 26, 202657 min

    This week I speak with Paul Smith, a former Stake President and dedicated volunteer prison chaplain for The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in the UK. I wanted to chat with him about his unique journey into...

  • Episode #151

    Hank Smith: The Unfiltered Reality Of Being 'Children Of The Covenant' | 151

    Jul 19, 20261h 7m

    In this week's episode, I speak with Hank Smith, the co-host of the followHIM podcast and a beloved religious educator. I wanted to chat with him about the insights he has gained while teaching the history and theology...

  • Episode #148

    7 Incredible Latter-day Saint Stories From Around The World (Thailand, Mongolia, Pakistan & More...) | 148

    Jun 28, 202652 min

    To celebrate reaching nearly 150 episodes, this week we are reflecting on some of our favourite guests from around the world. Remembering the global growth and history of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints...

  • Episode #147

    Burnley FC & RCD Espanyol Owner Alan Pace Opens Up About Latter-day Saint Faith | 147

    Jun 21, 202644 min

    Alan Pace, Chairman of Burnley Football Club and RCD Espanyol, joined me this week for an exclusive interview where we discuss not only his fascinating life across finance and sports, but his deeply reflective approach...

  • Episode #146

    Unique Friendship With Hugh Nibley & Irish Book Of Mormon Translation Miracles - Darrach Ó Duibh | 146

    Jun 14, 202659 min

    Darrach Ó Duibh has such an interesting story, and I wanted to speak with him to discuss his incredible life journey and the profound, unexpected insights he gained while translating the Book of Mormon into the Irish...

  • Episode #145

    Is Modern Culture Killing The Sacred? - The Stick of Joseph & D.J Butler | 145

    Jun 7, 202642 min

    I have three guests joining me on the podcast this week: Hayden and Jackson Paul, the creators behind The Stick of Joseph , a popular YouTube channel dedicated to exploring the ancient roots and cultural impact of the...

  • Episode #144

    Huge New BYU Study Shows Religion Overwhelmingly Improves Mental Health - Loren Marks | 144

    May 31, 20261h 2m

    Dr. Loren Marks is a professor in the School of Family Life at Brigham Young University and a co-director of the American Families of Faith project. He is a prominent researcher at the Wheatley Institute, focusing on...

  • Episode #143

    Denmark: The Amazing & Surprising Latter-day Saint History - Michelle Graabek-Wallace | 143

    May 24, 202644 min

    Michelle Graabek-Wallace (PhD, European University Institute) is a historian at the Church History Department of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. She serves as the Chair of the Global Mormon Studies...

  • Episode #142

    Helmuth Hübener: The 17-Year Old Latter-day Saint Executed For Opposing Hitler - Matt Whitaker | 142

    May 17, 202656 min

    Matt Whitaker has been writing and directing for film and television for over 30 years. A specialist in the WWII genre, his produced screenplays include the critically acclaimed war films Saints and Soldiers and...

  • Episode #141

    Japan: The Real Reason The Church Grew When Nobody Expected It - Osamu Sekiguchi | 141

    May 10, 20261h 9m

    Osamu Sekiguchi is a devoted member and leader of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in Japan. Having served in numerous capacities—including as the Mission President of the Japan Sendai Mission and...

  • Episode #140

    Preston: The English Town Prepared & Ready For The Restored Gospel - Peter Fagg | 140

    May 3, 202649 min

    Peter Fagg, historian, author, and tour guide specializing in the British history of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, returns to the podcast to share more of his research on the early missionary efforts...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on For All The Saints With Ben Hancock. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch For All The Saints With Ben Hancock for

PitchCentric classifies For All The Saints With Ben Hancock under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like For All The Saints With Ben Hancock

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ