PitchCentric
Find Your Inner Voice podcast artwork

arts

Find Your Inner Voice

Hosted by The Vocal Studio · arts · EN-GB · 49 episodes

Audience: 4

About this Podcast:

Find Your Inner Voice is a podcast done by The Vocal Studio Singapore to share the tips and tricks to manage different aspects of learning to be a singer. Our focus has always been to share and grow the community to help everyone Find Their Inner Voice through the power of singing, therefore we made this podcast to share it happily and freely! Join our coaches from diverse backgrounds and experiences as they share with you their own journey in Finding Their Inner Voices.Check us out on our website at https://thevocalstudio.sg/podcast

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

30%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Find Your Inner Voice.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Find Your Inner Voice

What is Find Your Inner Voice about?

Find Your Inner Voice is a podcast done by The Vocal Studio Singapore to share the tips and tricks to manage different aspects of learning to be a singer.

What has Find Your Inner Voice covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Vocal Lessons @ TVS | Find Your Inner Voice | EP. 50" (10 July 2026, 21 minutes), "What's New @ TVS | Find Your Inner Voice | EP. 48" (4 February 2025, 20 minutes), and "What is Music Therapy? | TVS Find Your Inner Voice | EP. 47" (27 August 2024, 26 minutes).

How often does Find Your Inner Voice publish?

Find Your Inner Voice publishes roughly weekly, with episodes averaging 24 minutes across 49 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Find Your Inner Voice?

Booking probability for Find Your Inner Voice is 30%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Find Your Inner Voice requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Find Your Inner Voice's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Find Your Inner Voice?

The strongest fits for Find Your Inner Voice are Courses, Coaching & Lessons. Find Your Inner Voice has an arts audience.

About the host

Find Your Inner Voice is an arts show with 49 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #50

    Vocal Lessons @ TVS | Find Your Inner Voice | EP. 50

    Jul 10, 202621 min

    🎙️ This month's Coach Content features a special podcast session with Coach Hanna & Coach Hydir! Ever wondered what really happens during a vocal lesson at TVS? In this episode, Coach Hanna sits down with Coach Hydir...

  • Episode #48

    What's New @ TVS | Find Your Inner Voice | EP. 48

    Feb 4, 202520 minS0

    <p>🎉 Happy 2025 to all our incredible TVS students—both returning and new! 🎉<br/><br/>Kickstart the year with a fresh perspective as we launch a new season of "Find Your Inner Voice" 🎙️✨—our podcast where voices...

  • Find Your Inner Voice

    What is Music Therapy? | TVS Find Your Inner Voice | EP. 47

    Aug 27, 202426 minS0

    <p>Hello vocalists and music lovers!<br/>We are back again with another episode of our podcast. We are thrilled to announce to you the launch of Music Therapy sessions at TVS East Studio (@ The Yards). In this episode...

  • Episode #46

    Conversation About Vocal Physiotherapy | TVS Find Your Inner Voice | EP. 46

    Nov 22, 202339 minS1

    <p>Hello and welcome back to our podcast! Today, Coach Hanna invited a very special guest, Ms. Pooja, who is a physiotherapist. Miss Pooja specializes in performing arts and vocal physiotherapy. Let's find out what...

  • Episode #45

    10 Must Know K-pop Singers!

    May 25, 202125 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Tune in to the podcast to not only get useful tips for singing but also enjoy the...

View More
  • Episode #44

    1980s Korean Music & Song Recommendations

    May 19, 202133 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #43

    Vocal Coach learns Korean Ballad song, "I Miss You"

    May 12, 202120 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #42

    Malay Music with Tun Zubir Abdullah

    May 5, 202145 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #41

    Song Intro & Melismatic Singing (Part 2)

    Apr 28, 202132 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #41

    Song Intro & Melismatic Singing (Part 1)

    Apr 21, 202120 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #40

    Introduction to Traditional Malay Music

    Apr 14, 202123 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #39

    Conversations with Martin Georgievski

    Mar 30, 202125 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #38

    Vocal Coaches discuss the song: Unchained Melody

    Mar 26, 202122 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #37

    Introduction to Classical Singing

    Mar 16, 202126 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #36

    How To Sing How Great Thou Art, Greatly

    Mar 2, 202110 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches as well as guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

  • Episode #35

    Vocal Coach Introduces 3 Must-Know Gospel Artists

    Feb 23, 202125 minS1

    <p>TVS Podcast: <b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches and guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your...

  • Episode #34

    Introduction to Gospel Music

    Feb 16, 202124 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches and guests about music, singing, voice, artists, and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches have to...

  • Episode #33

    Stronger: Coach Bojana's New Song Release

    Feb 2, 202115 minS1

    <p><b>Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches and guests about music, singing, voice, artists and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches have to...

  • Episode #32

    Coaches' Favourite Musical Theatre Artist Pick: Lea Salonga

    Jan 25, 202114 minS1

    <p>TVS Podcast:<b> Find Your Inner Voice</b> is a conversation with vocal coaches and guests about music, singing, voice, artists, and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your...

  • Episode #31

    Coaches' Musical Picks: Pippin'

    Jan 15, 202118 minS1

    <p>TVS podcast Find Your Inner Voice is a conversation with vocal coaches and guests about music, singing, voice, artists, and more! Join the podcast to get useful tips for singing and enjoy the stories your coaches...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Find Your Inner Voice. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Find Your Inner Voice for

PitchCentric classifies Find Your Inner Voice under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Find Your Inner Voice

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ