PitchCentric
DO It Right podcast artwork

education

DO It Right

Hosted by WCUCOM · education · EN · 11 episodes

Audience: 2

About this Podcast:

a WCUCOM Student led podcast.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

28%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for DO It Right.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about DO It Right

Who hosts DO It Right?

DO It Right is hosted by WCUCOM. The show has published 11 episodes to date.

What has DO It Right covered recently?

Recent episodes include "S4 Ep. 1 | Beyond the Classroom: A Physician’s Approach to Learning" (30 September 2026, 78 minutes), "S3Ep1: The First-Year Playbook: Tips, Tricks and Takeaways" (6 November 2025, 30 minutes), and "S2 EP4 | Student Reflections 2024-2025" (13 August 2025, 53 minutes).

How often does DO It Right publish?

DO It Right publishes roughly every few months, with episodes averaging 45 minutes across 11 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on DO It Right?

Booking probability for DO It Right is 28%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. DO It Right requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. DO It Right's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch DO It Right?

The strongest fits for DO It Right are Universities & Colleges. DO It Right has an education audience.

About the host

WCUCOM hosts DO It Right, an education show with 11 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #1

    S4 Ep. 1 | Beyond the Classroom: A Physician’s Approach to Learning

    Sep 30, 20261h 18mS4

    S4 Ep. 1 | Beyond the Classroom: A Physician’s Approach to Learning

  • Episode #1

    S3Ep1: The First-Year Playbook: Tips, Tricks and Takeaways

    Nov 6, 202530 minS3

    <p>S3Ep1: The First-Year Playbook: Tips, Tricks and Takeaways (Fall 2025)</p>

  • Episode #4

    S2 EP4 | Student Reflections 2024-2025

    Aug 13, 202553 minS0

    <p>"S2 EP4| Student Reflections 2024-2025"</p>

  • Episode #4

    S2 EP3 | The Heartbeat of Rural Health: Dr. Roberts on Women’s Care and Medical Mentorship

    May 12, 202548 minS2

    <p>S2 EP3 | The Heartbeat of Rural Health: Dr. Roberts on Women’s Care and Medical Mentorship</p>

  • Episode #3

    S2 EP2: From Pediatrician to Policymaker featuring Dr. Gaudet

    Jan 1, 20251h 2mS2

    <p>From Pediatrician to Policymaker featuring Dr. Gaudet</p>

View More
  • Episode #2

    S2 EP1| The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly w/ Dr. Ryan Anderson

    Dec 5, 20241h 10mS2

    <p>The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly w/ Dr. Ryan Anderson</p>

  • Episode #2

    The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly w/ Dr. Ryan Anderson

    Dec 5, 20241h 10mS2

    <p>The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly w/ Dr. Ryan Anderson</p>

  • Episode #1

    Do It Right Introduction

    Sep 13, 20247 minS2

    <p>E-Board Introduction </p>

  • Episode #4

    EP 4 | Thriving in Med School: Work-Life Balance with Dr. Parker & OMS students

    Feb 6, 202444 minS1

    <p>Join Amer & Logan in a captivating exploration of the delicate balance between academics and well-being in the demanding world of medical school. Dr. Parker, a fervent advocate for lifestyle medicine, enriches the...

  • Episode #3

    EP 3 | Harm Reduction & Suboxone Therapy with Dr. Mitchell

    Nov 30, 202335 minS1

    <p>In this episode, join Logan and Saman as they engage in a profound conversation with Dr. Mitchell, delving into the world of addiction medicine. The trio explores the vital concept of harm reduction, sheds light on...

  • Episode #2

    EP 2 | Cultivating Compassion: A Conversation with Dr. Subbarao

    Sep 29, 202340 minS1

    In this episode, join us as we sit down with Dr. Subbarao, Dean of WCUCOM, to delve into his journey to medicine. Tune in to gain a deeper understanding of the multifaceted world of medicine, as Dr. Subbarao shares...

  • Episode #1

    DO It Right Intro

    Aug 30, 20236 minS1

    This is the first episode of DO It Right to discuss the mission of the podcast as well as the introduction of the team.

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on DO It Right. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch DO It Right for

PitchCentric classifies DO It Right under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like DO It Right

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ