PitchCentric
DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business podcast artwork

Business

DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business

Hosted by Maynard Breslow · Business · EN-US · 129 episodes

Audience: 5

About this Podcast:

DANK Discussions is a podcast where Maynard Breslow chats with Cannabis Entrepreneurs and Influencers who are blazing the trail within the Cannabis Industry. You will learn the tips, tricks & techniques to help your cannabis, hemp, CBD brand stand out from the people already at the forefront of the industry. Maynard is the CEO of Calacann Media, a leading digital marketing agency in the cannabis space..

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

25%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business

What is DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business about?

DANK Discussions is a podcast where Maynard Breslow chats with Cannabis Entrepreneurs and Influencers who are blazing the trail within the Cannabis Industry. You will learn the tips, tricks & techniques to help your cannabis, hemp, CBD brand stand out from the people already at the forefront of the industry.

Who hosts DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business?

DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business is hosted by Maynard Breslow. The show has published 129 episodes to date.

What has DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Cannabis Capital Markets: Where We Are Now & What To Expect" (14 February 2023, 46 minutes), "Hemp Farming: The Beauty of Cultivating The Magical Plant" (2 February 2023, 41 minutes), and "The Complexities of the Hemp Business, Tips on Organic Farming, and Business Strategies" (31 January 2023, 39 minutes).

How often does DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business publish?

DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business publishes roughly a few times a week, with episodes averaging 51 minutes across 129 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business?

Booking probability for DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business is 25%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business?

The strongest fits for DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business are Other Crop Farming and Business & Management Consulting. DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business has a business audience.

About the host

Maynard Breslow hosts DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business, a business show with 129 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #129

    Cannabis Capital Markets: Where We Are Now & What To Expect

    Feb 14, 202346 minS0

    <p>Being successful in the cannabis industry is a huge feat for companies aiming for it. With the various restrictions on the changing rules and regulations about cannabis, it adds difficulty for business owners to...

  • Episode #128

    Hemp Farming: The Beauty of Cultivating The Magical Plant

    Feb 2, 202341 minS0

    <p>Hemp is more than just a plant. Simply planting enriches the soil. Planting hemp has been found in studies to help remove toxins from the soil. And this is the power of the hemp plant. Tasha Mueller, a hemp farmer...

  • Episode #127

    The Complexities of the Hemp Business, Tips on Organic Farming, and Business Strategies

    Jan 31, 202339 minS0

    <p>Are you aware that the several cannabinoids present in hemp flower, such as CBD, CBG, and CBN, act as a nutrient or vitamin for our endocannabinoid system? When our body is deficient, processes including digestion...

  • Episode #126

    Deciding A Great Contract Manufacturer For Cannabis Supplements with Robert Johnson

    Jan 27, 202353 minS0

    <p>If you've been researching all-natural alternatives to conventional medicine, you might have come across kratom and cannabidiol (CBD). While CBD and kratom are plant extracts, they work differently. Robert Varanasi...

  • Episode #125

    Cannabinoid industry & Regulations: Fighting For the Future of Hemp, Cannabinoid, and THC Industry

    Jan 25, 202345 minS0

    <p>Taking care of yourself requires a huge effort, and creating products to help people do it is a good business. But with such a saturated market, it is hard to compete with other brands and makes yourself stand out...

View More
  • Episode #124

    Cannabis & Kentucky: The Reason Behind the States Stuck in Prohibition

    Jan 20, 202347 minS0

    <p>Did you know that being transparent and clear compared to other products gives you an advantage? Did you know that affiliate marketing plays a huge role in promoting a business? These are just some of the processes...

  • Episode #123

    How Perseverance Overcame Tragedy in Creating a Top Hemp Brand

    Jan 17, 202346 minS0

    <p>All things around in our environment are absorbed through our skin. Especially those we apply directly, like make-up, lotions, skincare etc. As such, we need to be careful not to put chemicals in our bodies because...

  • Episode #122

    Golfing & Cannabis: Why Athletes are Finally Coming Around to Hemp

    Jan 13, 202347 minS0

    <p>Being an athlete means always wanting to be in the zone and play your game with the best that you can. Most players are even willing to try anything to play through the pain. But always using opiates and painkillers...

  • Episode #121

    Lose Dose Cannabis: Why Mass Adoption Won't Be With High THC

    Jan 11, 20231h 3mS0

    <p>Did you know CBD is an essential component of the plant? What about the distinction between Delta 8 and Delta 9? These are some of the things Chris wants people to understand because he cares about people, not just...

  • Episode #120

    Discover the Cannabis Disruption in the Food & Beverage Industry with Marc Brannigan

    Jan 5, 20231 hourS0

    <p>Most cannabis drink products just target those consumers who aim to get high. But targeting this customer base will not be lifelong. On the other hand, Marc Brannigan’s Diesel Hemp and beverages will disrupt the...

  • Episode #119

    Cannabis & End of Life Care: Improving the Quality of Life for Patients

    Dec 26, 202253 minS0

    <p>Are you a nurse looking for a new field to explore and transition into? Are you interested in cannabis? Yes, you are reading it right—being a nurse in the cannabis industry is a thing, and they matter as much as...

  • Episode #118

    Cannabis & Ingredients: Improving the effectiveness of your products

    Dec 21, 202254 minS0

    <p>The cannabis industry is one of the fastest-growing niches in the market. Is this your opportunity to launch a new business in the space? How about entering the manufacturing side of the cannabis industry? Have you...

  • Episode #117

    Integrative Medicine & CBD: Bridging Eastern and Western Medicine

    Dec 15, 202257 minS0

    <p>Did you know that humans create their own cannabinoids, called endocannabinoids? How about the fact that most healthcare professionals receive very little education on health and wellness subjects like nutrition...

  • Episode #116

    Cannabis Banking Solutions: Overcoming Our Biggest Hurdle

    Nov 4, 202237 minS0

    <p>As you probably already know, financial institutions tend to avoid offering loans to cannabis businesses. However, safe, secure cannabis business banking is an essential step in building respect for the industry and...

  • Episode #115

    Cannabis & Hemp Marketing: How to Succeed in a Saturated Market

    Oct 27, 202252 minS0

    <p>As the cannabis industry continues its meteoric rise, many cannabis and hemp companies are searching for ways to build visibility and brand awareness. </p><p>In this episode of Dank Discussions, we’re sharing some...

  • Episode #99

    The Rise of Adaptogens: How Cannabis and Botanicals Create the Perfect Edible

    Mar 31, 202245 minS0

    <p>Doug Schneider iis the Co-Founder and Chief Business Development Officer, and Silvana Nardone is the Co-Founder and Chief Creative Officer of Via Viaggio. Based in Brooklyn, New York, and Dobbs Ferry, New York...

  • Episode #98

    How a Navy Seal is Spearheading Federally Legal Cannabis Research

    Mar 24, 202255 minS0

    <p>George Hodgin iis the CEO of Biopharmaceutical Research Company (BRC) and a former US Navy Seal. Based in Castroville, California, BRC is a fully licensed, federally compliant, and recognized company wholly focused...

  • Episode #97

    How Mainstream Universities are Starting to Embrace Cannabis Education

    Mar 22, 20221 hourS0

    <p>Rob Mejia is an Adjunct Professor at Stockton University, Writer for NJ Cannabis Insider, and President of Our Community Harvest. Based in Northern New Jersey, Rob teaches various cannabis related-topics such as...

  • Episode #96

    How the Decriminalization of Cannabis is Changing the East Coast Market

    Mar 15, 20221h 4mS0

    <p>James Coscina is the CEO of New Hope CBD. Based in Kerrville, Connecticut, New Hope CBD is one of the first processors and manufacturers of hemp in Connecticut. Before moving to the East Coast, they were a minor...

  • Episode #95

    The Difference Between Sustainable and Regenerative Systems within the Cannabis Industry

    Mar 10, 202251 minS0

    <p>Sarah Cotterill is a former health care lawyer and executive. Located in Indianapolis, Indiana, she is currently the CEO of Shift Next Level and Lineage Ventures. In this episode, she shares her background, explains...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business for

PitchCentric classifies DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like DANK Discussions - Making More Money with Your Cannabis, Hemp, CBD Business

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ