PitchCentric
Coffee With Jim & James podcast artwork

technology

Coffee With Jim & James

Hosted by Energy Worldnet · technology · EN · 208 episodes

About this Podcast:

Coffee with Jim & James was built to connect, listen, and share topics within the Energy industry.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

44%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Coffee With Jim & James.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Coffee With Jim & James

Who hosts Coffee With Jim & James?

Coffee With Jim & James is hosted by Energy Worldnet. The show has published 208 episodes to date.

What has Coffee With Jim & James covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Live @ Texas Gas Association for a Final Goodbye" (8 December 2025, 75 minutes), "Live @ Miller Pipeline" (11 November 2025, 49 minutes), and "Live @ American Gas Association Operations Conference" (21 July 2025, 74 minutes).

How often does Coffee With Jim & James publish?

Coffee With Jim & James publishes roughly monthly, with episodes averaging 51 minutes across 208 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Coffee With Jim & James?

Booking probability for Coffee With Jim & James is 44%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Coffee With Jim & James requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Coffee With Jim & James's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Coffee With Jim & James?

The strongest fits for Coffee With Jim & James are Natural Gas Distribution. Coffee With Jim & James has a technology audience.

About the host

Energy Worldnet hosts Coffee With Jim & James, a technology show with 208 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #192

    Live @ Texas Gas Association for a Final Goodbye

    Dec 8, 20251h 15mS6

    In a full-circle finale, Coffee with Jim and James wraps up its journey where it all began—Texas Gas Association (TGA). The episode is a heartfelt celebration of industry friendships, leadership transitions, and a few...

  • Episode #191

    Live @ Miller Pipeline

    Nov 11, 202549 minS6

    In this special on-the-road episode, the EWN team—Jim, James, and Ashley—take you behind the scenes of a memorable visit to Indianapolis with our longtime partners at Miller Pipeline. What started with a few laughs and...

  • Episode #190

    Live @ American Gas Association Operations Conference

    Jul 21, 20251h 14mS6

    Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Karen Harbert - American Gas Association Allisyn H - Magnolia River Shawn Hailey - LineQuest Paul Baugher - GridHawk Holdings Sue...

  • Episode #189

    Live @ Common Ground Alliance Annual Conference

    Jun 11, 202555 minS6

    Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Matt Dodd John Fluharty Khrysanne Kerr Sarah Magruder-Lyle Jemmie Wang Josh Hinrichs Subscribe and listen to more great...

  • Episode #188

    Live @ American Public Gas Association Fall Operations Conference

    Feb 21, 202519 minS5

    Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Paul Wehnert - Heath Consultants Rhett...

View More
  • Episode #186

    LIVE @ InfraSource, A Quanta Services Company

    Jan 24, 202530 minS5

    Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Michael Shoemaker James Goble Kevin Parker Subscribe and listen to more great conversations from InfraSource, A Quanta Services...

  • Episode #186

    Live @ Florida Natural Gas Association Symposium + Expo

    Jan 3, 202541 minS5

    Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Dave Schryver Keith Ormsby Mike Pence Victoria Price Langan Cruz Gonzales Subscribe and listen to more great conversations from the...

  • Episode #185

    Live @ Florida Energy Pipeline Association Summer Symposium

    Dec 20, 202433 minS5

    Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Rob Wilson Chad Calaway John Burke Chris Hiestand Subscribe and listen to more great conversations from the Florida Energy Pipeline...

  • Episode #184

    Live @ Western Regional Gas Conference

    Dec 2, 202456 minS5

    Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Sam Ariaratnam David Maddux Kevin Miller Kevin Salazar Craig Besa Subscribe and listen to more great conversations from the Western...

  • Episode #183

    PG&E- HEAT Program

    Sep 13, 202445 minS5

    In this eye-opening episode of CWJJ, the crew heads to Oakland to join PG&E employees in the field, discussing the implementation of the company’s HEAT program. Created to protect PG&E’s most valuable asset—their...

  • Episode #182

    Suicide Prevention Month

    Sep 9, 202445 minS5

    This month, in recognition of Suicide Prevention Awareness, we had the privilege of hearing from a few brave members of the Artera team who shared their personal stories with us. Their courage in opening up about their...

  • Episode #181

    Coffee with Jim and James - Episode 181 Live @ Natural Gas Association of Georgia

    Jul 12, 20241h 19mS5

    Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Stuart Salters - APGA Rodney Dill - Gas Authority Sara Gillis - Atlanta Gas Light Bill DeFoor - Gas Authority PJ Zonsius - NextEra...

  • Episode #180

    Live @ The Common Ground Alliance Conference + Expo - Part 2

    Jul 1, 202453 minS5

    Part two of the CGA episode is here! Listen along as we highlight some of our favorite guests. Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Khrysanne Kerr - Common Ground...

  • Episode #179

    Live @ The Common Ground Alliance Conference + Expo

    May 31, 202451 minS5

    Part one of the CGA episode is here! Listen along as we highlight some of our favorite guests. Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Sarah Magruder Lyle – Common Ground...

  • Episode #179

    Molly Smith from Kinder Morgan Live @ GESC Demo Stage

    May 24, 202419 min

    Join hosts James and Ashley as they engage with Molly Smith from Kinder Morgan at the lively Global Excavation Safety Conference. This episode offers a deep dive into the intricacies of excavation safety and damage...

  • Episode #178

    Live @ The Global Excavation Safety Conference pt. 1

    Apr 24, 20241h 1mS5

    Coffee with Jim and James - Episode 178 Live @ The Global Excavation Safety Conference pt. 1 The Global Excavation Safety Conference episode is here! Listen along as we highlight some of our favorite guests. Follow...

  • Episode #177

    Live @ AMPP Annual Conference + Expo

    Apr 19, 202448 minS5

    Coffee with Jim and James - Episode 177 Live @ Association for Materials Protection and Performance Annual Conference + Expo James Cross sits down with Alan Thomas at the bustling AMPP annual conference, marking a...

  • Episode #176

    Live @ The Utility Safety Conference pt. 2

    Apr 10, 20241h 16mS5

    Live @ The Utility Safety Conference pt. 1 – Coffee with Jim and James Episode 176 The Utility Safety Conference episode is here! Listen along as we highlight some of our favorite guests from the second part of this...

  • Episode #175

    Live @ The Utility Safety Conference pt. 1

    Apr 3, 20241h 3mS5

    Live @ The Utility Safety Conference pt. 1 – Coffee with Jim and James Episode 175 The Utility Safety Conference episode of Coffee with Jim and James is here! Follow along with some of these special guests as they make...

  • Episode #174

    Live @ Distribution Contractor Association pt. 2 – Coffee with Jim and James Episode 174

    Mar 20, 202458 minS5

    The Distribution Contractor Association part 2 episode is here! Listen along as we highlight some of our favorite guests. Follow along with some of these special guests as they make an impact in our industry. Sarah...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Coffee With Jim & James. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Coffee With Jim & James for

PitchCentric classifies Coffee With Jim & James under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Coffee With Jim & James

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ