PitchCentric
Catastrofes Aereas podcast artwork

business

Catastrofes Aereas

Hosted by pedro esturla · business · ES · 39 episodes

Audience: 3

About this Podcast:

Incidentes catastróficos en la historia de la aviación son meticulosamente recreados, proporcionando información sobre lo que salió mal. Los relatos de los sobrevivientes se combinan con las grabaciones de la cabina y las imágenes del computador para tejer la historia de lo ocurrido. El testimonio de expertos revela el cómo y el por qué detrás de los acontecimientos, algunos de los cuales han dado lugar a cambios importantes en la seguridad y las regulaciones de la aviación.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Public web form

Booking probability

38%

Guest openness

Selective

80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Catastrofes Aereas.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Catastrofes Aereas

What is Catastrofes Aereas about?

Incidentes catastróficos en la historia de la aviación son meticulosamente recreados, proporcionando información sobre lo que salió mal. Los relatos de los sobrevivientes se combinan con las grabaciones de la cabina y las imágenes del computador para tejer la historia de lo ocurrido.

What has Catastrofes Aereas covered recently?

Recent episodes include "accidentes aereos mayday, catastrofes aéroas documental national geographic" (21 June 2026, 47 minutes), "accidentes aereos mayday, catastrofes aéroas documental national geographic" (21 July 2025, 47 minutes), and "✈️Catastrofes aereas (nuevos) Fallo mecánico" (21 July 2025, 44 minutes).

How often does Catastrofes Aereas publish?

Catastrofes Aereas publishes roughly daily, with episodes averaging 44 minutes across 39 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Catastrofes Aereas?

Booking probability for Catastrofes Aereas is 38%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Catastrofes Aereas requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Catastrofes Aereas's contact route on record: public web form.

Who should pitch Catastrofes Aereas?

The strongest fits for Catastrofes Aereas are Airlines and Airports & Aviation Services. Catastrofes Aereas has a business audience.

About the host

Catastrofes Aereas is a business show with 39 episodes published.

Host email not verified for this showSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Catastrofes Aereas

    accidentes aereos mayday, catastrofes aéroas documental national geographic

    Jun 21, 202647 min
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    accidentes aereos mayday, catastrofes aéroas documental national geographic

    Jul 21, 202547 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ✈️Catastrofes aereas (nuevos) Fallo mecánico

    Jul 21, 202544 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ✈️Catastrofes Aereas Vuelo 447 de Air France Desastres Aéreos Mayday Segundos Catastróficos (1)

    Jul 21, 202547 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ¿ Por qué se estrellan los aviones Error humano (1)

    Jul 21, 20251h 6mS0
View More
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ✈️Mayday Catastrofes aereas (Nuevos) Error del Piloto Automatico #ZappingTvNight (1)

    Jul 21, 202544 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    Vuelo 447 de AIR FRANCE

    Jul 21, 202547 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ✈️Catastrofes Aereas Vuelo 447 de Air France Desastres Aéreos Mayday Segundos Catastróficos

    Jul 21, 202547 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ✈️CATASTROFES AEREAS El Accidente Aereo de Chicago Vuelo 191 American Airlines ✈️

    Jul 21, 202547 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    Catastrofes aereas Volar sin combustible (1)

    Jul 21, 202545 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ✈️MAYDAY CATASTROFES AEREAS - EL VUELO HELIOS 522 - SEGUNDOS CATASTROFICOS

    Jul 21, 202543 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ✈️Mayday Catastrofes aereas (Nuevos) Error del Piloto Automatico #ZappingTvNight

    Jul 21, 202544 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ✈️MAYDAY CATASTROFES AEREAS - EL VUELO HELIOS 522 - SEGUNDOS CATASTROFICOS (1)

    Jul 21, 202543 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    Catastrofes Aereas en NatGEO 2020

    Jul 21, 202547 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    Catastrofes aereas Volar sin combustible

    Jul 21, 202545 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    Desastres Aéreos Fallo de los sistemas

    Jul 21, 202544 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    VUELO MH370 ✈️ La Desaparición del Avión de Malaysia Airlines ¿el mayor misterio de la aviación (1)

    Jul 21, 202537 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    ¡NO PODEMOS ATERRIZAR! La increíble historia del Air India 101 - WE CAN'T LAND

    May 29, 202522 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    EL ACCIDENTE DEL CHINOOK MAYDAY CATASTROFES AEREAS

    Oct 7, 202445 minS0
  • Catastrofes Aereas

    La Mentira de un Piloto que Condujo a una Tragedia Vuelo 967 de Armavia (Reconstrucción) (1)

    Oct 7, 202421 minS0

Best industries to pitch Catastrofes Aereas for

PitchCentric classifies Catastrofes Aereas under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Catastrofes Aereas

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ