PitchCentric
Blueprints for success by career.io podcast artwork

business

Blueprints for success by career.io

Hosted by career.io · business · EN · 6 episodes

Audience: 1

About this Podcast:

Introducing “Blueprints for Success," the ultimate career companion brought to you by career.io. Join your host, Amanda Augustine, a seasoned career coach and resume writer, as she delves into the intricate world of job hunting and career success.In each episode, Amanda sits down with hiring professionals and industry experts to uncover the essential strategies and insider secrets that will propel you forward in your career journey. Whether you want to find a new job, excel in your career, or make a career change, "Blueprints for Success" has got you covered.

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

17%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Blueprints for success by career.io.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Blueprints for success by career.io

What is Blueprints for success by career.io about?

Join your host, Amanda Augustine, a seasoned career coach and resume writer, as she delves into the intricate world of job hunting and career success. In each episode, Amanda sits down with hiring professionals and industry experts to uncover the essential strategies and insider secrets that will propel you forward in your career journey.

What has Blueprints for success by career.io covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Episode 6 - Time management hacks for the overloaded professional" (5 December 2024, 20 minutes), "Time management hacks for the overloaded professional" (28 November 2024, 20 minutes), and "Episode 5 - Insider Branding: Tales from Recruiters' Diaries" (26 September 2024, 20 minutes).

How often does Blueprints for success by career.io publish?

Blueprints for success by career.io publishes roughly monthly, with episodes averaging 19 minutes across 6 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Blueprints for success by career.io?

Booking probability for Blueprints for success by career.io is 17%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Blueprints for success by career.io requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Blueprints for success by career.io's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Blueprints for success by career.io?

The strongest fits for Blueprints for success by career.io are Business & Professional Training. Blueprints for success by career.io has a business audience.

About the host

Blueprints for success by career.io is a business show with 6 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #6

    Episode 6 - Time management hacks for the overloaded professional

    Dec 5, 202420 minS1

    <p>In this episode of Blueprints for Success, we welcome Alicia Ramsdell, founder and CEO of Mindful Career Path, to uncover actionable time management hacks for busy professionals. Alicia’s expertise in blending career...

  • Episode #6

    Time management hacks for the overloaded professional

    Nov 28, 202420 minS1

    <p>In this episode of Blueprints for Success, we welcome Alicia Ramsdell, founder and CEO of Mindful Career Path, to uncover actionable time management hacks for busy professionals. Alicia’s expertise in blending career...

  • Episode #5

    Episode 5 - Insider Branding: Tales from Recruiters' Diaries

    Sep 26, 202420 minS1

    <p>Seasoned recruiter and Chief Talent Officer of LaBine & Associates, Laura LaBine shares her candid stories, revealing the strategies and secrets that shape successful job searches. From crafting standout resumes and...

  • Episode #4

    Episode 4 - Memorable interview moments and how to shine

    Aug 29, 202418 minS1

    <p>Learn how to make a lasting impression in today’s highly competitive job market. This episode will feature stories from seasoned HR leader and recruiter, David Gaspin, about the most unusual, absurd, and unique...

  • Episode #3

    Episode 3 - Discover the hidden job market

    Jul 25, 202420 minS1

    <p>Join us as we dive deep into the hidden job market. In this episode, we uncover the secrets to accessing these elusive opportunities and discuss effective strategies for navigating both virtual and in-person...

View More
  • Episode #2

    Episode 2 - Too old to change your career?

    Jun 27, 202419 minS1

    <p>Join us as we delve into the ‘age-old’ question: “Are you ever too old to change your career?” Host Amanda Augustine sat down with expert Dawid Wiacek to explore the possibilities and challenges of changing careers...

  • Episode #1

    Episode 1 - Here's how to land your dream job

    Jun 6, 202419 minS1

    <p>Join us as we talk about pursuing your dream job. We sit down with career coach Kate Addicott to discuss how to define your dream job, the importance of clear career goals, and overcoming common challenges in the job...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Blueprints for success by career.io. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Blueprints for success by career.io for

PitchCentric classifies Blueprints for success by career.io under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Blueprints for success by career.io

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ