PitchCentric
Badass Women at Any Age podcast artwork

business

Badass Women at Any Age

Hosted by Bonnie Marcus · business · EN · 100 episodes

About this Podcast:

Women are becoming stronger, claiming our power, and being true badasses. Host Bonnie Marcus interviews some of the most groundbreaking badass women and shares their stories of doing extraordinary things to change perceptions and challenge the status quo

Pitch Analysis

Required Pod Score for this show. PitchCentric checks your profile against host openness, topical fit, and audience signals before you generate a pitch.

Contact path

Verified email

Booking probability

34%

Guest openness

Selective

Verified email on file
80/100
Required Score

Sign up to generate a grounded pitch for Badass Women at Any Age.

Signup to Generate a Pitch

Questions about Badass Women at Any Age

What is Badass Women at Any Age about?

Women are becoming stronger, claiming our power, and being true badasses. Host Bonnie Marcus interviews some of the most groundbreaking badass women and shares their stories of doing extraordinary things to change perceptions and challenge the status quo

Who hosts Badass Women at Any Age?

Badass Women at Any Age is hosted by Bonnie Marcus. The show has published 100 episodes to date.

What has Badass Women at Any Age covered recently?

Recent episodes include "Finding Purpose in Mid-Life with Jodi Silverman" (6 January 2026, 26 minutes), "The Power of Mentorship with Illana Raia" (23 December 2025, 36 minutes), and "Kaleidoscope Career with Helen Jonsen" (9 December 2025, 35 minutes).

How often does Badass Women at Any Age publish?

Badass Women at Any Age publishes roughly every two weeks, with episodes averaging 34 minutes across 100 episodes.

How hard is it to get booked on Badass Women at Any Age?

Booking probability for Badass Women at Any Age is 34%, and the host is rated Selective on guests. Badass Women at Any Age requires a Pod Score of 80 or higher. Badass Women at Any Age's contact route on record: verified email.

Who should pitch Badass Women at Any Age?

The strongest fits for Badass Women at Any Age are Business & Management Consulting and Business & Professional Training. Badass Women at Any Age has a business audience.

About the host

Bonnie Marcus hosts Badass Women at Any Age, a business show with 100 episodes published.

Verified host email: ████████@████.comSign in to unlock →

Recent episodes

Our AI reads these to draft pitches. Use them as grounding for a pitch that cites a real guest and a specific topic.

  • Episode #245

    Finding Purpose in Mid-Life with Jodi Silverman

    Jan 6, 202626 minS1

    <p>Jodi Silverman's personal journey began with the realization of an impending empty nest as her children prepared to leave home. Finding herself with a significant amount of free time, Jodi recognized that her current...

  • Episode #244

    The Power of Mentorship with Illana Raia

    Dec 23, 202536 minS1

    <p>Illana Raia's journey to entrepreneurship stemmed from her love of law and her personal experiences with mentorship. Despite loving her career as a mergers and acquisitions lawyer, she took a break to raise her...

  • Episode #243

    Kaleidoscope Career with Helen Jonsen

    Dec 9, 202535 minS1

    <p>Helen Jonsen aspired to be a writer from a young age and chose journalism for its daily writing opportunities. After studying at Fordham University and gaining experience at Channel 11 and WINS radio, she moved to...

  • Episode #242

    Lean Into Your Ambition with Bianca Best

    Nov 25, 202537 minS1

    <p >Bianca Best's lifelong pursuit of ambition led her from a corporate career in advertising, creativity, and publishing to a successful freelance writing career. While juggling motherhood in her late 20's, she...

  • Episode #241

    Beat the Big Guys with Sandy Rosenthal

    Nov 11, 202534 minS1

    <p >Sandy Rosenthal was an ordinary citizen who became an extraordinary activist following Hurricane Katrina. After uncovering that defective flood walls built by the Army Corps of Engineers caused the disaster, Sandy...

View More
  • Episode #240

    The Empty Nester with Rita Lussier

    Oct 28, 202530 minS1

    <p> Feeling lost and purposeless when her youngest child left for college, Rita Lussier leaned into her writing and running to cope. Forming a new morning routine along with the process of running and writing helped her...

  • Episode #239

    Money and Power with Marcia Dawood

    Oct 14, 202534 minS1

    <p>Marcia Dawood's journey into angel investing began in 2012 when she attended an angel investing meeting in Pittsburgh. Previously working in sales, marketing, and operations within corporate America, she was...

  • Episode #238

    Play to Win with Yue Zhao

    Sep 30, 202536 minS1

    <p >Yue Zhao's career began with aspirations rooted in a desire to help people, initially thinking she would become a doctor. However, her path led her into the tech industry, where she spent over 15 years as a product...

  • Episode #237

    Powerful You with Kathy Caprino

    Sep 16, 202539 minS1

    <p>Kathy Caprino began her professional journey with ambitions of working in publishing. However, she soon found herself navigating a corporate career filled with numerous challenges as she climbed the corporate ladder...

  • Episode #236

    Build your Fempire with Emily June Wilcox

    Sep 2, 202535 minS1

    <p>Emily June Wilcox grew up in rural Michigan with aspirations of becoming a veterinarian, earning a degree in animal science. Her early career took unexpected turns, from horse training to pharmaceutical sales and...

  • Episode #235

    This Ain't for Sissies with Kathryn Burnett

    Aug 19, 202538 minS1

    <p>Growing up in a family that didn't view a career in the arts as feasible, Kathryn Burnett pursued writing with determination, transitioning from magazine articles to professional screenwriting. She faced numerous...

  • Episode #234

    Dirty Old Women with Stella Fosse

    Aug 5, 202533 minS1

    <p>Inspired to push back against gendered ageism, Stella Fosse began writing vivid, sexy stories about older women inspired by an article by a 50-year-old romance writer in the New York Times that pushed her to...

  • Episode #233

    The Power of Love over Loss with Becky Galli

    Jul 22, 202532 minS1

    <p >Rebecca "Becky" Faye Smith Galli's life is marked by resilience despite profound losses. She faced significant challenges, including the death of her brother, her son's degenerative disease and death, her daughter's...

  • Episode #232

    Heal from Hidden Trauma with Elyssa Smith

    Jul 8, 202542 minS1

    <p >Through her own journey of healing from multiple traumas, including an abusive relationship, Elyssa Smith studied and developed methods to hack the survival brain, rewiring the limiting beliefs that were keeping her...

  • Episode #231

    Reawakening Creativity with Lori Duff

    Jun 24, 202531 minS1

    <p >Lori Duff's journey began with strong academic success, which led her parents to steer her towards law school. Initially focused solely on her legal career, Lori truly discovered her love for creative writing after...

  • Episode #230

    Pivoting Careers with Linda Descano

    Jun 10, 202536 minS1

    <p >Linda Descano's personal journey is an inspiring tale of resilience, adaptability, and unwavering determination. Raised in a traditional Italian Catholic family in South Philadelphia, Linda was instilled with the...

  • Episode #229

    Kickstart your Wellbeing with Terry Tateossian

    May 27, 202533 minS1

    <p>Terry Tateossian spent the majority of her adult life in a corporate environment, as an entrepreneur and business owner, all while struggling with significant weight issues. After failing with numerous diets and...

  • Episode #228

    Elevating Female Athletes with Jamie Mittelman

    May 13, 202535 minS1

    <p>Jamie Mittelman was inspired to live life with passion and fervor after experiencing the loss of her father. A lover of sports and a deep believer in the power of stories to change lives, Jamie found her passion and...

  • Episode #227

    Combat Psychology with Faith Roswell

    Apr 29, 202532 minS1

    <p > </p> <p >Faith Roswell began her career unexpectedly when she was approached by a talent scout while studying for a degree in creative writing. This encounter led her to become an internationally recognized artist...

  • Episode #226

    Spiral Up with Wendy Wallbridge

    Apr 15, 202534 minS1

    <p > Wendy Wallbridge is a pioneer in the coaching field and a rare talent for creating cultures of belonging. Diagnosed with life-threatening lupus early in her career, Wendy used that experience and her journey back...

Guest Appearances

Recent guests on Badass Women at Any Age. Study who booked and why before you pitch.

Best industries to pitch Badass Women at Any Age for

PitchCentric classifies Badass Women at Any Age under these industries. Guests from them are the closest fit, and each links to the best podcasts in that industry.

Podcasts like Badass Women at Any Age

Is this podcast yours and you'd like to remove or correct details? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.

Questions about the free trial? See the pricing FAQ