
Troy Carter
Congressman · Congressman Troy Carter (LA)
Heard on 10 podcasts
Shows that have booked Troy Carter as a guest, ranked by appearance count.










Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Troy Carter has appeared on, newest first.




Stay Covered & Stay Loud: Rep. Troy Carter’s Health Equity Playbook



The Mens Den Episode 9 | Congresswoman Frederica Wilson (FL) & Congressman Troy Carter (LA)

Ep 50: Legendary Music Manager Troy Carter on Making Lady Gaga a Superstar & Why He's Speaking Out for School Choice

Episode 42 / The Butterfly Story of Ecological Restoration Hosting Troy Carter & Patrick Leung

Climate Positive Building with Bamboo: Troy Carter, Rizome
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Troy Carter. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Troy Carter been on?
Troy Carter has appeared on 10 podcasts across 10 episodes. Notable shows include The Manager's Playbook, BLACK VIRGINIA NEWS, Trapital.
What does Troy Carter do?
Troy Carter is Congressman at Congressman Troy Carter (LA). Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Troy Carter's most recent podcast appearance?
Troy Carter's most recent appearance was on "Inside the Playbook: Mauricio Ruiz on Why He Started The Manager’s Playbook". The Manager's Playbook, published May 23, 2026.
Which podcast has Troy Carter appeared on most often?
The Manager's Playbook. 1 appearance on record, most recently May 23, 2026.
