PitchCentric
S
Podcast guest profile

Steve Holt

professional ventriloquist and entertainer · Christ’s Hospital School

Podcasts5Episodes5Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 5 episodes
Episodes
5
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 5 podcasts

Shows that have booked Steve Holt as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Steve Holt has appeared on, newest first.

Tales from the Archives
Tales from the Archives

Lincoln Christ's Hospital School - Pantomime's, Rock bands and of course Archives!

Dec 22, 202512mmentioned as Christ’s Hospital School
Vitafriends Voices
Vitafriends Voices

Maternal PKU and Partner Support: Helen & Steve Holt on Their Pregnancy Journey

Oct 21, 202541m
Collision Point
Collision Point

Addressing Staffing Mandates and Technological Solutions in Healthcare

Aug 26, 202412m

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Steve Holt been on?

Steve Holt has appeared on 5 podcasts across 5 episodes. Notable shows include Me and my 88 Friends, Tales from the Archives, Vitafriends Voices.

What does Steve Holt do?

Steve Holt is professional ventriloquist and entertainer at Christ’s Hospital School. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Steve Holt's most recent podcast appearance?

Steve Holt's most recent appearance was on "Meet My Friend, Steve Holt, Again". Me and my 88 Friends, published Apr 18, 2026.

Which podcast has Steve Holt appeared on most often?

Me and my 88 Friends. 1 appearance on record, most recently Apr 18, 2026.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.