
Sam Lessin
Cofounder and General Partner · Slow Ventures
Heard on 7 podcasts
Shows that have booked Sam Lessin as a guest, ranked by appearance count.






Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Sam Lessin has appeared on, newest first.

Ep. 316 How I Raised It with Sam Lessin of Slow Ventures

Why Waymo Replaces Nannies and Parents, Not Uber Drivers (Sam Lessin)

RIP Venture Factory and The State of VC 2025 with Sam Lessin

Special Episode: Why TikTok Should be Banned in the U.S.

#303 - Sam Lessin, GP Slow Ventures - The Future of Commerce, Community, & Creators

EP 28: Convo with Web3 is Going Just Great Creator Molly White, plus State of the Market, a Convo on Secondaries and Sam Lessin Recap

EP 27: Convo with Lux’s Josh Wolfe and Our Best/Worst Crypto Debate with Slow Venture’s Sam Lessin
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Sam Lessin. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Sam Lessin been on?
Sam Lessin has appeared on 7 podcasts across 8 episodes. Notable shows include The Logan Bartlett Show, Going Direct Conversations, How I Raised It - The podcast where we interview startup founders who raised capital..
What does Sam Lessin do?
Sam Lessin is Cofounder and General Partner at Slow Ventures. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Sam Lessin's most recent podcast appearance?
Sam Lessin's most recent appearance was on "#51 Sam Lessin: A VC’s Take On Why Decentralization Is Inevitable". Going Direct Conversations, published Feb 3, 2026.
Which podcast has Sam Lessin appeared on most often?
The Logan Bartlett Show. 2 appearances on record, most recently Aug 5, 2022.
