PitchCentric
N
Podcast guest profile

Nick Berg

Podcasts7Episodes8Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
7
across 8 episodes
Episodes
8
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 7 podcasts

Shows that have booked Nick Berg as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Nick Berg has appeared on, newest first.

Novelist Spotlight
Novelist Spotlight

Novelist Spotlight #192: American Iranian author Nick Berg on autofiction and his CIA-agent father

Dec 2, 202556m
The Veteran (Semi) Professional
The Veteran (Semi) Professional

Ep. 243: Fleeing Iran to America, Serving in Special Operations, and IT Leadership After the Military with Nick Berg

Jun 12, 202534m
The Dr. Ward Bond Show
The Dr. Ward Bond Show

EP 437: An Interview with former Veteran Nick Berg: Shadows of Tehran: Forged in Conflict: From Iranian Rebel to American Soldier

Jun 2, 202548m

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Nick Berg. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Nick Berg been on?

Nick Berg has appeared on 7 podcasts across 8 episodes. Notable shows include Writing and Editing, Searching For Heroes With Benjamin Hall, Immigrant Stories | The American Dream in The Eyes of Immigrants.

When was Nick Berg's most recent podcast appearance?

Nick Berg's most recent appearance was on "Escaping Iran’s Regime: Nick Berg’s Fight for Freedom". Searching For Heroes With Benjamin Hall, published Jun 1, 2026.

Which podcast has Nick Berg appeared on most often?

Writing and Editing. 2 appearances on record, most recently Sep 18, 2025.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.