PitchCentric
N
Podcast guest profile

Nicholas Bruckman

founder · People's Television

Podcasts5Episodes8Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 8 episodes
Episodes
8
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 5 podcasts

Shows that have booked Nicholas Bruckman as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Nicholas Bruckman has appeared on, newest first.

The Rolling Tape
The Rolling Tape

*TRIBECA 2025* Interview With 'The Price of Milk' (2025) Director, Nicholas Bruckman

Jun 18, 202518m
People's TV Podcast
People's TV Podcast

Episode 1: On the Road with Ady Barkan

May 2, 201911mmentioned as People’s TV

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Nicholas Bruckman been on?

Nicholas Bruckman has appeared on 5 podcasts across 8 episodes. Notable shows include People's TV Podcast, The BraveMaker Podcast, Manhattan Edit Workshop.

What does Nicholas Bruckman do?

Nicholas Bruckman is founder at People's Television. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Nicholas Bruckman's most recent podcast appearance?

Nicholas Bruckman's most recent appearance was on "319: From Sundance with Nicholas Bruckman". The BraveMaker Podcast, published May 8, 2026.

Which podcast has Nicholas Bruckman appeared on most often?

People's TV Podcast. 4 appearances on record, most recently Oct 1, 2021.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.