
Michelle Morgan
Carroll County Board of Commissioners Chairman · Sharpen Partners
Heard on 10 podcasts
Shows that have booked Michelle Morgan as a guest, ranked by appearance count.










Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Michelle Morgan has appeared on, newest first.


Using sounds and letter names to improve reading and spelling for kids with dyslexia- even if social media tells you they don't need both

What is the new definition of dyslexia and what it means for children who struggle to read and spell

Why Orton Gillingham may not be the best way to teach your dyslexic child to read- and what to use instead

Duffy's Tavern - "Guests: Laird Cregar and Michelle Morgan"

How to fix letter reversals in dyslexia and dysgraphia


Two Simple Dyslexia Strategies That Boost Reading and Spelling at Home

Episode 64: Navy SWO Michelle Morgan, leaders always learn

B2B Lead Gen Is Broken ! Here’s What Actually Works in 2025 (With Michelle Morgan)

The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe: Reader, Bibliophile and Library Lover


Making Brave Choices with Michelle Morgan, Co-Founder of Sharpen Partners

Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Michelle Morgan been on?
Michelle Morgan has appeared on 10 podcasts across 14 episodes. Notable shows include Dyslexia Help for Kids: Reading, Spelling & Handwriting — Boost Your Child's Skills & Confidence with Days with Dyslexia, The Calgary Sessions with Jeff Humphreys, Classic Comedy of Old Time Radio.
What does Michelle Morgan do?
Michelle Morgan is Carroll County Board of Commissioners Chairman at Sharpen Partners. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Michelle Morgan's most recent podcast appearance?
Michelle Morgan's most recent appearance was on "Michelle Morgan: Acting, Directing and Creative Identity". The Calgary Sessions with Jeff Humphreys, published Mar 4, 2026.
Which podcast has Michelle Morgan appeared on most often?
Dyslexia Help for Kids: Reading, Spelling & Handwriting — Boost Your Child's Skills & Confidence with Days with Dyslexia. 5 appearances on record, most recently Nov 25, 2025.
